Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

IBM A2090-556 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free A2090-556 Sample Questions:

Q: 1
What are user created temporary tables used for?
A. To persistently write temporary data to disk.
B. To share result sets across multiple sessions.
C. To access a temporary result set within one session.
D. To automatically delete data based on a time policy.
Answer: C

Q: 2
In an ANSI compliant database, what value of SQLCODE indicates a successful query that returned no rows?
A. 100
B. -330
C. -201
D. -1
Answer: A

Q: 3
Which Committed Read isolation level statement is correct?
A. It locks all rows examined.
B. It does not check for locks.
C. It checks for locks after returning a row.
D. It checks for locks before returning a row.
Answer: D

Q: 4
Which two values can be used for connection type field from sqlhosts file when using Distributed Relational Database Architecture (DRDA) protocol? (Choose two.)
A. ontlitcp
B. onipcshm
C. onsoctcp
D. drtlitcp
E. drsoctcp
Answer: D, E

Q: 5
Which type of isolation level results in a lock on every row a query examines in order to retrieve any row from the result set?
A. DIRTY READ
B. COMMITTED READ
C. CURSOR STABILITY
D. REPEATABLE READ
Answer: D

Q: 6
What Informix onconfig parameter is used to enable specific user level SQL tracing?
A. SQLIDEBUG
B. SQLTRACE
C. SQL_XTRACE
D. TRACE_SQL
Answer: B

Q: 7
What are the two valid methods to obtain trace data for diagnosing JDBC problems with the IBM Data Server Driver for JDBC and SQLJ type 4 connectivity? (Choose two.)
A. Set theibm.jcc.override.trace property.
B. Set theifx.jcc.override.traceFile property.
C. Set the db2.jcc.override.traceFile property.
D. Set theifx.jcc.override.traceDirectory property.
E. Set the db2.jcc.override.traceDirectory property.
Answer: C, E

Q: 8
What is the syntax to query a table that resides on a remote Informix database?
A. database@server:[owner.]table
B. database@server:databasename:[owner.]table
C. database@server:user:password:[owner.]table
D. database@server:databasename:user:password: [owner.]table
Answer: A

Q: 9
Which temporary table statement is NOT true?
A. The table can use multipledbspaces.
B. The table can have fragmented indexes.
C. Temporary tables are visible to all users.
D. The table exists until the database is closed.
Answer: C

Q: 10
How can you prevent concurrency problems when other users are modifying a nonlogging or raw table?
A. Lock the table in exclusive mode for the whole transaction OR use repeatable read isolation level for the whole transaction.
B. Lock the table in exclusive mode for the whole transaction OR use committed read isolation level for the whole transaction.
C. Lock the table in shared mode for the whole transaction OR use repeatable read isolation level for the whole transaction.
D. Lock the table in shared mode for the whole transaction OR use committed read isolation level for the whole transaction.
Answer: A


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved