Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

IBM C2040-410 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free C2040-410 Sample Questions:

Q: 1
James has created an IBM Domino application that users will access over the web. He needs to create a link to open the application's "Using This Application" page. What URL string will he use?
A. http://Host/Database?OpenAbout
B. http://Host/Database/$help?OpenHelp
C. http://Host/Database/$about?OpenHelp
D. http://Host/Database/$about?OpenAbout
Answer: B

Q: 2
What is the size, in bytes, of the Long data type in IBM LotusScript?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 8
D. 16
Answer: B

Q: 3
Jimmy wants to define a data source within his XPages application. Which option is a valid data source?
A. REST Service
B. Object Data Source
C. an IBM Domino Form
D. Domino ViewEntryCollection
Answer: B

Q: 4
Within the JavaServer Faces (JSF) lifecycle the "view" which contains all the GUI components is managed internally by which object?
A. Faces
B. viewRoot
C. FacesServlet
D. FacesContext
Answer: D

Q: 5
When adding a custom control to his XPage, Dennis wants to display a custom message to the designer rather than the normal design representation of the custom control. How would he accomplish this?
A. In the custom control Design view, select the Design Definition section and enter the custom XSP Markup.
B. In the custom control Properties view, select the Design Definition section and enter the custom XSP Markup.
C. In the custom control Properties view, select the Design Definition section, select the "Display custom XSP markup" option and enter the custom XSP Markup.
D. In the custom control Properties view, select the Custom Control option, and within there select the "Display custom XSP markup" options. This will display a dialog where the custom XSP Markup can be entered.
Answer: B

Q: 6
If the facet name is computed which is true?
A. Controls cannot be added to the editable area.
B. Multiple controls can be added to the editable area.
C. Only one control can be added to the editable area.
D. The control name must include a special character in the name to be added to the editable area.
Answer: B

Q: 7
Jaden is looking for a way to show all the error messages from his validated fields in one place.
Which of the following could he use to accomplish this?
A. Add a Display Error control to the XPage which will then display all errors upon validation.
B. Add a Display Errors control to the XPage which will then display all errors upon validation.
C. In the All Properties section of the XPage within the data area set the "display error messages" option to true.
D. In the All Properties section of the XPage within the data area set the "display all error messages" option to true.
Answer: B

Q: 8
XPage application configuration files have four property level elements. Which is a property level element?
A. type
B. style
C. attribute
D. property-type
Answer: C

Q: 9
There is a case where the XPage needs to check for certain conditions of the XPage prior to submission to the server for processing. All data entry controls are configured with server-side validators. Which XSP method could be used to prevent a page submission?
A. XSP.validateAll();
B. XSP.allowSubmit = false;
C. XSP.addPreSubmitListener();
D. XSP.addQuerySubmitListener();
Answer: D

Q: 10
John wants to add a "data-role" attribute to his Edit Box control. Which can he use to accomplish this?
A. Using the attrs property of the Edit Box he can add a "data-role" and an associated value.
B. Using the dojoAttributes property of the Edit Box he can add a "data-role" and an associated value.
C. Using the customProperty property of the Edit Box he can add a "data-role" and an associated value.
D. Custom attributes are not possible in XPages and must be added to the field using an external Javascript library such as jQuery.
Answer: A


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved