Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Nortel 920-195 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free 920-195 Sample Questions:

NO 1.
You are installing a Nortel Business Communications Manager 50 (BCM50) at a large business site. The basic configuration is required to complete the installation. A basic configuration can be completed using different utilities. Which two utilities can you use to change the IP address? (Choose two.)

A. BCM Monitor
B. Startup Profile
C. Element Manager
D. Data Services Utility
E. Maintenance Console

Answer: B, C

NO 2.
A Nortel Business Communications Manager 50e (BCM50e) has been relocated to a new site. Element Manager can retrieve, view and manage key codes. The key code information is in a folder in the Configuration Task Navigation panel. Which folder in the Navigation Tree has the information?

A. System
B. Resources
C. Applications
D. Administration Access

Answer: A

NO 3.
The customer has requested some changes in the IP telephony settings. What part of Element Manager will be used to do this?

A. BCM Monitor
B. Network Element
C. Administration task panel
D. Configuration task navigation panel

Answer: D

NO 4.
You are installing a Nortel Business Communications Manager 50 (BCM50) at a business site. A basic configuration is required to complete the installation, which includes keycode installation. The system must have the configuration saved to an immediate backup destination after the basic configuration is completed. Which statement about the configuration backup is false?

A. You can save the configuration backup to the BCM50.
B. You can save the configuration backup to an FTP server.
C. You can save the configuration backup directly to a CD-ROM.
D. You can save the configuration backup to a USB storage device.

Answer: C

NO 5.
The Nortel Business Communications Manager 50 (BCM50) Element Manager is a client-based application that runs on PCs with Windows. The Element Manager application must be installed on a PC. From which location can the application be obtained?

A. the local ISP
B. the router WebGUI
C. the Nortel BCM50 web page
D. the User Applications web page

Answer: C

NO 6.
A Nortel Business Communications Manager 50 (BCM50) installation requires music and paging. The Nortel BCM50 has a music jack. Rather than using the music jack, what is another way in which music and paging can be connected?

A. RJ21 cable
B. set screws
C. the front panel
D. RJ11 jack on chassis

Answer: A

NO 7.
Which statement about installing a Nortel Business Communications Manager 50 (BCM50) expansion unit is true?

A. A keycode to enable the expansion unit is not required.
B. Before installing the BCM50 expansion unit, first install the MBM in it.
C. A BCM50 expansion unit can only be installed in an equipment rack.
D. A 20 m cable can be used to connect the expansion unit and main unit.

Answer: B

NO 8.
You are installing a Nortel Business Communications Manager 50 (BCM50) at a small business site with seven digital stations. The customer wants to connect two PCs to the Nortel BCM50 to share the Internet connection. The Internet access is through DSL. Which two hardware configurations can support this installation? (Choose two.)

A. BCM50 main unit
B. BCM50a main unit
C. BCM50b main unit
D. BCM50e main unit
E. BCM expansion unit

Answer: B, D

NO 9.
The primary management application for the Nortel Business Communications Manager 50 (BCM50) is Element Manager. Therefore, managing a Nortel BCM50 requires the connection of Element Manager. The Nortel BCM50 must be specifically defined in Element Manager. What is the specific requirement for this definition?

A. Element Manager attributes
B. BCM Monitor must be defined
C. Nortel BCM50 defined as network location
D. Nortel BCM50 defined as Network Element

Answer: D

NO 10.
The Nortel Business Communications Manager 50 (BCM50) main unit is comprised of several components. Some of these components are Field Replaceable Units (FRU). Which statement is false?

A. The router card is a FRU.
B. The cooling fan is a FRU.
C. The programmed hard drive is a FRU.
D. The RJ-21 telephony connector is a FRU.

Answer: D


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved