Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Blue Coat BCCPA Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free BCCPA Sample Questions:

Q: 1 An administrator created a PIN for the ProxySG front panel, disabled the builtin administrative account and introduced policy-based admin auttiohration, and secured die serial port. After this was done, all the PINs, passwords and policy settings were lost.
What options are available to regain access to the appliance? (choose all that apply)
(a) Return ProxySG appliance to Blue Coat to restore a default SGCS image
(b) Restore the factory settings by pressing and holding a reset button for 5 seconds, configure the appliance anew or restore its configuraoon from a backup
(c) Try out all 10000 combinations of PIN for the front panel until you find the right one
(d) Remove the hard disk from the ProxySG, connect it as an external SAT A disk to any Windows or Linux computer; clear the admin entry in the /etc/ pssswd file on that disk. Put the hard disk back in ProxySG, start it up and reset the admin's password.
A.a only
B.a & b only
C.a & c only
D.a & d only
E.All of the above
Answer: A

Q: 2 The Connect HTTP method is reserved for use with a proxy that can dynamically switch to being a tunnel {e.g. SSL tunneling)
A.True
B. False
Answer: A

Q: 3 Forward proxy of SSL allows applying policies to encrypted SSL data.
A.True
B.False
Answer: B

Q: 4 The ProxySG gives you the ability to write policies through .
A.the graphical visual Policy Manager and/or the command-line interface
B.Visual Policy Manager only
C.the graphical visual Policy Manager, the command-line interface and/or imported text file
Answer: C

Q: 5 Which is NOT a support- re la ted site for Blue Coat products?
A.http://forums.bluecoot.com
B.http://service5.bluecoar.com
C.http://download.bluecoat.com
D.http://webpulse.bluecoat.com
Answer: D

Q: 6
which ProxySG technology uses the Gaca processing pipeline similar to the one shown in the picture?
(Exhibit is not available in this demo)
A.Blue Coat Reporter
B.MACH5
C.BCWF
D.ProxySG Services
Answer: B

Q: 7 Which of the following Authentication Realms ate supported by Blue Coat in SGOS 5,3? (Choose all that apply)
(a) IWA
(b) RADIUS (C) LDAP
(d) TACACS+
A.a, b a d only
B.b, c & d only
C.a, b 8 c only
D.All of the above
Answer: C

Q: 8 What are the possible configurable options when configuring destination address in proxy services? (Choose all that apply)
(a) All
(b) Any
(c) Explicit
(d) Transparent
A.a, c 8 d only
B.a, b & c only
C.b, cSd only
D.All of the above
Answer: A

Q: 9 what are the types of challenges that can be authenticated by ProxySG? (choose all that apply}
(a) Administrator attempts to access Management console
(b) user attempts to access the internet
(c) Administrator attempts to access SG via 5SH (d) User attempts to access a CIFS file server
A.All of the above
B.b, c &d only
C.a, c 8 d only
D.a, b & c only
Answer: A

Q: 10 A ProxySG is designed to do which of rhe following? (choose all that apply)
(a) Enhance security through authentication, virus scanning, and logging.
(b)Increase performance through TCP optimization, HTTP caching and pipelining.
(c) Control content with URL filtering, content stripping, and HTTP header analysis.
A.a & b only
B.b & c only
C.a & c only
D.All of the above
Answer: D


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved