Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Nortel 920-433 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free 920-433 Sample Questions:

Q: 1 A customer has upgraded to Communication Server 1000E Rls. 5.0 and is using the Management Tool NRSM on Linux. In conducting a search for Routing Entries, the engineer is looking for a specific number range. The engineer wants to secure all entries from the entire service domain and identify specific end points where they terminate. What is a more efficient procedure for searching for Routing Entries?
A. Enter the specific DN type + the entire scope searching.
B. Enter *56* (considered a wild card) + the entire scope searching.
C. Enter #56# (considered a wild card) + the entire scope searching.
D. Enter the specific service domain + the entire service domains to specific endpoints.
Answer: B

Q: 2 A customer is upgrading to Communication Server 1000E Rls. 5.0. With this configuration, they will be using all of the Management Features; however, they are currently at Optivity Telephony Manager (OTM) Rls. 2.2. What is the upgrade path for the most current Telephony Manager (TM) offering, and what will occur to the database during the upgrade?
A. Only an upgrade from OTM Rls. 2.2 to TM Rls. 3.0 is supported, and the database is automatically migrated during the upgrade.
B. A direct upgrade from OTM Rls. 2.2 to TM Rls. 3.1 is supported, and the database is automatically migrated during the upgrade.
C. A direct upgrade from OTM Rls. 2.2 to TM Rls. 3.1 is supported, with the database having to manually be migrated during the upgrade.
D. Only an upgrade from TM Rls. 3.0 to TM Rls. 3.1 is supported, with the database having to be manually migrated during the upgrade.
Answer: B

Q: 3 A customer is upgrading to Communication Server (CS) 1000E Rls. 5.0. The customer wants to utilize TLS for SIP traffic security in their network. What security does TLS provide?
A. TLS provides audio encryption between SIP clients only.
B. TLS provides audio encryption between Unistim clients only.
C. TLS provides signaling encryption between all SIP endpoints.
D. TLS provides signaling encryption between all system clients.
Answer: C

Q: 4 A customer is upgrading to Communication Server 1000E Rls. 5.0. The customer wants to take advantage of Secure Media Exchange (SRTP) so voice conversations are secure.
What needs to occur for Media Security to be provided?
A. IP Phones Phase 1 must be using the DSPs located on the MGC and MC32S cards only.
B. IP Phones Phase 2 must be using the DSPs located on the Voice Gateway Media Cards only.
C. IP Phones Phase 0 must be using the DSPs located on the MGC and MC32S cards only.
D. IP Phones Phase 2 must be using the DSPs located on the MGC and MC32S cards only
Answer: D

Q: 5 A customer has multiple Communication Server (CS) 1000Es. When calls are placed on hold, they want to provide the same music network-wide to their calls. Which configuration is needed for this support?
A. Network Music is provided only to those calls that are transferred to the music source using Release Link Trunk over H.323.
B. Music Trunks are installed only on the primary node, connecting to an analog TIE trunk using H.323/SIP virtual trunks. Only calls placed on hold at the primary node will receive this specific music source.
C. Network Time Protocol (NTP) which is used to synchronize local clocks across the network to a single, accurate, third party NTP server, such as a radio clock.
D. Music Trunks are installed on the remote nodes and connected back-to-back with an analog TIE trunk, which is auto-terminated to the primary DN of a Network Music Agent. When a music trunk is seized, the call is connected to the Audio Server through an H.323/SIP virtual trunk. A network music path is then established.
Answer: D

Q: 6 A customer is upgrading to Communication Server 1000E Rls. 5.0. During their database configuration, they need to ensure that the Emergency Services for Client Mobility feature is supported, but they are uncertain whether their upgrade supports this application. What prompt(s) should be enabled, and what configuration is needed to ensure this support?
A. ESA must be disabled. Emergency Response Location (ERL), Emergency Caller Location (ECL) and internal Location Information Service (Package 336) must be programmed.
B. ESA Package 329 must be enabled and programmed, allowing the Emergency Response Location (ERL) and Emergency Caller Location (ECL) and internal Location Information Service (Package 336) to be used.
C. New System Type 4021 must be activated before the Emergency Response Location (ERL) and Emergency Caller Location (ECL) appear in Web Station.
D. The addition of HA Package 410 must be activated before the Emergency Response Location (ERL) and Emergency Caller Location (ECL) appear in Web Station.
Answer: B

Q: 7 A customer is upgrading from Communication Server 1000E Rls. 5.0 Standard Availability to Communication Server 1000E Rls. 5.0 High Availability. In addition to a Media Gateway 1000E, what configuration must be in place for this to occur?
A. A CP-PM and an MGC
B. A CP-PM CS, an MGC, and package 410 High Availability
C. A CP-PM CS, CP-PM SS, an MGC, and package 405 GRSEC
D. A CP-PM CS with either a CP-PM SS, ISP 1100 or COTS VxWorks SS, and an MGC, and package 410 High Availability
Answer: D

Q: 8 A customer is upgrading to Communication Server 1000E Rls. 5.0 and needs additional temporary IP User Licenses for controlled load sharing between two systems. Which statement is true regarding the licenses to be ordered and the use of additional IP User Licenses?
A. No additional licenses need to be ordered. If the customer runs out of IP User Licenses for the 1150E, they can use the Basic IP User Licenses.
B. Basic IP User Licenses must be ordered. Regular IP Licenses will be used if the temporary license count is exceeded.
C. Regular IP User Licenses must be ordered. Basic IP User Licenses will be used if the temporary license count is exceeded.
D. Temporary User Licenses should be ordered. Basic IP or Regular IP User Licenses will be used if the temporary license count is exceeded.
Answer: D

Q: 9 A customer is upgrading from a Communication Server 1000S to Communication Server 1000E Rls. 5.0 and requires a High Availability configuration. Which package must be in place for this to occur?
A. Package 329 for ESA
B. Package 410 for CP-PM Servers
C. Package 404 for GRPRIM for Primary System
D. Package 405 for GRSEC for Secondary System
Answer: B

Q: 10 A customer has upgraded from a Communication Server (CS) 1000S to a CS 1000E Standard Availability (SA). Due to their projected company and network growth, they are contemplating upgrading to a CS 1000E High Availability (HA) system. Which component(s)
differentiate a HA system from a SA system?
A. a second CP-PM
B. enabling the HA software package
C. a second CP-PM and a CP-PM Call Server
D. a second CP-PM and enabling the HA software package
Answer: D

Q: 11 A customer is upgrading to a Communication Server 1000E Rls. 5.0. To take advantage of features supported by the Enterprise Common Manager (ECM) framework, which systems can be deployed as the ECM? (Choose two.)
A. VxWorks Operating System and ISP 1100
B. Linux Operating System and IBM x306m
C. Linux Operating System and HP DL 320
D. VxWorks Operating System and HP DL 320
E. VxWorks Operating System and IBM x306m
Answer: B, C

Q: 12 A customer is upgrading a Communication Server 1000S to a Communication Server 1000E Rls. 5.0. Which hardware component replaces the Media Gateway 1000S controller card?
A. DSP Daughterboard
B. Media Card 32 Port Security
C. No hardware change required.
D. Media Gateway Controller card
E. Call Processor Pentium Mobile
Answer: D

Q: 13 A customer is upgrading to a Communication Server 1000E Rls. 5.0. Which hardware components also provide DSP services? (Choose two.)
A. 32-port DSP Daughterboard
B. 96-port DSP Daughterboard
C. 128-port DSP Daughterboard
D. Media Gateway Controller card (MC32B)
Answer: A, B

Q: 14 A customer is upgrading to Communication Server 1000E from Rls. 4.5 to Rls. 5.0 and is requesting Survivable Media Gateways in their network. Which packages support this functionality? (Choose two.)
A. Package 409 for Global Plugins
B. Package 410 for CP PM Server High Availability
C. Package 404 for GRPRIM for the Primary System
D. Package 405 for GRSEC for the Secondary System
E. Package 499 for SSC Survivable Media Gateway
Answer: C, D

Q: 15 A customer is upgrading from a Meridian Option 11C to a Communication Server (CS) 1000E Rls. 5.0 Standard Availability. What happens to the Terminal Numbers (TNs) during the upgrade?
A. The Small System (Card-Unit) TNs are retained.
B. The TNs are automatically converted to the Large System format (Loop - Shelf - Card - Unit) for all assigned TNs.
C. The TNs are manually changed to the Large System format (Loop - Shelf - Card - Unit) by re-programming all devices assigned TNs.
D. The TNs for only the IP Phones are automatically converted to the Large System format (Loop - Shelf - Card - Unit). All other devices assigned TN must be manually re-programmed.
Answer: B


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved