Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

IBM A2090-612 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free A2090-612 Sample Questions:

Q: 1
Workload Manager (WLM) manages how many concurrent stored procedures can run in an address space and the number of concurrent stored procedures in an address space cannot exceed the value of the NUMTCB parameter. Which statement about the value of NUMTCB is correct?
A. NUMTCB parameter must be set to 1 for Java stored procedures.
B. NUMTCB parameter must be set to 1 for REXX stored procedures.
C. NUMTCB parameter can be a value greater than 1 for native SQL stored procedures.
D. NUMTCB parameter can be a value greater than 1 when a stored procedure invokes DB2
utilities.
Answer: B

Q: 2
If a single row of the PLAN_TABLE has a 'Y' value in more than one of the sort composite columns, what is indicated?
A. The next sort step will perform two sorts.
B. There are multiple sorts in the plan step.
C. One sort in the plan step will accomplish two tasks.
D. Two sorts are performed on the new table of a star join.
Answer: C

Q: 3
What IBM provided stored procedure will access DB2 real time statistics tables?
A. DSNAEXP
B. DSNAIMS
C. DSNACCOX
D. DSNLEUSR
Answer: C

Q: 4
The EXPLAIN STMTCACHE ALL statement provides information about SQL tuning. Which information is part of the DSN_STATEMENT_CACHE_TABLE?
A. Filter factor information.
B. Stage 1 and stage 2 information.
C. Number of columns used in an index.
D. Number of times an SQL statement is executed.
Answer: D

Q: 5
Which two of the following DB2 performance features will ignore clustering in favor of faster insert performance? (Choose two.)
A. Append
B. Inline LOBs
C. Member cluster
D. Volatile table
E. Include columns
Answer: A,C

Q: 6
When is a merge scan join a well performing access path?
A. When the number of qualifying rows of the inner and outer table are both large.
B. When the query references at least two dimensions and the STARJOIN subsystem parameter is 1.
C. When the number of rows in the outer table is small and the number of pages accessed in the inner table is small.
D. When the matching columns of the inner table are in a non-clustering index or the outer table has duplicate qualifying rows.
Answer: A

Q: 7
What trace class will show deadlock information?
A. Audit class 3.
B. Statistic class 3.
C. Accounting class 1.
D. Performance class 8.
Answer: B

Q: 8
Which DSNZPARM will define the number of RID Blocks in the RID Pool?
A. NUMTCB
B. MAXRBLK
C. CONDBAT
D. URLGWTH
Answer: B

Q: 9
When DB2 detects at runtime requiring a large amount of data to be read, which prefetch method is used more often?
A. List prefetch
B. Dynamic prefetch
C. Sequential prefetch
D. Skip sequential prefetch
Answer: B

Q: 10
In order to retain an access path across a rebind which of the following commands could be used?
A. BIND PLAN
B. REBIND PACKAGE(PK1) REOPT(ONCE)
C. BIND PACKAGE (PK1) EXPLAIN(YES)
D. REBIND PACKAGE (PK1) PLANMGMT(BASIC)
Answer: D


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved