Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

IBM C2070-587 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free C2070-587 Sample Questions:

Q: 1
As part of an IBM FileNet PS installation, the consultant is configuring both HTTP and LDAP for secure authentication and data transport over the network. For this purpose either TLS or SSL can be used. Which of these statements is NOT true of both TLS and SSL?
A. TLS or SSL can be used to verify the identity of one or both of the parties engaged in a network connection.
B. TLS or SSL can also provide data integrity (proof that the data has not been modified since the sender sent it).
C. TLS or SSL can provide data confidentiality (obscuring the data from third parties observing the dialog over the connection).
D. Both TLS and SSL are supported. Any time an application server has been configured to support TLS, it has also thereby been enabled for SSL 3.0. Whether it actually uses SSL or TLS depends on the runtime negotiation between client and server.
Answer: C

Q: 2
A customer wants to create a new file storage area on an existing object store. They create or designate an existing top-level directory on the file system and secure the directory so that only IBM FileNet Content Engine and Content Search Engine can access it. Select the correct statements that would help customer create the file storage area?
A. The file system should be on a network-accessible directory.
Use the file system name in the Create Object Store Wizard to create a file storage area
B. The file system should be on a fixed content device.
Use the file system name in the Create Object Store Wizard to create a file storage area.
C. The file system should be on a network-accessible directory.
Use the file system name in the Create a Storage Area Wizard to create the file storage area.
D. The file system should be on an encrypted NTFS device.
Use the file system name in the Create a Storage Area Wizard to create the file storage area.
Answer: C

Q: 3
A solution developer wants to copy the initial deployment of a IBM FileNet PS application from a development environment to a different destination environment. Which configuration file is used by Workplace XT to determine what Java Server Pages, servlets, or custom applications are used when a user attempts to view content from inside Workplace XT?
A. Actions.xml
B. ServerConfig.xml
C. content_redir.properties
D. WcmApiConfig.properties
Answer: C

Q: 4
A system administrator has created the initial site preferences by logging into Workplace XT for the first time. What steps would the administrator take to verify the successful creation of the preferences file?
A. Perform a local search on the server and open the file "Preferences.xml".
B. Login to Workplace XT and select view site preferences from the menu on the left panel.
C. Use FileNet Enterprise Manager to access the preferences file by navigating to System > Site Preferences.
D. Use FileNet Enterprise Manager to access the preferences file by navigating to Object Stores > Object Store "name" > Root Folder > Preferences.
Answer: D

Q: 5
IBM FileNet Process Engine security has been configured with both a Process Administrators group and a Process Configuration group defined. A user who is an Application Engine Administrator but not a member of either the Process Administrators group or the Process Configuration group is subsequently attempting to initialize the first isolated region. Will the user succeed in this task?
A. Yes. Application Engine Administrators are by implication also administrators for the Process Engine and can consequently initialize an isolated region.
B. No. The user must be a member of either the Process Administrator group or the Process Configuration group in order to be able to initialize an isolated region.
C. No. The user must be a member of both the Process Administrator group and the Process Configuration group in order to be able to initialize an isolated region.
D. Yes. When both a Process Administrator group and a Process Configuration group is defined only users who are not members of either group may initialize an isolated region.
Answer: B

Q: 6
A customer has completed an IBM FileNet PS installation on a Microsoft Windows server and is testing Search Designer in an SSL environment. They get a SSLHandshakeException error.
Where would the customer go to resolve this issue?
A. <CE home>\lib\
B. <AE home>\java\jre\lib\security\
C. <JRE home>\lib\security\cacerts
D. <CE home>\jre\lib\<certificate_store>
Answer: C

Q: 7
When installing IBM FileNet Content Federation Services for Image Services (CFS-IS) there is a requirement to insert a four part Network Clearing House (NCH) service name into the hosts file, or
DNS, for each Content Engine server. Given that the FileNet Image Services Domain name is "AccountsPayable" and the Organization name is "ExampleCo", which of these is the correct format
for the four part NCH service name?
A. accountspayable-exampleco-nch-server
B. accountspayable:exampleco:nch:server
C. AccountsPayable:ExampleCo-nch-server
D. AccoountPayable.ExampleCo.nch.server
Answer: A

Q: 8
When signing on to Workplace XT for the first time post deployment, a collection of bootstrap properties must be configured. In a clustered environment where should these properties be stored?
A. In the CEMPBoot.properties file embedded within the Content Engine EAR file.
B. In a single bootstrap.properties file located in a shared location accessible to all members of the cluster.
C. In a local bootstrap.properties file located in the install_path/IBM/FileNet/Config/WebClient folder on each machine in the cluster.
D. In the bootstrap section of the site preferences file, the location of which is defined in the WcmAPIConfig.properties file for each clustermember.
Answer: B

Q: 9
A solution developer wants to copy the initial deployment of their IBM FileNet PS application from a development environment to a different destination environment. Which configuration file contains
the server URLs used by Workplace XT to upload and download content from the Content Engine?
A. Actions.xml
B. ServerConfig.xml
C. RemoteServer.xml
D. WcmApiConfig.properties
Answer: D

Q: 10
After completing an upgrade from IBM FileNet PS V3.5 with Content Search Engine (CSE) to PS V5.1 with IBM Legacy Content Search Engine (LCSE) the customer decides that they are going to move to IBM Content Search Services. What tasks need to be performed?
A. Install IBM CSS, configure IBM CSS in Enterprise Manager, migrate indexes to IBM CSS, test, disable IBM LCSE in Enterprise Manager.
B. Copy the existing search indexes to the new search engine, install IBM CSS, configure IBM CSS in Enterprise Manager, test, uninstall IBM LCSE.
C. Copy the existing search indexes to the new search engine, uninstall IBM LCSE, install IBM CSS, configure IBM CSS in Enterprise Manager, test.
D. Install IBM CSS, copy the existing search indexes to the new search engine, disable IBM LCSE in Enterprise Manager, configure IBM CSS in Enterprise Manager, test.
Answer: A


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved