Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Adobe 9A0-031 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free 9A0-031 Sample Questions:

1. You select an area of an image by using the magic wand tool.Which statement is true?

A: The magic wand tool can be used in any mode
B: To add to a selection.hold down the Shift key and click in an unselected area
C: To select all pixeis using the same colors.select Contiguous from the options bar
D: To select colors very similar to the pixel you selected .enter a high value for tolerance
Answer: B

2. You want to round the corners of a rectangular marquee you have made without affecting the selection's edge.What should you do?

A: choose Select>Feather
B: choose Select>Modify>Border
C: choose Select>Modify>Smooth
D: enter a value for Feather in the tool options bar and press Enter
Answer: C

3. When shoule you add an alpha channel to a document?

A: to apply a filter
B: to save a selection
C: to apply a bevel effect to a layer
D: to create areas of reduced saturation in a document
Answer: B

4. Which feature requires that type be rasterized before it is applied?

A: filters
B: warps
C: styles
D: pattern overlays
Answer: A

5. You want to use Levels to edit the color in an image without affecting the gray values or contrast.Which color mode should you use?

A: Lab
B: RGB
C: CMYK
D: Indexed
Answer: A

6. You want to repair an image with a large.irregular stain.What should you do?

A: select a large brush and paint in Overlay mode
B: select an undamaged area and drag it over the stain
C: select a large brush and remove the stain by using the Clone Stamp tool
D: select the stain by using the Patch tool and drag it over an undamaged area
Answer: D

7. Which working color space should you use for Web images?

A: Apple RGB
B: ColorMatch RGB
C: Adobe RGB(1998)
D: sRGB IEC61966-2.1
Answer: D

8. You are saving a file with several layers that have styles applied.Which file format preserves the layer and style data?

A: PNG
B: PICT File
C: Photoshop EPS
D: Photoshop PDF
Answer: D

9. You want to create a selection by using the Elliptical Marquee tool.Which key should you press to reposition the marquee while still drawing it?

A: A
B: Shift
C: Spacebar
D: Ctrl (Windows) or Command (Mac OS)
Answer: C

10. Which is an advantage of vector graphics?

A: They are scalable and resolution independent
B: They are able to represent  continuous-tone images
C: Filters can be repeatedly applied to them without degradatin
D: Image adjustments can be repeatedly applied to them without degradation
Answer: A


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved