Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Microsoft 70-667 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free 70-667 Sample Questions:

1. You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm that contains a web application named WebApp1 and a site collection named Site1. Users deploy several SharePoint user solutions to Site1.
You need to view tho average resource usage of the SharePoint user solutions for the last 14 days. What should you view?
A. tha General Settings of WebApp1
B. the Site Web Analytics reports of Site1
C. the content of tho solution gallery of Site1
D. the health reports of WebApp1 from Central Administration
Answer: A

2. You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. You need to enable trace logging for the Search service. What should you configure?
A. diagnostic logging
B. the Health Analyzer rule definitions
C. the Search service application
D. usage and health data collection
Answer: A

3. You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server that conta ins two Web servers named Server1 and Server2. You discover that the average CPU utilization on Server1 is 99 percent and the average CPU utilization on Server2 is 1 percent. You need to decrease CPU utilization on Server1.
What should you do?
A. Create an additional application pool.
B. Create an extended Web application zone.
C. Configure Windows Network Load Balancing.
D. Configure the maximum number of worker processes
Answer: C

4. You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. You modify the Web application default settings to prevent views from displaying more than 2,000 Items. You discover a custom SharePoint user solution that contains a custom Web Part display with more than 2,000 items. You need to prevent all Web Parts from displaying more than 2,000 items. What should you do?
A. From Library Settings, modify the Validation Settings.
B. From Library Settings, modify the Per-location view settings.
C. From Central Administration, modify the Resource Throttling settings.
D. From Central Administration, modify the User Solutions Management settings.
Answer: C

5. You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. You create two site collections named Site1 and Site2 that use the same template. You update the content and several Web Part pages in Site1. You need to ensure that all changes in Site1 are automatically copied to Site2 every night.
What should you do?
A. Create a content deployment path.
B. Configure the Data Retrieval Service.
C. Configure the default backup and restore settings.
D. Modify the content database settings.
Answer: A

6. You have a SharePoint 2010 server farm. You need to ensure that you can restore the contents of a list without restoring an entire site. You want to achieve this goal while using the minimum amount of administrative effort. What should you do
A. From Central Administration, export the list.
B. From Central Administration, perform a full backup.
C. From Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio, configure differential backups.
D. From the SharePoint 2010 Management Shell, run the backup-spfarm cmdlet.
Answer: A

7. You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. You need to change the location of the usage data collection log files. What should you do?
A. From Central Administration, configure Diagnostic Logging.
B. From Central Administration, configure usage and health data collection.
C. From the SharePoint 2010 Management Shell, run the new -spusagelogfile cmdlet.
D. From the SharePoint 2010 Management Shell, run the set -spdiagnosticconfig cmdlet.
Answer: A

8. You have a SharePoint Server 2010 site. You need to back up a fist from the site to meet the following requirements:
Back up the permissions.
Back up the version history information.
Minimize the time to perform the backup.
What should you do?
A. From the command prompt, run stsadm.exe and specify the backup operation.
B. From the List settings, select Save Document Library as Template.
C. From the List, select Library Tools, and then select Export to Excel.
D. From Central Administration, open the Site or List Export page and start an export.
Answer: A

9. You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. You need to back up the Excel Services service application. The solution must minimize the size of the backup. What should you do?
A. From Central Administration, click Perform a backup.
B. From Central Administration, click Perform a site collection backup.
C. From the command prompt, run stsadm.exe and specify the export operation.
D. From the SharePoint 2010 Management Shell, run the backup -spslte cmdlet.
Answer: A

10. You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. You need to assign a cache profile for authenticated users. What should you do?
A. From Central Administration, create a new user policy
B. From Site Settings, modify the Site Collection object cach e.
C. From Site Settings, modify the Site Collection output cache.
D. From Site Settings, modify the Site Collection cache profiles.
Answer: C


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved