Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

IBM A2010-652 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free A2010-652 Sample Questions:

Q: 1
Why is a problem record created?
A. To capture and resolve requests from users
B. To capture an unknown, underlying cause of one or more incidents
C. To capture any event that is not part of the standard operation of a service
D. To capture anyQ:or matter involving doubt, uncertainly, or difficultly
Answer: B

Q: 2
Which statement is true regarding the IBM SmartCloud Control Desk V7.5 (SCCD) administrative workstation?
A. The administrative workstation must be on a Windows platform.
B. The administrative workstation is an optional SCCD component.
C. SCCD EAR files must be generated on the administrative workstation.
D. The middleware installation program only works on the administrative workstation.
Answer: C

Q: 3
For easy maintenance, a customer needs to capture individual hourly log files on a daily basis.
What setting(s) need to be configured?
A. In the Logging application, select Action> Manage Appenders, add a new row, fill in File Name, File Size, and Index.
B. In the System Properties application, select Action > Manage Logging, add a new row, fill in File Name, File Size, and Index.
C. In the Logging application, select Action > Manage Appenders, select Polling, fill in File Name, File Size, and Backup Index to 24.
D. In the System Properties application, select Action > Manage Appenders, schedule to run every 24 hours, fill in File Name, and File Size.
Answer: C

Q: 4
Which statement is true regarding configurations in the Security Group application?
A. Each end user has one and only one Start Center.
B. Limits and tolerances are defined at the system level.
C. End users may go directly to the Service Request application after logging in.
D. The member of a security group that has the option selected Independent of Other Groups?
Cannot be a member of other security groups.
Answer: C

Q: 5
What are three sections of the Self Service Center? (Choose three.)
A. My News
B. My Assets
C. My Solutions
D. My Requests
E. My Service Desk
F. My Configuration Items
Answer: A,B,D

Q: 6
What is the purpose of domains within IBM SmartCloud Control Desk?
A. To allow global searches across areas of an organization
B. To specify ownership of a set of objects within the product
C. To separate configuration items and assets into geographical areas
D. To maintain a value list that can be used in fields within the product
Answer: D

Q: 7
At what data level are currency codes stored?
A. Site
B. Item
C. System
D. Organization
Answer: C

Q: 8
In IBM SmartCloud Control Desk V7.5, workflow inbox assignments and workflow notifications are always made to who?
A. Roles
B. Users
C. People
D. Supervisors
Answer: A

Q: 9
A manager needs to set up a new employee. Using the Self Service Center, what action can the manager take for this type of fulfillment request?
A. Request a New Service - Request a new asset or service
B. Create Request- Description and details of the new request
C. Report an Issue - Create a new service request to report an issue
D. Frequent Request- Easy access to the services most often requested
Answer: A

Q: 10
After an organization is created using the Quick Configuration application, what additional data must be created in the Organizations application?
A. Users
B. Locations
C. Work Type
D. Classifications
Answer: C


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved