Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

CompTIA BR0-001 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free BR0-001 Sample Questions:

1. Which method is LEAST intrusive to check the environment for known software flaws?
A. Port scanner
B. Vulnerability scanner
C. Penetration test
D. Protocol analyzer
Answer: B

2. John works as a network administrator for his company. He uses a tool to check SMTP, DNS, POP3, and ICMP packets on the network. This is an example of which of the following?
A. A vulnerability scan
B. A protocol analyzer
C. A penetration test
D. A port scanner
Answer: B

3. Who is responsible for establishing access permissions to network resources in the DAC access control model?
A. The system administrator
B. The owner of the resource.
C. The system administrator and the owner of the resource.
D. The user requiring access to the resource.
Answer: B

4. For the following sites, which one has the means (e.g. equipment, software, and communications) to facilitate a full recovery within minutes?
A. Cold site
B. Hot site
C. Warm site
D. Reciprocal site
Answer: B

5. Which one of the following options is a vulnerability assessment tool?
A. AirSnort
B. John the Ripper
C. Cain _Abel
D. Nessus
Answer: D

6. Which access control system allows the owner of a resource to establish access permissions to that resource?
A. MAC
B. DAC
C. RBAC
D. None of the above
Answer: B

7. You are a network technician of your company. You have just detected an intrusion on your company’s network from the Internet. What should be checked FIRST?
A. The firewall logs
B. The performance logs
C. The DNS logs
D. The access logs
Answer: A

8. Virtualized applications, such as virtualized browsers, can protect the underlying operating system from which of the following?
A. Malware installation from suspects Internet sites
B. DDoS attacks against the underlying OS
C. Man-in-the-middle attacks
D. Phishing and spam attacks
Answer: A

9. Which access control system allows the system administrator to establish access permissions to network resources?
A. MAC
B. DAC
C. RBAC
D. None of the above
Answer: A

10. On a remote machine, which action will you usually take to determine the operating system?
A. MAC flooding
B. System fingerprinting
C. DNS spoofing
D. Privilege escalation
Answer: B


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved