Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

IBM C2090-421 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free C2090-421 Sample Questions:

Q: 1
You have a job that reads in Sequential File followed by a Transformer stage. When you run this job, which partitioning method will be used by default?
A. Hash
B. Same
C. Random
D. Round Robin
Answer: D

Q: 2
You are describing to your customer how to work with packages. There are two steps that must be carried out in order to move the package to a target project. Which two steps must be carried out to move the DataStage objects to the Production system? (Choose two.)
A. Build
B. Export
C. Deploy
D. Package
E. Compile
Answer: A, C

Q: 3
A star schema data warehouse consists of four dimension tables and one fact table. How many Slowly Changing Dimensions (SCD) stages will you need in your jobs to update the star schema tables?
A. two
B. three
C. four
D. five
Answer: C

Q: 4
When you run a parallel job, any error messages and warnings are written to the job log and can be viewed from the Director client. What two levels of message handlers are there? (Choose two.)
A. stage level
B. job level
C. project level
D. record level
Answer: B, C

Q: 5
What are three valid join operations for the Join stage? (Choose three.)
A. Inner Join
B. Top outer join
C. Left outer join
D. Right outer join
E. Bottom inner join
Answer: A, C, D

Q: 6
A job reads from a sequential file using a Sequential File stage with option “number of readers” set to 2. This data goes to a Transformer stage and then is written to a dataset using the DataSet stage. The default configuration file has three nodes. The environment variable $APT_DISABLE_COMBINATION is set to “True” and partitioning is set to “Auto”. How many processes will be created?
A. 5
B. 7
C. 9
D. 12
Answer: C

Q: 7
What is the lowest CPU cost partitioning method?
A. Hash
B. Entire
C. Random
D. Round Robin
Answer: D

Q: 8
Which of the following is not an ODBC connector property?
A. Username
B. Password
C. Data source
D. Remote server
Answer: D

Q: 9
What three element Names are required to create Shared metadata? (Choose three.)
A. Schema
B. Database
C. Project Name
D. Host System
E. Database Instance
Answer: A, B, D

Q: 10
A job design consists of an input sequential file, a Modify stage, followed by a Filter stage and an output SequentialFile stage. The job is run on an SMP machine with a configuration file defined with three nodes. No environment variables were set for the job. How many osh processes will this job create?
A. 8
B. 9
C. 11
D. 16
Answer: B


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved