Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

IBM A2180-995 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free A2180-995 Sample Questions:

Q: 1
An administrator wants to configure the LDAP people directory provider in a clustered environment. Which action should the administrator take?
A. Provide the URL of the local LDAP server to all nodes within the cluster.
B. Configure the people directory provider on only the first node within the cluster.
C. Configure the people directory provider on every node that hosts members of the cluster.
D. Configure a custom property listing the nodes within the cluster and then configure the people directory provider on the node associated with the custom property.
Answer: C

Q: 2
A business application defines a JMS export. Which configuration setting in the Activation Specification is a requirement to enable the binding for event sequencing?
A. The J2C authentication alias is defined.
B. The messaging engine hosting the queue is local.
C. The name of the bindings function selector is given.
D. The number of polling Message Driven Beans (MDBs) is limited to one.
Answer: D

Q: 3
A new target component needs to be added to a selector for the next service invocation requests. What is the most effective approach to add the new routing path?
A. Replace the application by a new version with the updated selector.
B. Define a new target component using the Integrated Solutions Console.
C. Update the selector in WebSphere Integration Developer and re-install the application.
D. Export the current selector configuration, modify the generated XML file and then re-import the new configuration.
Answer: B

Q: 4
Which enterprise application is installed as part of the Common Event Infrastructure (CEI) installation?
A. CBEConfig.ear
B. CEIService.ear
C. EventServer.ear
D. EventConfig.ear
Answer: C

Q: 5
An administrator is asked to set up a test system for a Proof of Concept (PoC) that will illustrate the capabilities of the people directory provider service. The test system has all of its people assignments based on parameter values and hard-code queries. It will not be used in a production environment. Which type of a people directory provider is most appropriate for this system?
A. LDAP
B. System
C. User registry
D. Virtual Member Manager (VMM)
Answer: B

Q: 6
When creating an Application Scheduler entry, which configuration information is required?
A. Group application, Status and Action
B. Recurrence, start-by period and Initial Time
C. Group application, Action and Suspended Status
D. Next fire time, Group application and Recurrence
Answer: A

Q: 7
A company lost money due to a modification of a specific business rule handling the discount in relation to the number of ordered articles. There is a business need to have a group of administrators with access to the environment to meet the company's roles and responsibilities.
After a first investigation, it could not be determined who implemented the changes. It took several hours for the business analyst team to recover the original settings. Which action should a system administrator take to be prepared for this situation?
A. Use Human Task Manager (HTM) to record administrator activities.
B. Turn on tracing in the Business Rules Manager service application.
C. Configure business rules audit logging to track modifications over time.
D. Advise the development team to not use business rules in the application.
E. Reduce the number of authorized system administrators accessing the environment.
Answer: C

Q: 8
A WebSphere Process Server environment is required to support all the predefined people assignment criteria. Which configuration must be performed?
A. Enable both application security and Java 2 security.
B. Configure Federated Repositories as the active security realm.
C. Add the wpsadmin user and the wpsadmins group to the fileRegistry.xml file.
D. Update the SystemTransformation.xsl file with the people assignment criteria.
Answer: B

Q: 9
An application has been developed that uses Web services imports to interact with external Web services. All communications with the external Web services are made via asynchronous calls. It is required that all SOAP messages sent by the application are secure. What is the most effective approach for configuring security in this environment?
A. Configure SSL for the Web services.
B. Configure WS-Security for the Web services.
C. Enable both application and Java 2 security.
D. Configure secure UDDI references for the Web services.
Answer: B

Q: 10
The WebSphere Process Server system has been experiencing OutOfMemory errors. The administrator checks the JVM memory settings and finds they are at the default values.
What is the first step to properly tune the memory settings?
A. Enable heap tracing.
B. Enable javacore tracing.
C. Enable verbose:gc tracing.
D. Use utilities from the operating system to monitor the memory.
Answer: C


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved