Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Adobe 9A0-077 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free 9A0-077 Sample Questions:

Q: 1
Which of the following technologies will you use to lock documents so that others cannot work on them at the same time as you do?
A. Page Layout
B. DITA
C. WebDAV
D. Unicode
Answer: C

Q: 2
Which of the following tasks can you perform with the support for Unicode-encoded content in FrameMaker?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Sort indexes with symbols in multilingual FrameMaker documents.
B. Encrypt documents using Unicode contents.
C. Sort tables in which cells contain Unicode content.
D. Copy content from Microsoft Word.
Answer: A, C, D

Q: 3
What should you do on the master pages to print the page number at the bottom of every body page in your document?
A. Insert the BookTitle variable in a background text frame.
B. Insert the Page Count variable in a background text frame.
C. Insert the Table Sheet variable in a background text frame.
D. Insert the Current Page # variable in a background text frame.
Answer: D

Q: 4
Which of the following statements are true about conditional text?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Users can also use conditional text to include comments.
B. It varies from one version of a document to another.
C. It is content within a document that is meant to appear in some renditions of the document, but not other renditions.
D. It is common to all versions of documents.
Answer: A, B, C

Q: 5
Which of the following statements are true about structured documents?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Structured documents cannot be reused in many contexts and presented in various ways.
B. Structured documents are tough to be processed by computer systems to extract and present metadata about the document.
C. Structured documents are XML compatible and where FrameMaker helps organize elements in a valid structure automatically.
D. Structured documents are electronic documents having some embedded codings.
Answer: C, D

Q: 6
Which of the following options should you use to prevent other users from modifying your documents on the WebDAV server?
A. Encryption
B. Update
C. Compression
D. Check Out
Answer: D

Q: 7
Which of the following will you need to create while creating new data and markup text that will be inserted into an XML or SGML document when a structured FrameMaker document is exported?
A. A read/write rule file
B. An API client created with the FDK
C. A CSS style sheet
D. A multiflow document
Answer: B

Q: 8
Which of the following paths will you navigate to assign a different master page to body pages?
A. Format > Customize Layout > Customize Text Frame
B. Format > Page Layout > Master Page Usage
C. Format > Page Layout > Apply Master Pages
D. Format > Page Layout > Column Layout
Answer: B

Q: 9
What should you do to apply changes to documents that belong to a book? You need to prevent the changes from overriding when the book is updated?
A. Use the Change Bar settings to save changes.
B. Use the Orphan Row settings to apply changes.
C. Use the book window to apply changes.
D. Set up changes in the individual document.
Answer: C

Q: 10
Which of the following statements are true about XSLT?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. XSLT provides general transformation of XML on import and export.
B. XSLT is used to convert HTML data into XML.
C. XPath is a major component of XSLT.
D. The XSLT features are available to both structured and unstructured documents.
Answer: A, C

Q: 11
Which of the following is a markup language for XML document formatting which is most often used to generate PDFs?
A. Document Object Model (DOM)
B. Simple Object Access Protocol (SOAP)
C. XSL formatting objects (XSL-FO)
D. Remote procedure call (RCP)
Answer: C

Q: 12
You are creating a new table format. Which of the following settings allows you to determine how many rows must be together at the top or bottom of a column or page?
A. Straddle settings
B. Ruling and Shading settings
C. Orphan Rows settings
D. Runaround settings
Answer: C

Q: 13
Which of the following elements is needed first while inserting the SGML or XML application in the application definition file?
A. DTD element
B. Application name
C. Template element
D. CSS element
Answer: B

Q: 14
In which of the following formats can you save a FrameMaker file?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. .xls
B. .xml
C. .iaf
D. .txt
E. .htm
Answer: B, D, E

Q: 15
Which of the following options will you select to import the change bar properties and all the settings in the Pagination dialog box from another existing FrameMaker Document?
A. Reference Pages
B. Table formats
C. Conditional text settings
D. Page Layouts
Answer: D


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved