Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Adobe 9A0-150 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free 9A0-150 Sample Questions:

Q: 1
John creates a circular selection with the Elliptical Marquee tool on an image. He wants to blur or soften the edges of the area within the selection by fading them to transparency when he fills a color to the selection. Which of the following sliders of the Refine Edge dialog box will he use to accomplish the task?
A. Feather
B. Smooth
C. Radius
D. Contrast
Answer: A

Q: 2
You want to increase the kerning while typing the text in an image in Photoshop. Which of the following key-combinations will you use to accomplish the task?
A. Press Alt + Left Arrow Key when you have selected all letters.
B. Press Alt + Left Arrow Key when your cursor is between two letters.
C. Press Alt + Right Arrow Key when you have selected all letters.
D. Press Alt + Right Arrow Key when your cursor is between two letters
Answer: D

Q: 3
You want the portions of an image to be automatically highlighted while printing it when any color of the image is out of range of the printer profile. Which of the following options in the Print dialog box will you use to accomplish the task?
A. Rendering Intent
B. Gamut Warning
C. Black Point Compensation
D. Show Paper White
Answer: B

Q: 4
You have an image that is slightly blurred. You want to make it sharp. You also want the highlights to be much sharper than the shadows. Which of the following actions will you perform to accomplish the task?
A. Choose Filter > Sharpen > Sharpen Edges.
B. Choose Filter > Sharpen > Smart Sharpen, switch to the Highlights tab, and increase the fade amount.
C. Choose Filter > Sharpen > Unsharp Mask and slide the Amount slider to the right.
D. Choose Filter > Sharpen > Smart Sharpen, switch to the Shadows tab, and increase the fade amount.
Answer: D

Q: 5
Which of the following tools will you use to retrieve information about file size, date of creation, image height and width, resolution, color mode, camera data, and other information?
A. Smart collection
B. Keyword panel
C. Output workspace
D. Metadata panel
Answer: D

Q: 6
You want to store information about certain key aspects, such as the visibility, position, and appearance (layer styles are applied) of each layer in an image. Which of the following will you use to accomplish the task?
A. Layer Comp
B. Smart Object
C. History Palette
D. Alpha Channel
Answer: A

Q: 7
Which of the following options will you choose in the Print dialog box to force the image to have its own color profile and ignore Photoshop default profile?
A. Choose Document from the Print area.
B. Choose Proof from the Print area.
C. You cannot set the color profile setting from the Print dialog box.
D. Choose Image Profile from the Color Management dialog box.
Answer: A

Q: 8
Which of the following selection tools allows you to automatically select borders of a specific color area by moving the mouse around it?
A. Rectangle Marquee tool
B. Magnetic Lasso tool
C. Lasso tool
D. Magic Wand tool
Answer: B

Q: 9
Which of the following options enables a printed simulation of a document that a user wants to print?
A. Print
B. Proof Setup
C. Page Setup
D. Print One Copy
Answer: B

Q: 10
Which of the following is a method to save your custom gradient as a gradient preset?
A. Click the Save button in the Gradient tool options bar.
B. Click the Save button from the Gradient Editor dialog box.
C. Drag the custom gradient to the gradient preset viewer.
D. Click the New button from the Gradient Editor dialog box.
Answer: D

Q: 11
You want to hide some or all contents of a layer without deleting the layer. Which of the following actions will you perform to accomplish the task?
A. Apply a layer mask.
B. Apply a clipping mask.
C. Create a layer group.
D. Run the Auto blend Layer command.
Answer: A

Q: 12
You want to change the amount of space between lines of text. Which of the following actions will you take to accomplish the task?
A. Enter or select a numeric value from the Tracking menu in the Character palette.
B. Select or enter a numeric value in the Kerning field of the Character palette.
C. Enter a value for Vertical scale in the Character palette.
D. Select or enter a numeric value in the Leading field of the Character palette.
Answer: D

Q: 13
You want to apply a filter on a Shape layer. Which of the following actions will you choose to accomplish the task?
A. Apply a filter directly on the Shape Layer.
B. Rasterize the Shape layer and then apply a filter.
C. Perform anti-aliasing and then apply a filter.
D. Apply kerning on the Shape layer and then apply a filter.
Answer: B

Q: 14
Which of the following blending modes darkens the base color by increasing the contrast to reflect the blend color?
A. Clear
B. Linear Burn
C. Color Burn
D. Behind mode
Answer: C

Q: 15
You want to create a duplicate Smart Object that is not linked to the original Smart Object.
You also want to ensure that the edits made to the duplicate Smart Object do not affect the original one. What will you do to accomplish the task?
A. Click on the Layer > New > Layer Via Copy option.
B. Click on the Layers > Smart Objects > Replace Contents option.
C. Click on the Layers > Smart Objects > New Smart Object Via Copy option.
D. Click on the Layers > Smart Objects > Export Contents option
Answer: C


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved