Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

IBM A2050-219 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free A2050-219 Sample Questions:

Q: 1
Due to an enterprise-wide license agreement, a company uses a database from a particular vendor. The database to be used for development is supported per the System_Requirements_Guide.pdf. The testing, staging, and production deployments are however going to use a different database (from a different vendor), which is also a supported database.
Which statement is true about this situation?
A. The IBM Sterling Selling and Fulfillment Suite allows for the databases to be different between development, testing, staging and productiondeployments.
B. Since the IBM Sterling Selling and Fulfillment Suite uses standard JDBC to connect to the database, questions around compatibility ofdatabases must be directed to the database vendors.
C. Even though it might work, the IBM Sterling Selling and Fulfillment Suite deployment will be supported by IBM only if the database used forproduction remains the same as the one used for development.
D. The IBM Sterling Selling and Fulfillment Suite deployment contains code that is database specific; therefore, it is not advisable to use differentdatabase providers between development and production environments.
Answer: A

Q: 2
While installing the IBM Sterling Selling and Fulfillment Suite in the GUI mode, the installation fails with an error indicating a user permission issue on the database schema. On researching the issue, it is discovered that the user has not been granted "CREATE TABLE" permission on the schema. The database administrator who can provide access is not accessible until the end of the week. Which statement is true regarding the application installation procedure?
A. The installation has to be rerun from the beginning after the permission has been granted to the user.
B. The IBM Sterling Selling and Fulfillment Suite should be re-installed with the option to use the database bundled along with it.
C. The installation can be run in a mode such that it does not connect to the database and the database scripts can be run later when thepermission issue is resolved.
D. Since the issue is only a permissions issue, the installation can be run with a parameter in the silent file so it would ignore such errors andcomplete the installation successfully.
Answer: C

Q: 3
Which two segment types are provided in IBM Sterling Selling and Fulfillment Suite?
A. Made to fulfill
B. Made to order
C. Made to stock
D. Made to demand
E. Made to customer
Answer: B,E

Q: 4
A customer places an order of amount $100. As per their business rules, if the payment method is credit card the retailer has to authorize the credit card by contacting the payment gateway for the complete order amount before the order can be scheduled. Which execution step needs to be completed for the payments on the order to be authorized and the details stored against the order?
A. The managePaymentTerms API needs to be invoked with the appropriate order and payment information in the input.
B. The executePaymentTransactions API needs to be invoked with the appropriate order and payment information in the input.
C. The Payment Collection, Payment Execution and Payment Collection transactions should be executed in that sequence for the order.
D. The payment status on the order has to be manually changed to UTHORIZED from the Sterling Selling and Fulfillment Foundation console.
Answer: C

Q: 5
A specific customer implementation requires IBM Sterling Selling and Fulfillment Suite to create procurement transfer orders at the time of scheduling the original order. For achieving this, sourcing rules must be configured to use ship nodes instead of distribution rules. Which additional parameters must be passed for the order creation?
A. The shipping node and receiving node are passed at the order line level.
B. The enterprise, buyer, and order type are passed at the order header level.
C. The shipping node, receiving node, and catalog organization are passed at the order line level.
D. The shipping node, receiving node, buyer, and enterprise are passed at the order header and line level.
Answer: A

Q: 6
Synchronous services can be invoked in the IBM Sterling Selling and Fulfillment Suite through which two components?
A. Actions
B. Conditions
C. User Exits
D. Agent Server
E. Integration Server
Answer: A,C

Q: 7
A company wants to run the schedule agent in multiple environments each having different provider URL values for their JMS queues. However, they do not wish to modify the agent configuration on each environment to the corresponding provider URL value. How can this be achieved?
A. Set the provider_url value in the sandbox.cfg file on each environment correctly.
B. Set the value of the yfs.agent.override.providerurl property in the jms.properties file.
C. Set the value of the yfs.agent.override.providerurl property in the servers.properties file.
D. Override the value of the yfs.yfs.agent.override.providerurl property in the customer_overrides.properties file.
Answer: D

Q: 8
Using the Exception Console of the IBM Sterling Selling and Fulfillment Suite, the exceptions raised by asynchronous services can be viewed. The developer needs the ability to view the error XML, modify it, and process it. Which property of the Receiver Link Exception Handling properties should the developer turn on?
A. Is Reprocessible
B. Handle Exceptions
C. Process Exceptions
D. Reprocess Exceptions
Answer: A

Q: 9
A retailer needs different types of items to be associated with their corresponding provided services. For example, all the televisions need to be associated with an installation service, whereas microwaves need to be associated with a product demo service. What should be created to help achieve this?
A. Create an asset for the item contains the associated service.
B. Create an item classification with the purpose set asservice Association
C. Create item attributes for each item type with purpose set asservice Association
D. Create item categories for each item type with purpose set asservice Association
Answer: B

Q: 10
Payment Administration users should be able to view only payment related alerts while Node Administrator users should be able to view all alerts. Which approach achieves this?
A. In the alert configuration in Applications Manager, under Application > Application Platform > Alert > Exception Type appropriately define theusers who will need to view the alert.
B. In the alert configuration for Exception Type Role in Applications Manager, under Application > Application Platform > Alert > Exception TypeRole appropriately define the users who will need to view the alert.
C. In the alert queue configuration in Applications Manager, under Application > Application Platform > Queue Management add the userscorresponding to the Payment Administration and Node Administrator users appropriately to the correct queues.
D. In the alert queue configuration in Applications Manager, under Application > Application Platform > Queue Management add the user groupscorresponding to the Payment Administration and Node Administrator users appropriately to the correct queues.
Answer: C


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved