Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Nortel 920-146 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free 920-146 Sample Questions:

1. A customer has Symposium Call Center Server (SCCS) 5.0 and is installing Symposium Web Client (SWC) 4.5. For the SCCS, they plan to take advantage of the replication server to provide a warm standby for call processing. They plan to install the SWC on a Windows 2003 server using AD/AM within their existing domain. During the install, which ports should you configure?
A. HTTP and IIS
B. LDAP and SSL
C. SMTP and SMNP
D. HTML and Security
Answer: B

2. A customer has Symposium Call Center Server (SCCS) 5.0 and they installed Symposium Web Client (SWC) 4.5 on Windows 2003 server with Active Directory Application Mode (ADAM). What is the next required step for Scripting configuration?
A. Configure iceadmin account.
B. Configure webadmin account.
C. Configure TsInternetUser account.
D. Create and configure Terminal Services user account.
Answer: D

3. A customer reports an issue with Symposium Web Client (SWC) 4.5. They are unable to login using Agent Desktop Display.
What should you verify first to ensure proper operation?
A. that the IIS is running on SWC server
B. that the RSM service is up and running on SCCS server
C. that the IceRTDService is up and running on the SWC server
D. that data is coming to the client PC by using the IceRTDTrace.exe tool
Answer: D

4. A customer wants to install Symposium Call Center Server (SCCS) 5.0 on a Windows 2000 Server. What is the SCCS service which provides communication between a switch and a host application?
A. Voice Service Manager (VSM)
B. Staistical Data Propagator (SDP)
C. Telephony Service Manager (TSM)
D. Meridian Link Service Manager (MLSM)
Answer: D

5. A customer is installing Symposium Call Center Server (SCCS) 5.0 and Symposium Web Client (SWC) 4.5. Which of these features is an option activated by keycode that is responsible for sending real-time data from SCCS to SWC?
A. Real-Time Display (RTD)
B. Real-Time Data Collector (RDC)
C. Statistical Data Propagator (SDP)
D. Real-Time Statistics Multicast (RSM)
Answer: D

6. A customer wants to install Symposium Call Center Server (SCCS) 5.0 on a Windows 2000 Server. Which condition must be met regarding the computer name?
A. The computer name must be in lower case letters.
B. The computer name and the DNS host name must NOT match.
C. The computer name and the DNS host name must match.
D. The computer name and the DNS host name must match exactly, to include upper case and lower case letters.
Answer: D

7. A customer installed Symposium Web Client (SWC) 4.5 on a Windows 2003 server. Which user account has to be added after SWC installation?
A. iceAdmin
B. IUSR_SWC
C. TsInternet
D. webadmin
Answer: B

8. A customer installed Symposium Web Client (SWC) 4.5 on a Windows 2003 server. They want to receive real-time on their client PC via unicast stream. Where can you configure the Application server to send data using unicast?
A. RSMConfig.exe on SCCS
B. MulticastCtrl.exe on SCCS
C. Real-Time Display (RTD) configuration in SWC under the Real-Time reporting window
D. RTR registry settings in Start/Programs/SWC/Configuration on the Application server
Answer: D

9. A customer installed Symposium Web Client (SWC) 4.5 on a Windows 2003 server to manage Symposium Call Center Server (SCCS) 5.0. The servers can communicate with other servers/PC using either multicast or unicast data. When choosing this option on the server, what is the proper configuration?
A. SCCS sends multicast data to SWC, which then sends only multicast data to desktop PCs.
B. SCCS sends multicast data to SWC, which then sends only unicast data to desktop PCs.
C. SCCS sends unicast data to SWC, which then sends either multicast or unicast data to desktop PCs.
D. SCCS sends multicast data to SWC, which then sends either multicast or unicast data to desktop PCs.
Answer: D

10. How much free Disk space should be available on the Disk Drive of a traditional client PC containing the Temp folder, before you attempt to install the SCCS 5.0 client software on the system?
A. 10 MB
B. 25 MB
C. 40 MB
D. 100 MB
Answer: D

11. A customer plans to install a Symposium Call Center Server (SCCS) 5.0 on a Windows 2000 server. How should you partition C or D drive of the server to ensure a successful SCCS installation?
A. partition C as the primary with Windows 2000 installed
B. partition D as the primary with PC Anywhere installed
C. partition C as the primary with Windows 2000 and PC Anywhere installed
D. partition D as the Logical drive within Extended partition with SCCS and PC Anywhere installed
Answer: C

12. A customer needs to connect a SCCS 5.0 with the Meridian 1 PBX. Which PBX information is required prior to software installation of the SCCS?
A. name
customer number
ELAN primary IP address
CLAN IP address
B. name
ELAN primary IP address
ELAN secondary IP address
CLAN IP address
C. name
customer number
ELAN primary IP address
ELAN secondary IP address
D. customer number
ELAN primary IP address
ELAN secondary IP address
CLAN IP address
Answer: C

13. A customer is installing Symposium Call Center Server (SCCS) 5.0 on a Windows 2000 Server. During which part of the SCCS installation, must you enter the keycode?
A. at the beginning of software installation
B. during the Software and Database configuration process
C. After reboot configuration window is opened automatically.
D. After SCCS application installation and before database installation.
Answer: B

14. A customer is installing Symposium Call Center Server (SCCS) 5.0 on a Windows 2000 Server. They want to integrate SCCS with CallPilot 2.5. Besides the CallPilot ELAN IP address, what number should be programmed as the CallPilot server port?
A. 108
B. 1008
C. 10008
D. 10001
Answer: C

15. A customer is installing Symposium Call Center Sever (SCCS) 5.0 on a Windows 2000 server. Data Replication is a feature that is required by the customer. How does a customer take advantage of this feature?
A. activate it by keycode
B. via the Data Integration Wizard (DIW)
C. available only on the Windows 2003 server
D. via Random Array of Inexpensive Disks (RAID)
Answer: A


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved