Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Microsoft 77-601 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free 77-601 Sample Questions:

Q: 1
Fill in the blank with the appropriate Answer The Font dialog box can be launched by pressing the keys.
A. Ctrl+D
Answer: A

Q: 2
You review a document and you want to add some suggestions to a part of the document.
What will you do to accomplish the task?
A. Insert a comment.
B. Insert a caption.
C. Enable Track Changes.
D. Insert a footer.
Answer: A

Q: 3
Sam works in an office and he is assigned with the task of typing a document. He wants to change the line spacing of the document to Double. What should he do to accomplish the task?
A. Use Indentation.
B. Use Template.
C. Use Line Spacing option.
D. Press Enter key twice between the lines.
Answer: C

Q: 4
You work in an office and you are assigned with the task of writing a document. In the document, there are some words that need reference. What will you do to give the reference for the words on the same page?
A. Create header.
B. Create footer.
C. Type the reference at the end of the page.
D. Create footnote.
Answer: D

Q: 5
Steve works as an Office Assistant for XXYY Inc. He is assigned with the task of reviewing a lengthy document. He wants to have an overview of the document, so he decided to navigate the document through its structural view. Which of the following actions will he take to accomplish the task?
A. Open the document map.
B. Open the thumbnail pane.
C. Navigate by pressing arrow keys.
D. Navigate using the scrollbars.
Answer: A

Q: 6
You are typing a document and you want to insert an image in the document. What will you do so that the text automatically adjusts around the image?
A. Use word wrap.
B. Use text wrapping.
C. Use text alignment.
D. Use SmartArt.
Answer: B

Q: 7
Fill in the blank with the appropriate Answer The Font dialog box can be launched by pressing the _______ keys.
A. Ctrl+D
Answer: A

Q: 8
John has finished typing a lengthy document and he wants to share it with other persons. John has prepared the document in Office 2007 but the recipients do not use Office 2007. What he should do before sharing the document?
A. Add a digital signature.
B. Run Compatibility Checker.
C. Inspect the document.
D. Restrict the permissions.
Answer: B

Q: 9
John has prepared a report and wants it to be reviewed by others in his team. He wants to give users the ability to add their comments/suggestions but does not want them to edit it. What will he do to accomplish the task?
A. Encrypt the document.
B. Mark the document as final.
C. Protect the document.
D. Inspect the document.
Answer: C

Q: 10
You work in an office and you are assigned with the task of preparing a legal document. What will you do to insert a list of the references of all the cases along with the page numbers they appear on?
A. Insert Table of Figures.
B. Insert Table of Authorities.
C. Insert Table of Contents.
D. Insert an Index.
Answer: B

Q: 11
John works in an office and he is assigned with the task of preparing a document. He inserts a table in the document. He wants to change the border color of the table. Which of the following groups will he choose to accomplish the task?
A. Table Styles
B. Draw Borders
C. Merge
D. Cell Size
Answer: B

Q: 12
You are creating a document. You insert some cartoon characters in it. You want to show the conversation of the cartoon characters. What will you do?
A. Draw text boxes above the cartoon characters.
B. Use callout.
C. Write text and point to them by arrows.
D. Use SmarArt.
Answer: B

Q: 13
John wants to send letters to invite his fifty friends on his birthday party. What will he do to ease the task of creating fifty letters?
A. Use a template.
B. Use Mail Merge.
C. Use building blocks.
D. Use a Quick Style.
Answer: B

Q: 14
Fill in the blank with the appropriate answer. To select the entire document, press the key combination.
A. Ctrl+A
Answer: A

Q: 15
John works in an office and he is assigned with the task of preparing a document. He inserts a picture in the document. Now he wants to apply glow effect to the picture. Which of the following will he choose to accomplish the task?
A. Picture Shape
B. Picture Effects
C. Change Picture
D. Picture Border
Answer: B

Q: 16
You work in an office and you are assigned with the task of preparing a document. You insert a table in the document. You want to divide the table into two tables. What will you do to accomplish the task?
A. Use Split Cells option.
B. Use Split Table option.
C. Erase a column.
D. Erase a row.
Answer: B

Q: 17
John has finished typing a lengthy document. He wants to insert a list of words at the end of the document with page numbers so that the users can easily find those words in the document. What will he do accomplish the task?
A. Create a footnote.
B. Create a footer.
C. Create an endnote.
D. Create an index.
Answer: D


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved