Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

IBM C2010-570 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free C2010-570 Sample Questions:

Q: 1
What does an Action Group do?
A. It lists actions that are applied to the same object.
B. it identifies a Person Group to which an action applies.
C. It lists a group of applications for which the action is valid.
D. It identifies a workflow process that contains multiple actions
Answer: A

Q: 2
Which application associates different types of contracts for the same vendor?
A. Master Contract
B. Purchase Contract
C. Labor Rate Contract
D. Lease/Rental Contract
Answer: A

Q: 3
Which two contract types can be associated to Assets? (Choose two.)
A. Labor
B. Master
C. Warranty
D. Purchase
E. Lease/Rental
Answer: C,E

Q: 4
What should be considered when selecting drill down options in the Organizations application?
A. performance if organization has a large failure hierarchy
B. performance if organization has many top level asset records
C. display of hierarchy tree structure if organization has a large failure hierarchy
D. display of hierarchy tree structure if the system has many top level asset records
Answer: B

Q: 5
How is a printing shortcut created when defining reports in the Report Administration application?
A. assigns a keystroke using the Toolbar Properties field
B. select the Add the Report to the Toolbar icon and click Save
C. select the Printing Shortcut check box and indicate the ASCII value of the hotkey
D. select the Direct Print field and specify the number indicating the position of the icon on the toolbar
Answer: D

Q: 6
At what level is an asset template created?
A. Site
B. Item Set
C. Database
D. Organization
Answer: D

Q: 7
How is an inventory item created?
A. create the item in the Inventory application and specify the issue unit
B. create the item in the Inventory application and add it to the storeroom
C. create the item in the Item Master application and specify the issue unit
D. create the item in the Item Master application and add it to the storeroom
Answer: D

Q: 8
In which application can actual labor transactions be entered on a work order?
A. Job Plans
B. Safety Plans
C. Service Request
D. Activities and Tasks
Answer: D

Q: 9
Which criteria in the organization's work orders Edit Rules rules options specifies when field values can be changed?
A. a given work order status
B. a given work order work type
C. when given work order is Approved
D. when given work order is in Workflow
Answer: A

Q: 10
Which application and action are accessed to add one or more values to the default Work Type list?
A. Domains; add more values in the WORKTYPE domain
B. Application Designer; add more values in the LOOKUPS.xml
C. Database Configuration; add more values in the Work Type value list
D. Organizations; add more values in the Work Type list under the Work Order Options
Answer: D


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved