Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Microsoft 70-669 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free 70-669 Sample Questions:

1. Your company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2. All client computers run Windows 7. Your environment includes Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V), Microsoft Enterprise Desktop Virtualization (MED -V), and Remote Desktop Services. You have three applications that are in on e package and require authorization to run. You need to deploy the applications for offline use. What should you do?
A. Configure a MED-V revertible workspace policy.
B. Configure the Remote Desktop Connection Broker (RD Connection Broker). Create a Group Policy object (GPO) to configure the Configure server authentication for client setting.
C. Use Microsoft Application Virtualization for Desktops. On each client computer, set the client cache configuration settings to Use free disk space threshold and con figure the ApplicationSourceRoot registry key.
D. Use Microsoft Application Virtualization for Desktops. On each client computer, configure the AutoLoadTriggers, AutoLoadTarget and RequireAuthorizationIfCached registry parameters. Then launch any one of the applications while logged in with the computer users credentials.
Answer: D

2. Your company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You have a main office and a branch office that are connected by a slow WAN link. All servers are located in the main office. You virtualize an application by using Microsoft Application Virtualization (App -V) 4.5. The available bandwidth is not sufficient for branch office users to run the virtualized application. You need to ensure that branch office users can run the virtualized application by using the Microsoft Application Virtualization Desktop Client. What should you do?
A. Configure BranchCache in Distributed Cache mode.
B. On each client computer in the branch office, upgrade the App -V desktop clients to 4.6.
C. On each client computer in the branch office, install the application by using Windows Installer (.msi) files created by the App-V Sequencer.
D. In the Microsoft System Center Application Virtualization Management Server, configure an Applicati on Virtualization file server for the main office.
Answer: C

3. Your company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You have a main office and a branch office that are connected by a slow WAN link. A file server that runs Windows Server 2 008 R2 is located in the branch office. All other servers are located in the main office. You virtualize an application by using Microsoft Application Virtualization (App -V) 4.5. The available bandwidth is not sufficient for branch office users to run the virtualized application. You need to ensure that branch office users can run the virtualized application by using the Microsoft Application Virtualization Desktop Client. What should you do?
A. Configure BranchCache in Host Cache mode.
B. On each client computer in the branch office, upgrade the App-V desktop clients to 4.6.
C. On the file server in the branch office, install the Remote Differential Compression feature.
D. In the Microsoft System Center Application Virtualization Management Server, configur e an Application Virtualization file server for the branch office.
Answer: D

4. Your company has a main office and four branch offices. You have an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2. All client compute rs run Windows 7. You virtualize applications by using Microsoft Application Virtualization (App -V). You need to ensure that all users access virtualized applications from their local branch office, and allow for active upgrades. Which should you install in each branch office?
A. a server with the File Services role installed
B. a server with the Web Server (IIS) role installed
C. Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager 2007 R2
D. Microsoft System Center Application Virtualization Streaming Server
Answer: D

5. Your organization has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2. You need to deploy Microsoft Application Virtualization (App -V) 4.6 in a stand-alone configuration. Which should you install?
A. Microsoft Application Virtualization Database
B. Microsoft Application Virtualization Desktop Client
C. Microsoft System Center Application Virtualization Streaming Server
D. Microsoft System Center Application Virtualization Management Server
Answer: B

6. Your company uses Microsoft Application Virtualization (App -V). When sequencing applications, you receive an error indicating that the App-V Sequencer is unable to save temporary files. You need to ensure that you can sequence applications. What should you do on the App-V Sequencer computer?
A. Increase the amount of memory.
B. Increase the size of the page file.
C. Increase the priority of the App-V Sequencer process.
D. Increase the storage space available to the scratch directory.
Answer: D

7. Your company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You virtualize applications by using Microsoft Application Virtualization (App -V). You are creating an application virtualization package.
You need to allow Microsoft Update to run during monitori ng. Which should you use?
A. Microsoft Application Virtualization Sequencer
B. Microsoft Application Virtualization Desktop Client
C. Microsoft System Center Application Virtualization Streaming Server
D. Microsoft System Center Application Virtualization Management Server
Answer: A

8. All client computers in your environment run Windows 7, You virtualize applications by using Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V). You need to reset the FileSystem cache on a client computer. What should you do?
A. Use the AppVCacheSize tool to set the maximum cache size to 0.
B. Use the AppVCacheSize tool to set the minimum free disk space threshold to 0.
C. Set the HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\SoftGrid\4.5\Client\AppFS\State registry key to 0.
D. Set the HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\SoftGrid\4.5\Client\AppFS\FileSize registry key to 0.
Answer: C

9. Your company uses Microsoft Application Virtualization (App -V). Your environment includes multiple client computer configurations, as shown in the following table.
(Not available in this demo)
You need to deploy a 32-bit application to all client computers. Which reference computer configuration should you use?
A. Config1 with App-V Sequencer 4.5 32-bit
B. Config2 with App-V Sequencer 4.6 64-bit
C. Config3 with App-V Sequencer 4.6 32-bit
D. Config4 with App-V Sequencer 4.6 64-bit
Answer: A

10. Your company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2. All portable computers run Windows 7. You virtualize applications by using Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V). You are deploying servers to five new branch offices. Each branch office has its own subnet, and will stream virtual applications from a local IIS server. Users frequently move between branch offices with their portable computers. You need to e nsure that branch office users access virtualized applications only from the local IIS server. What should you do?
A. Create a single DNS SRV record that contains all servers.
B. Create a single DNS A record and configure an HTTP host header for each IIS s erver.
C. Create five DNS A records with the same name. Point each A record to a different IIS server and disable the round robin option.
D. Create five DNS CNAME records with the same name. Point each CNAME record to a single IIS server. Disable the netmask ordering option.
Answer: C


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved