Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Adobe 9A0-095 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free 9A0-095 Sample Questions:

Q: 1
You have finished editing an image acquired from a digital camera. Which command should you choose to change the current image mode to one that is appropriate for preparing an image to be printed using process colors?
A. Image > Mode > CMYK
B. Image > Mode > Lab Color
C. Image > Mode > RGB Color
D. Image > Mode > Indexed Color
Answer: A

Q: 2
You have a grayscale image that you would like to print. You would like to add a color tint and print the image on two separate plates. Which should you choose?
A. Image > Mode > Indexed Color
B. Image > Mode > RGB Color
C. Image > Mode > CMYK Color
D. Image > Mode > Duotone
Answer: D

Q: 3
In the Photoshop Color Settings dialog box you see a warning that says: Your Creative Suite applications are not synchronized for consistent color. You want consistent color treatment across Photoshop, Illustrator, Acrobat, and InDesign. What should you do?
A. From the Settings list choose: Monitor Color
B. From the Settings list choose: Custom
C. In Bridge, choose Edit > Creative Suite Color Settings and apply a color setting
D. In Bridge, choose Preferences > Advanced and check the box to Use Software
Rendering
Answer: C

Q: 4
You have a document using the Adobe RGB (1998) color space, and you need to convert it to a smaller CMYK color space represented by a press profile. The document contains no significant colors that are outside the CMYK color space. Which rendering intent will most effectively preserve the color relationships within the RGB document when it's converted to CMYK?
A. Absolute Colorimetric
B. RelativeColormetric
C. Perceptual
D. Saturation
Answer: B

Q: 5
You choose View > Proof Colors and preview how colors will print on a specific printer. What is a requirement for Proof Colors to work properly?
A. You have chosen Edit > Assign Profile to assign the profile for the printer's color space
B. You have chosen Edit > Convert to Profile to convert the document into the printer's color space
C. You have also turned on View > Gamut Warning
D. You have configured the Customize Proof Condition dialog box
Answer: D

Q: 6
You want to display an on-screen preview of how your RGB document will look when produced in CMYK. Which should you choose to specify the device to simulate?
A. View > Proof Setup
B. View > Proof Colors
C. Image > Mode > CMYK Color
D. Image > Mode > Multichannel
Answer: A

Q: 7
You are configuring the Color Settings dialog box for images intended for output to the Web.
Which RGB working space should you choose?
A. sRGB
B. ProPhoto RGB
C. Adobe RGB
D. ColorMatch RGB
Answer: A

Q: 8
You want to highlight certain menu items in color. What should you do?
A. Choose Preferences > Interface > Show Channels in Color
B. Choose Preferences > Interface > Show Tool Tips
C. Choose Edit > Keyboard Shortcuts and use the Keyboard Shortcuts tab
D. Choose Edit > Menus and use the Menus tab
Answer: D

Q: 9
You want to dock a panel group under another existing panel on the right side of your screen.
Which area of the panel group must you drag in order to dock the entire panel group?
***Exhibit Missing***
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
Answer: B

Q: 10
You have four images open in Photoshop. You currently see each image in its own separate window with its own title bar. You would like to see just one image and tabs for the other images.
Which should you choose?
A. Window > Arrange > Float in Window
B. Window > Arrange > Float All in Windows
C. Click the 4-up button in the Arrange Documents menu
D. Click the Consolidate All button in the Arrange Documents menu
Answer: D


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved