Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Adobe 9A0-055 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free 9A0-055 Sample Questions:

1. You place a logo on a master page named A-Logo. You apply this master page to all the pages in your document. On page five, you select the Override All Master Page Items command and move the logo to a new position. Later, you reposition and resize the logo on the A-Logo master page. What changes occur to the logo on page five?
A. No changes occur.
B. The logo on page five is resized, but it does not move to the new position.
C. The logo on page five is resized and moved to the new position.
D. The logo on page five is moved to the new position, but is not resized.
Answer: B

2. Which element is NOT tagged in XML when you export a layout to XML after auto tagging?
A. Text frames
B. Table cells
C. Footnotes
D. Images
Answer: C

3. You apply a paragraph style to text formatted with a character style. Both styles use different fonts. Which style is reflected in the text?
A. The paragraph style with the font attributes of the character style.
B. The paragraph style only.
C. The character style only.
D. Only the common font attributes of both the styles are applied.
Answer: A

4. You place text and images in a table and then apply transparency to the whole table. To which elements is the transparency applied?
A. The text and the stroke.
B. The text and images.
C. The text, images, and fill.
D. The text, images, fill, and stroke.
Answer: D

5. How can you change the color spectrum displayed in the Color Picker?
A. Click and drag anywhere inside the color spectrum display area.
B. Click inside any of the RGB, Lab, or CMYK fields.
C. Click any of the RGB or Lab options.
D. Click the Current Color box.
Answer: C

6. You start Bridge by clicking the Go To Bridge icon in InDesign. All Bridge preferences are set to their defaults. What happens when you select the thumbnail of a TIFF file in the Content panel of Bridge and press Enter (Windows) or Return (Mac OS)?
A. The TIFF file is imported into InDesign.
B. The TIFF file is opened in Photoshop.
C. The TIFF file is opened in the default image viewer of the operating system.
D. Bridge prompts you to choose a program to open the TIFF file.
Answer: B

7. Your coworker has created a logo in InDesign. The logo consists of text formatted using a paragraph style, a vector shape created in InDesign, and a TIFF image. You ask your coworker to save the logo as a snippet and send it to you by e-mail. When you receive the email, the only file attached is the snippet file. What happens when you place the snippet into your layout?
A. The text is missing.
B. The vector shape is missing.
C. The TIFF image is missing.
D. All elements of the logo are visible.
Answer: C

8. You design a header for your company newsletter that consists of text elements. Each text element is on a separate layer. Another person in your company wants to use this design and asks you to e-mail the file. They also want the design elements to appear on their original layers and in their original positions on the page. Additionally, the design elements must be able to be rearranged. What should you do?
A. Save the header design as a library Item and e-mail the .indl file.
B. Save the header design as a snippet and e-mail the .inds file.
C. Save the header design as a layered PDF and e-mail the .pdf file.
D. Save the header design as a layered Photoshop document and e-mail the .psd file.
Answer: B

9. You select a text frame in your layout and open Quick Apply. What happens when you select a paragraph style from the Quick Apply list?
A. The paragraph style is applied to the text frame without closing Quick Apply.
B. The paragraph style is applied to the text frame and Quick Apply closes.
C. The paragraph style is applied to the text frame and all style overrides are removed.
D. The paragraph style is applied to the text frame and all style overrides and character styles are removed.
Answer: B

10. You want to use Quick Apply to change the paragraph style of a text frame. You do NOT want to remove paragraph style overrides or character styles that are applied to the text within the frame. What should you do?
A. Select the text frame and choose a paragraph style from the Quick Apply list.
B. Select the text frame, press the ALT (Windows) or OPTION (Mac OS) key, and choose a paragraph style from the Quick Apply list.
C. Select the text frame, press the ALT + SHIFT (Windows) or OPTION + SHIFT (Mac OS) keys, and choose a paragraph style from the Quick Apply list.
D. Select the text frame, press the CTRL (Windows) or COMMAND (Mac OS) key, and choose a paragraph style from the Quick Apply list.
Answer: A


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved