Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Nortel 920-362 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free 920-362 Sample Questions:

1. A customer with a newly installed Communication Server (CS) 1000E Rls. 6.0 SA Co-Res is reporting dropped calls between the two campus sites. You suspect the call server is not terminating the call and decide to login and review the configuration and collect the logs from the active Call Server. Which CS 1000E hardware component will you access to verify the configuration a nd review the logs?
A.Co-resident Call and Signaling Server running on Dell R300 server
B.Co-resident Call and Signaling Server running on HP DL320 server
C.Co-resident Call and Signaling Server running on IBM x3550 server
D.Co-resident Call and Signaling Server running on CPPM server
Answer:D

2. A customer purchased a Media Gateway (MG) 1000B Rls. 6.0 system to add to an existing Communication Server (CS) 1000 Rls. 6.0 system. Which statements regarding the hardware components within a release 6.0 Branch Office are true? (Choose two.)
A.The MG 1000B supports Co-Res and SIP Line Gateway on separate physical servers.
B.The MG 1000B supports Co-Res and Signaling Server Gateway on the same physical server.
C.The MG 1000B supports a redundant Co-Res Call Servers.
D.The MG 1000B supports Co-Res and SIP Line Gateway on the same physical server.
Answer:A B

3. A customer is planning to deploy a multi-site Communication Server (CS) 1000E network with a UCM Security Domain that includes a Primary Security Server and a Backup Security Server. Which statements regarding the Backup Security Server are true? (Choose two.)
A.It manages authorization requests when the Primary is not available.
B.It manages configuration changes when the Primary is not available.
C.It manages authentication requests when the Primary is not available.
D.It issues certificates to servers when the Primary is not available.
Answer:A C

4. A customer is installing a Communication Server (CS) 1000E Rls. 6.0 System with Unified Communications Management. The Linux base software has been installed and the CPPM Co-Resident Call Server and Signaling server has been configured as a member server within an existing CS 1000 Rls 6.0 security domain. Which statement describes the process the administrator must use to deploy applications to the CPPM Co-Resident?
A.Log in to the UCM of the Primary Security Server and access the Base Manager to deploy.
B.Log in to the Base Manager and access local Deployment Manager to deploy.
C.Log in to the Base Manager and access central Deployment Manager to deploy.
D.Log in to the UCM of the Primary Security Server and access central Deployment Manager to deploy.
Answer:D

5. A Communication Server (CS) 1000E Rls. 6.0 customer opened a trouble ticket that a newly installed system with SIP Line Gateway cannot place calls to an existing 5.x site. After investigating the problem you isolate the problem to the SIP Line Gateway settings. Which SIP Line Gateway Setting is most likely to block calls between the two sites?
A.Security Policy - Security Disabled
B.Security Policy - Best Effort
C.Security Policy - Secure Local
D.Security Policy - Secure End-to-End
Answer:D

6. A customer that recently deployed a Communication Server 1000 Rls. 6.0 system with Unified Communications Management would like to take advantage of the UCM log forwarding capability. Which statement regarding UCM Logging Services is true?
A.Only Application logs can be forwarded to a Syslog server.
B.Only OAM and Security logs can be forwarded to a Syslog server.
C.Application, OAM and Security logs can all be forwarded to a Syslog server.
D.Only Security logs can be forwarded to a Syslog server.
Answer:B

7. At a customer site, you installed a Communication Server (CS) 1000 Rls. 6.0 SA Co-Res system with the following CS 1000 applications. Call Server, Signaling Server, Element Manager, Network Routing Service Manager, and Subscriber Manager. Upon accessing Subscriber Manager, information regarding the System ID is displayed on the screen and you're not able to navigate the Subscriber Manager web page. Which task is required next before you can navigate and manage the Subscriber Manager Application?
A.Copy and Paste the system ID information and create a new Subscriber Manager certificate within the UCM Private Certificate Authority.
B.Copy and Paste the system ID information to the Nortel.com Keycode Retrieval System to generate a license file.
C.Export the system ID as an XML file and distribute the file to the CS 1000 Element Managers as a trusted application.
D.Export the system ID as an XML file and synchronize the file information with the customer's LDAP server.
Answer:B

8. From which two parts is the Fully Qualified Domain Name (FQDN) composed and in what order must they be configured?
A.first the host name and then the domain name
B.first the domain name and then the host name
C.first the COTS server IP address and then the port number
D.first the COTS server port number and then the IP address
Answer:A

9. A Communication Server (CS) 1000E Rls. 6.0 customer site has both Signaling Server Gateway and SIP Line Gateway up communicating with the CS 1000 Call Server Which statement is true regarding the configuration similarities between the Signaling Server Gateway and SIP Line Gateway?
A.They each load-balance the registration of IP telephones.
B.They both require separate Zone-based configuration for codec selection.
C.They both use virtual TNs.
D.They each require Application Module Link configuration.
Answer:C

10. A customer with a Communication Server (CS) 1 000E Rls. 6.0 SA Co-Res system is experiencing an Element Manager issue where the page cannot be displayed to the users. In order to resolve this problem you decide to reboot the Element Manager. The CPPM Co-Res server has the following deployed applications. Call Server, Signaling Server, Element Manager, and Network Routing Service. Which option allows for the least service interruption when restarting the Signaling Server application?
A.Restart the Signaling Server application via Element Manager - Maintenance.
B.Restart the Signaling Server application by pressing the INI button on the CPPM server.
C.Restart the Signaling Server application by pressing the RST button on the CPPM server.
D.Restart the Signaling Server application by logging into the Base Manager and restarting Jboss.
Answer:A


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved