Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

IBM A2040-927 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free A2040-927 Sample Questions:

Q: 1
Which of the following statements is not true about the Client Application Builder?
A. It is provided via the Client-Side Application Development Support Feature Set.
B. It defines the aggregator page into which all other pages in the model will load.
C. It permits models to include both client-side mobile builders and traditional builders.
D. It can only be added using a client-side model wizard.
Answer: C

Q: 2
Which IBM Web Experience Factory builder lets you transform a generated tabular layout typically seen in desktop based web applications, into various list based layouts more typically seen on mobile devices?
A. List builder
B. HTML Data Layout builder
C. Data Layout builder
D. Data Page Builder
Answer: C

Q: 3
Which of the following scenarios is not a type of page that would be associated with Client View and Form builder?
A. A detail page that displays data from another data service or method
B. A page for editing details
C. A page that does not have results data to display
D. An input page for the operation specified in the builder with validation
Answer: C

Q: 4
Jakob wants to enable system tracing to track down a performance problem in a services consumer model. How is system tracing enabled?
A. Add a Tracing builder call to the end of the model.
B. Add a Tracing builder call to the beginning of the model.
C. Enable system tracing in the run configuration being used for the model.
D. Enable the system tracing input when stubbing out a main method for testing the model.
Answer: C

Q: 5
Dave wants to see information about web service parameters, URL endpoint, and SOAP envelope. What must he do to obtain this data for a particular Web Service Call builder?
A. There is no way for him to get this information other than contacting customer support.
B. He must use a Java debugger to get this information.
C. He must set the Logging field to All in the Web Service builder to log this information to the WEB-INF/logs/debugTracing.txt file.
D. This information is always printed to the standard output console log without any developer intervention required.
Answer: C

Q: 6
Anna has been testing a model and is concerned about the time certain actions seem to be taking.
Her development environment is a high-end system, and other portlets she has developed have not exhibited the kind of response time lag that she and her testers perceive. She suspects one of the data services builders is experiencing network latency, but is unsure where the real problem lies. What actions can she take to help isolate the performance issue?
A. System tracing is enabled by default. Anna can check SystemTrace.log for model action times.
B. Consult the performance log, which is created by default with each model run.
C. Enable system tracing in the run configuration tab to log the execution time for each action (page or method).
D. Dedicate a larger Java HEAP_SIZE to the main method associated with the model that is suspect.
Answer: C

Q: 7
Jane wants to debug the Java code in one or more of the Method builders in her model. How can she leverage the Eclipse Java debugger to do so?
A. She must purchase full rights to the IBM Web Experience Factory source to debug generated Java.
B. This feature is not yet supported.
C. Right-click a method in the Application Tree view to set/toggle a breakpoint. Start the application server in debug mode and run the model with a remote Java debug configuration, as documented in the Web Experience Factory help.
D. System.out.println is the only way to debug Java associated with Method builders.
Answer: C

Q: 8
To help diagnose an issue in his model, Sam wants to know more about what is happening during an SQL call. How can he get logging information about what is going on during the SQL call?
A. The only information available is the SQL call results or exception information in the WEBINF/logs/event.log file if an error occurs.
B. Sam should use a Java debugger to get information from a failing SQL call invocation.
C. Sam should enable logging for SQL statements, SQL warnings, and server statistic information in the SQL Call builder itself.
D. The information is best obtained from the application server log by the JDBC driver in use.
Answer: C

Q: 9
Sean wants to trace the value of a variable as a model he is running to help track down a problem somewhere in a computation later in the model. How can he trace the value of the variable?
A. Use the enable Debug Tracing field on the Variable builder.
B. Add an entry to the log4j.properties file indicating the model and action to trace.
C. Inspect the logging.properties file for variable values because all changes are reflected in this file at run time.
D. Add a Debug Tracing builder to the model specifying whether to trace all actions or naming a specific action to trace.
Answer: D

Q: 10
Tom has installed IBM WebSphere Portal to use as his development server. He would like to publish an existing project to the new server to test his portlets. What type of Server Configuration should he select for his server?
A. IBM WebSphere Portal Server
B. IBM WebSphere Application Server
C. IBM WebSphere Application Server and IBM WebSphere Portal Server
D. Pick the first one in the list and the software automatically determines the correct server type.
Answer: C


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved