Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

IBM C2040-409 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free C2040-409 Sample Questions:

Q: 1
Which statement is true concerning private agents?
A. Only Shared agents are available on the Actions menu.
B. Once an agent is saved as a private agent, there is not a way to make it a shared agent.
C. Ownership of a private agent can be reassigned to another user who saves or re-signs the agent.
D. In IBM Domino Designer, anyone with Designer level access or higher can see and run a private agent.
Answer: D

Q: 2
Charles wants his agent to send an email when a user changes the status of a certain document in a database. What trigger will he use for the agent in order to notify him immediately when the status is changed?
A. When new mail arrives
B. When documents have been modified only
C. On schedule hourly, daily, weekly, or monthly
D. When documents have been created or modified
Answer: D

Q: 3
By default, in which format is data entered into a Rich Text field stored within the document?
A. DXL
B. HTML
C. MIME
D. CD record
Answer: D

Q: 4
Jack is creating an application that will have several views with similar data in them and wants to use shared columns so that all the views have a similar look. How does Jack create a shared column to be used by multiple views?
A. Click on the Shared Column button in the Advanced tab of the View properties.
B. Drag and drop the column from one view to another and this will make it a shared column.
C. There is no such thing as shared columns so Jack will need to create the column in each view.
D. Click on the Shared Column button in the Columns section under the Shared Elements section of the Application Eclipse view.
Answer: D

Q: 5
Claire is designing several forms. Each form has a similar section that includes a table of approvers. Which shared design element can she use?
A. actions
B. subforms
C. image resources
D. cascading style sheets
Answer: B

Q: 6
How would a developer apply a style sheet to an existing XPage?
A. Nothing needs to be done as Style Sheets cannot be used in XPages.
B. Click the Add style sheet to page button from the Style tab of the XPage properties.
C. Click the Add style sheet to page button on the XSP Properties tab for the application.
D. Nothing needs to be done as any Style Sheet that is in the application is available to all XPages.
Answer: B

Q: 7
If a document is created with a form containing a Text field that has the "Allow multiple values" property set and multiple values are entered into the field, how are those values stored within the document?
A. They are stored as a text list.
B. They are stored as a CD records.
C. They are stored as delimited items.
D. They are stored as a delimited string.
Answer: A

Q: 8
What is the benefit of using a shared action over a normal action?
A. It allows more than one user to access and use that action at a time.
B. It allows the sharing of data between two documents in the database.
C. It automatically includes that action in any view or form in the database.
D. It allows the ability to alter the code in a single place when changes are needed.
Answer: D

Q: 9
Belle adds the following event code in her form. What happens when she double clicks on a document created with the form? Sub Queryopen(Source As Notesuidocument, Mode As Integer, Isnewdoc As Variant, Continue As Variant) Print "One" Continue = False Print "Two" End Sub
A. Only the word One appears in the status bar and then the document opens.
B. Only the word One appears in the status bar and the document does not open.
C. The words One and Two appear in the status bar and then the document opens.
D. The words One and Two appear in the status bar and the document does not open.
Answer: D

Q: 10
What are two web technologies leveraged by IBM Domino Web services consumers and providers? (Choose two.)
A. JSON
B. REST
C. SOAP
D. WSDL
E. JAX-RPC
Answer: C,D


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved