Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Microsoft 98-367 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free 98-367 Sample Questions:

1. Which of following is required to be configured to ensure that the Bit locker storage can be reclaimed?
A. Bit Locker to use data recovery agents
B. Bit Locker to use the password screen saver
C. Bit Locker to use the Secret Retrieval Agent
D. Bit Locker to use the Artificial Intelligence recovery option.
Answer: A

2. Which of the following is a process in which data is changed before or while it is entered into a computer system?
A. Data diddling
B. Authentication
C. Domain kiting
D. Packet sniffing
Answer: A

3. Which of the following contains a tree of domain names?
A. Domain name space
B. Domain name formulation
C. Domain Name System
D. Authoritative name server
Answer: A

4. Mark works as a Systems Administrator for Tech Mart Incl. The company has Windows-based network. Mark has been assigned a project to track who tries to log into the system the time of the day at which the attempts occur. He is also required to create a system to track when confidential files are opened who is trying to open it. Now, Mark logs when someone is not able to make a successful attempt to log into the system as Administrator but he also wants to log when the user is successful to log into the system as Administrator. Which of the following is the reason of logging by Mark when a user is successfully logged into the system as well as when he is failed?
A. To determine if when someone is authenticating successfully with high privilege.
B. To make sure that user is not using the Administrator account.
C. To determine if when someone is authenticating successfully with high privilege.
D. To make sure that user is not facing any problem.
Answer: C

5. Mark works as a Systems Administrator for Tech Mart Inc. The company has a Windows-based network. The company is adding an open, high-speed, wireless access for their customers secured wireless for employees at all 37 branches. He wants to check the various security concerns for ensuring that business traffic is secured. He is also in under pressure to make this new feature a winning strategy for a company.
Mark wants the employees to be free to troubleshoot their own wireless connections before contacting him. Which of the following is the basic troubleshooting step that he can ask them to do?
A. To power cycle the wireless access points then reboot the systems.
B. To configure the network to use only Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP).
C. To reboot the computers they are using then use the MAC filtering.
D. To right-click the network icon in the system tray then select Troubleshoot Problems.
Answer: D

6. Which of the following protects against unauthorized access to confidential information via encryption works at the network layer?
A. Firewall
B. NAT
C. IPSec
D. MAC address
Answer: C

7. You want to standardize security throughout your network. You primarily use Microsoft operating systems for servers workstations. What is the best way to have standardized security (i.e. same password policies, lockout policies, etc.) throughout the network on clients servers?
A. Publish the desired policies to all employees directing them to implement according to policy.
B. Configure each computer to adhere to the standard policies.
C. When installing new workstations or servers, image a machine that has proper security settings install the new machine with that image.
D. Utilize Windows Security Templates for all computers.
Answer: D

8. Mark works as a Network Administrator fot Blue Well Inc. The company has a Windows-based network. Mark is facing a series of problems with email spam identifying theft via phishing scams. He wants to implement the various security measures to provide some education because it is related to the best practices while using email. Which of the following will Mark ask to employees of his company to do when they receive an email from a company they know with a request to click the link to "verify their account information"?
A. Provide the required information
B. Hide the email
C. Use Read-only Domain Controller
D. Delete the email
Answer: D

9. Which of the following infects the computer then hides itself from detection by antivirus software?
A. EICAR virus
B. Boot-sector virus
C. Macro virus
D. Stealth virus
Answer: D

10. Which of the following states that a user should never be given more privileges than are required to carry out a task?
A. Security through obscurity
B. Segregation of duties
C. Principle of least privilege
D. Role-based security
Answer: C


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved