Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Microsoft 74-322 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free 74-322 Sample Questions:

1. Enhanced 9-1-1 (E9-1-1) is a requirement for an organization.
Users report that every time they connect from an external location, they receive a prompt to enter a location and a warning message.
The organization wants users to get a visual prompt, but no warning message.
Which cmdlet changes the behavior to meet these requirements?
A. Set-CsLocationPolicy -LocationRequired disclaimer
B. Set-CsLocationPolicy -EnhancedEmergencyServicesEnabled $false
C. Set-CsLocationPolicy -LocationRequired no
D. Set-CsLocationPolicy -LocationRequired yes
Answer: D

2. An organization uses Lync for Enterprise Voice.
Users want to be notified and to be able to answer calls for each other while using their Lync client.
How can the Lync Administrator provide only the requested functionality?
A. Create a new response group and add all users as agents in this group.
B. Modify the Global Voice Policy to enable the Delegation feature and assign this new policy to all users requiring this functionality.
C. Create a new user Voice Policy that has the Team Calling feature enabled and assign the policy to all users requiring this functionality.
D. Create a new user Voice Policy that has the Delegation Calling feature enabled and assign the policy to all users requiring this functionality.
Answer: A

3. An organization deployed Office Communications Server 2007 R2 (OCS) and configured several dial in conferencing access numbers. They also deployed Lync Server 2010 and completed the migration steps to merge the two environments.
An administrator needs to deploy a new dial-in conferencing access number that will be hosted on the Lync Server 2010 pool that has been deployed. The new number must be available in the outlook add-in for users who are hosted on both OCS and on Lync.
Which action meets these requirements?
A. Create a new conferencing access number in Lync and set the scope to site.
B. Create a new conferencing access number in OCS and migrate it to Lync.
C. Create a new conferencing access number in Lync and set the scope to global.
D. Create a new conferencing access number in OCS and run import-cslegacyconfiguration.
Answer: B

4. A customer plans to deploy Microsoft Lync Server 2010 for all workloads including instant messaging and presence, video and web conferencing, and enterprise voice. The customer needs to determine an appropriate server topology design for this deployment.
The requirements from the customer are:
Assume standard user model usage.
Topology must support 20,000 users.
High availability is required within a single data center location for all workloads.
Which topology should an administrator recommend?
A. Four Standard Edition servers; each server configured to have one backup registrar.A/V Conferencing pool with two A/V Conferencing servers.)
B. Enterprise Edition pool with twoFrontEndservers.Standard Edition server configured as the backup registrar for the Enterprise Edition pool.
C. Two Enterprise Edition pools; each with aFrontEndserver.Each pool configured as the backup registrar for the other pool.
D. Enterprise Edition pool with twoFrontEndservers.A/V Conferencing pool with two A/V Conferencing servers.
Answer: D

5. A customer configured the voice routing components:
Voice Routes:
Name
Pattern To Match
GW
Route1
^((\+1425)|(\+1206))
PstnGateway:10.0.0.10
Route2
^((\+1416)|(\+1905))
PstnGateway:10.0.0.20
Route3
^\+1519
PstnGateway:10.0.0.30
Route4
^\+1
^\+1
PstnGateway:10.0.0.40
PSTN Usages:
Name
Routes
Usage1
Route1, Route2
Usage2
Route3
Usage3
Route2,Route3
Usage4
Route4
Voice Policies:
Name
Usages
Scope
Policy1
Usage1, Usage2, Usage4
User
Policy2
Usage1
User
Policy3
Usage3
User
Main
Usage1, Usage2
Site
User1 is enabled for Lync and Enterprise Voice and is configured as follows:
.Homed on PoolA which is located in a Lync site named Main.
.Voice Policy has been set to automatic.
Which set of phone numbers can User1 contact?
A. +14165550100, +19055550100, +14255550100
B. +15195550100, +12065550101, +14265550100
C. +19055550100, +14165550100, +18055550100
D. +14255550100, +14165550100, +18055550100
Answer: D

6. An organization deployed Microsoft Lync Server 2010 on premises for all users. An administrator configured User 1 for hosted Exchange e-mail with Unified Messaging using Office 365 Exchange Online.
User 2 is currently using Exchange on-premise with legacy PBX voicemail.
Both users are configured for Enterprise Voice through their on-premise Microsoft Lync deployment.
Using the corporate connected desktop Lync client, User 2 places a call to User 1 and is redirected to User 1's voicemail.
Which SIP signaling path will User 2 s call take to User 1 s voicemail?
A. Client User 2 --> Front end pool --> federation edge --> Hosted Exchange UM edge --> User 1's home UM server.
B. Client User 2 --> front end pool --> mediation server --> SIP trunk --> User 1's home UM server.
C. Client User 2 --> federation edge --> Hosted Exchange UM edge --> User 1's home UM server.
D. Client User 2 --> Hosted Exchange UM edge --> User 1's home UM server.
Answer: A

7. During a migration from Office Communications Server 2007 R2 to Lync, a consultant modifies an existing dial plan object in OCS 2007 R2.
Which powershell cmdlet is used to import the dial plan changes into Lync?
A. Merge-CsLegacyTopology
B. Merge-CsLegacyTopology -Force
C. Import-CsLegacyConfiguration -ReplaceExisting
D. Import-CsLegacyConfiguration
Answer: C

8. A customer has four digit internal extensions that should be translated as displayed in the table.
Digits Dialed
Translated Number
7000 to 7999
+14255557000 to +14255557999
Which normalization rule will provide the desired expression?
A. Pattern to match: ^7(\d{4})$Translation pattern: +1425555$1
B. Pattern to match: ^7(\d{3})$Translation pattern: +14255557$1
C. Pattern to match: ^7(\d[4])$Translation pattern: +1425555$1
D. Pattern to match: ^7(\d[3])$Translation pattern: +14255557$1
Answer: B

9. Contoso has PSTN gateways in London and Redmond. All calls to the US starting with +1 are routed to the Redmond gateway.
All calls to London starting +44 are routed to London. If the gateway in Redmond is unavailable, calls to +1 numbers should be routed via the London gateway.
Contoso has the following configuration:
.One global voice policy, called Global_VoicePolicy, which includes a single PSTN Usage called Global_Usage.
.Global_Usage has two associated routes: Redmond_Route and London_Route.
.Redmond_Route routes all calls starting with +1 to the Redmond gateway.
.London_Route routes all calls starting with +44 to the London gateway.
An administrator needs to ensure that calls beginning with +1 are routed out the London gateway only if the Redmond gateway is unavailable.
Which set of changes should the administrator make to the voice configuration?
A. ChangeRedmond_Routeto include the London Gateway. Configure the London gateway with a lower priority than the Redmond gateway.
B. Create a new route calledUS_Fallbackthat will route calls starting with +1 to the London gateway. Add the routeUS_Fallbackto the PSTN UsageGlobal_Usage. Configure the route US_Fallback with a lower priority than the Redmond_Route.
C. ChangeLondon_Routeto include numbers starting with +1. Configure the numbers starting with +1 with a lower priority than the numbers starting with +44.
D. Create a new route called US_Fallback that will route calls starting with +1 to the London gateway. Create a new PSTN Usage called Fallback_Usage and add it to the voice policy Global_VoicePolicy. Configure the PSTN Usage Fallback_Usage to have a lower priority than Global_Usage.
Answer: D

10. Contoso is planning an Enterprise Voice deployment of Microsoft Lync Server 2010.
Contoso's telecom group determined that the maximum number of calls during the busiest hour of operation is 175. They are working to provision new circuits for their Seattle facility.
How many T1 circuits are required to meet capacity?
A. 10
B. 9
C. 7
D. 8
Answer: B


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved