Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Adobe 9A0-303 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free 9A0-303 Sample Questions:

Q: 1
True or false? "Vector mask" and "clipping path" are interchangeable terms.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Q: 2
Which of the following options for the Shape tools is used to replace the current list of shapes with the default list?
A. Reset Shapes
B. Rename Shape
C. View options
D. Preset Manager
Answer: A

Q: 3
You're creating a logo based on type you've entered with the Type tool. You want to use the Direct Selection tool to reshape the characters to add visual interest. What must you do to the type layer before you can reshape the letters with the Direct Selection tool?
A. Choose Layer, Type, Warp Text.
B. Choose Layer, Type, Convert to Shape.
C. Choose Layer, Rasterize, Type.
D. Choose Layer, New Layer Based Slice.
Answer: B

Q: 4
To choose exactly where anchor and direction points will be placed along a vector path as you create it, which tool should you use?
A. The Polygon tool
B. The Pen tool
C. The Ellipse tool
D. The Lasso tool
Answer: B

Q: 5
True or false? A vector path must pass through each direction point.
A. False
B. True
Answer: A

Q: 6
While working with the Liquify filter, which of the following distortion tools options sets the speed at which distortions are made when you drag a tool in the preview image?
A. Brush Pressure
B. Brush Size
C. Brush Density
D. Brush Rate
Answer: C

Q: 7
Which command should you choose to have the most control over converting an image from RGB to grayscale?
A. Image, Adjustments, Desaturate
B. Image, Mode, Grayscale
C. Image, Adjustments, Black & White
D. Image, Mode, Bitmap
Answer: C

Q: 8
To adjust how each ink in a duotone image is distributed throughout various tonal regions, which of the following should you adjust?
A. Cutout filter
B. Smart filter
C. Stacking order
D. Duotone curve
Answer: D

Q: 9
When using the Liquify filter, what tool can you use to protect specific areas of the image?
A. The Thaw Mask tool.
B. The Freeze Mask tool.
C. The Reconstruct tool.
D. The Forward Warp tool.
Answer: B

Q: 10
Which of the following can you apply to a selection or layer? [Choose all that apply.]
A. A custom warp.
B. A preset warp and a custom warp at the same time.
C. None; you can apply a warp only to an entire layer, not to a selection.
D. A preset warp.
Answer: A,B,D

Q: 11
While working with the Layer Comps panel, which of the following actions is executed on the caution icon to see the pop-up menu for the Clear layer comp warning?
A. Ctrl-Click
B. Right-Click
C. Alt-Click
D. Left-Click

Answer: B

Q: 12
Multiple versions of a design or layout are typically called:
A. Compositions
B. Layer comps
C. Deliverables
D. Multi-version
Answer: A

Q: 13
To organize layers so they appear in a collapsible layer with a folder icon, you should:
A. Link them.
B. Combine them into a Smart Object.
C. Create a clipping mask.
D. Group them.
Answer: D

Q: 14
You want to filter layers to find those that use the Lighten blending mode. Then you want to preserve the filter settings to use later as you work in the image. Which of the following steps will you perform to accomplish the task?
Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose three.
A. In the Layers panel, from the filter list, select Mode.
B. Choose Layer, Flatten Image.
C. Click the toggle button at the top-right of the Layers panel.
D. Select Lighten from the options list.
Answer: A,C,D

Q: 15
From which submenu can you export layer comps?
A. File, Place
B. File, Export
C. File, Scripts
D. File, Automate
Answer: C

Q: 16
Which of the following options from the Quick Mask Options dialog box when selected sets masked areas to black (opaque) and selected areas to white (transparent)?
A. Opacity
B. Masked Areas
C. Selected Areas
D. Color
Answer: B

Q: 17
Which of the following options in the Layer menu are used to convert a selection into a new layer?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Layer Via Copy
B. Group
C. Layer
D. Layer Via Cut
Answer: A,D

Q: 18
Which of the following options in the Metadata panel displays description and copyright information about an image?
A. IPTC (IIM, Legacy)
B. File Properties
C. IPTC Extension
D. IPTC Core
Answer: A

Q: 19
Jane works as professional photographer in a company. He is continuously downloading images on his computer and wants to keep these images organized automatically according to their metadata.
What's the best way to do so?
A. Create smart collections.
B. Create collections.
C. Use the path bar.
D. Create metadata filters.
Answer: A

Q: 20
Which of the following commands is used to import a video file into an open document in Photoshop CS6?
A. File > Open
B. Layer > New
C. File > Export
D. Layer > Video Layers > New Video Layer from File
Answer: D


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved