Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Nortel 920-333 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free 920-333 Sample Questions:

Q: 1 A customer is upgrading to Communication Server 1000E Rls. 5.0. During their database configuration, they need to ensure that the Emergency Services for Client Mobility feature is supported, but they are uncertain whether their upgrade supports this application.
What prompt(s) should be enabled, and what configuration is needed to ensure this support?
A. ESA must be disabled. Emergency Response Location (ERL), Emergency Caller Location (ECL) and internal Location Information Service (Package 336) must be programmed.
B. ESA Package 329 must be enabled and programmed, allowing the Emergency Response Location (ERL) and Emergency Caller Location (ECL) and internal Location Information Service (Package 336) to be used.
C. New System Type 4021 must be activated before the Emergency Response Location (ERL) and Emergency Caller Location (ECL) appear in Web Station.
D. The addition of HA Package 410 must be activated before the Emergency Response Location (ERL) and Emergency Caller Location (ECL) appear in Web Station.
Answer: B

Q: 2 A customer is upgrading to Communication Server 1000E Rls. 5.0 and installing new 1110E, 1120E and 1140E IP Phones. The customer also wants an Expansion Module for the IP Phone 1100 Series to be used with the 1110E IP telephones.
Which must occur to ensure a successful installation process?
A. Order the correct IP Phone 1100 Series telephones that support the Expansion Module for the IP Phone 1100 Series.
B. Follow the testing parameters after installing the IP Phone 1110E connected to an Expansion Module for the IP Phone 1100 Series.
C. Follow the installation procedure for installing the 1110E IP telephones and connecting the Expansion Module for the IP Phone 1100 Series to the 1110E IP telephones.
D. Determine the proper power requirements since the IP Phone 1110E connection to the Expansion Module for the IP Phone 1100 Series has a unique power requirement.
Answer: A

Q: 3 A customer has multiple Communication Server (CS) 1000Es. When calls are placed on hold, they want to provide the same music network-wide to their calls. Which configuration is needed for this support?
A. Network Music is provided only to those calls that are transferred to the music source using Release Link Trunk over H.323.
B. Music Trunks are installed only on the primary node, connecting to an analog TIE trunk using H.323/SIP virtual trunks. Only calls placed on hold at the primary node will receive this specific music source.
C. Network Time Protocol (NTP) which is used to synchronize local clocks across the network to a single, accurate, third party NTP server, such as a radio clock.
D. Music Trunks are installed on the remote nodes and connected back-to-back with an analog TIE trunk, which is auto-terminated to the primary DN of a Network Music Agent. When a music trunk is seized, the call is connected to the Audio Server through an H.323/SIP virtual trunk. A network music path is then established.
Answer: D

Q: 4 A customer is upgrading to a Communication Server 1000E Rls. 5.0 and wants to use a COTS with Signaling Server functionality to Rls. 4.5 since they are using the H.323 Gatekeeper.
The customer does not want to deploy Enterprise Common Manager (ECM). In this configuration, which COTS should be configured?
A. COTS Server running LINUX
B. COTS Server running VxWorks
C. COTS Server running LINUX with CS 1000 Management
D. COTS Server running LINUX with NRS Redirect Services
Answer: B

Q: 5 A customer has an installed network of two Communication Server 1000E systems. Their Main Numbers for their emergency response teams terminate into Site A and are answered by an Emergency operator.
Answered calls are transferred to Site B where each team is located. They want to take advantage of the CLID enhancement which allows the users at Site B to see the originating partys information at the terminating set, even before the transfer is complete. They use Peer-to-Peer MCDN over IP trunks for the connections from site A to B.
To allow this functionality, the DORG prompt must be set to yes for the outgoing route. Where must this be set?
A. The DORG prompt in LD 86 Route Data Block.
B. The DORG prompt in LD 16 Route Data Block.
C. The DORG prompt in LD 14 Trunk Member Programming.
D. The DORG prompt in LD 17 configured as a system-wide resource.
Answer: A

Q: 6 A customer is upgrading from a Communication Server 1000S to Communication Server 1000E Rls. 5.0 and requires a High Availability configuration. Which package must be in place for this to occur?
A. Package 329 for ESA
B. Package 410 for CP-PM Servers
C. Package 404 for GRPRIM for Primary System
D. Package 405 for GRSEC for Secondary System
Answer: B

Q: 7 A customer is upgrading from a Meridian Option 11C to a Communication Server (CS) 1000E Rls. 5.0 Standard Availability. What happens to the Terminal Numbers (TNs) during the upgrade?
A. The Small System (Card-Unit) TNs are retained.
B. The TNs are automatically converted to the Large System format (Loop - Shelf - Card - Unit) for all assigned TNs.
C. The TNs are manually changed to the Large System format (Loop - Shelf - Card - Unit) by re-programming all devices assigned TNs.
D. The TNs for only the IP Phones are automatically converted to the Large System format (Loop - Shelf - Card - Unit). All other devices assigned TN must be manually re-programmed.
Answer: B

Q: 8 A customer is upgrading from Meridian 1 Option 11C Rls. 24 to a Communication Server 1000E Rls. 5.0 Standard Availability with a single Media Gateway 1000E chassis and has decided to install a new CP-PM Call Server card. Which step(s) are required to migrate a Small System database to the CP-PM?
A. Complete an inventory of the Small System using LD 117 and then migrate using LD 10 and LD 11.
B. Backup the Small System database using LD 43 EDD and then archive the database using LD 143.
C. Configure MGCONF and MGTDS separately and map them to a specific CP-PM CS prior to migration.
D. Use the issp command in LD 22 to determine MGC Loadware PEPS and then use the lwinst command to activate the MGC Loadware patch.
Answer: B

Q: 9 A customer is upgrading to Communication Server (CS) 1000 Rls. 5.0 from a CS 1000E CP-PIV on Rls. 4.5. The customer is requesting the least-cost upgrade solution. What should be proposed?
A. Upgrade Call Server hardware and software.
B. Upgrade software and upgrade SS memory to 1 GB.
C. Upgrade processors to new CP-PM CS and upgrade software.
D. Upgrade CP-PIV CS to CP-PM CS, SS memory to 1 GB, software and replace the SSC cards with Media Gateway Controllers.
Answer: B

Q: 10 A customer has upgraded to Communication Server 1000E Rls. 5.0 and is using the Management Tool NRSM on Linux. In conducting a search for Routing Entries, the engineer is looking for a specific number range. The engineer wants to secure all entries from the entire service domain and identify specific end points where they terminate. What is a more efficient procedure for searching for Routing Entries?
A. Enter the specific DN type + the entire scope searching.
B. Enter *56* (considered a wild card) + the entire scope searching.
C. Enter #56# (considered a wild card) + the entire scope searching.
D. Enter the specific service domain + the entire service domains to specific endpoints.
Answer: B

Q: 11 A customer is upgrading from a Meridian Option 11C to Communication Server 1000E Rls. 5.0 with an IP Media Gateway. With this configuration, they are using both the 32-port and 96-port DSPs on the MGC. If they need more DSPs, what is the available configuration option?
A. An MC32S can be added.
B. Change out the Low Density DSP to a second High Density DSP.
C. A second IPMG would need to be installed to provide the additional DSPs.
D. The entire system would be to be re-engineered to ensure timeslots are available for MGCONF and MGTDS resources.
Answer: A

Q: 12 A customer is upgrading to a Communication Server 1000E Rls. 5.0. Which hardware components also provide DSP services? (Choose two.)
A. 32-port DSP Daughterboard
B. 96-port DSP Daughterboard
C. 128-port DSP Daughterboard
D. Media Gateway Controller card (MC32B)
Answer: A, B

Q: 13 A customer is upgrading from Communication Server 1000E Rls. 5.0 Standard Availability to Communication Server 1000E Rls. 5.0 High Availability. In addition to a Media Gateway 1000E, what configuration must be in place for this to occur?
A. A CP-PM and an MGC
B. A CP-PM CS, an MGC, and package 410 High Availability
C. A CP-PM CS, CP-PM SS, an MGC, and package 405 GRSEC
D. A CP-PM CS with either a CP-PM SS, ISP 1100 or COTS VxWorks SS, and an MGC, and package 410 High Availability
Answer: D

Q: 14 A customer is upgrading an existing Media Gateway (MG) 1000T Rls. 4.5 to a Media Gateway 1000E Rls. 5.0 and wants to utilize media security through the DSPs. This upgrade includes a Media Gateway Controller (MGC) card with DSP daughterboards. What is the maximum number of DSPs that can be equipped on an MGC using 32 or 96-port Daughterboards?
A. 32
B. 64
C. 128
D. 192
Answer: C

Q: 15 A customer is installing a Communication Server 1000E Rls. 5.0 with a single Media Gateway1000E chassis. In this configuration, which slot houses the Media Gateway Controller Card?
A. Slot 0
B. Slot 1
C. Slot 2
D. Slot 3
E. Slot 4
Answer: A


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved