Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Microsoft 70-656 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free 70-656 Sample Questions:

1.You use Advanced Group Policy Management (AGPM) to deploy changes to client computers. A consultant will
use AGPM to audit policy changes made to computers in the finance department organizational unit (OU). You create a user account for the consultant. You need to provide the consultant with read-only access to Group Policy objects (GPOs) through AGPM.
What should you do?
A. Configure the consultants user account to have read access to the finance department OU.
B. Configure the consultants user account to have read access to the Policies folder within the SYSVOL share.
C. Configure the consultants user account as an AGPM Reviewer.
D. Configure the consultants user account as an AGPM Approver. E. Configure the consultants user account as an AGPM Editor.
Answer:C

2. Multiple Choice Question
In this type of question, you select the correct answer or answers from a list of answer choices.
Click the Reset button to clear all selected answers. If an Active Exhibit button is present, click it to explore in a simulated environment until you find the information that you need. Then click Close Simulation and answer the question.
Notes
Note the following consideration when answering this type of question:
You might need to use the scroll bar to view the entire contents of the question. You have a single Active Directory Domain Services forest that consists of a single domain. You install Advanced Group Policy Management (AGPM).
You need to provide a user named Marc with the ability to check out Group Policy objects (GPOs). What should you do?
A. Assign Marcs user account the Editor role.
B. Assign Marcs user account the Reviewer role.
C. Add Marcs user account to the Domain Admins group.
D. Add Marcs user account to the Group Policy Creator Owners group.
Answer:A

3. Multiple Choice Question In this type of question, you select the correct answer or answers from a list of answer choices. Click the Reset button to clear all selected answers. If an Active Exhibit button is present, click it to explore in a simulated environment until you find the information that you need. Then click Close Simulation and answer the question. Notes.Note the following consideration when answering this type of question:
You might need to use the scroll bar to view the entire contents of the question. You have a single Active
Directory Domain Services forest that consists of a dedicated forest root domain and a child domain. All accounts for users and for member computers reside in the child domain. Advanced Group Policy Management (AGPM) will be used for Group Policy objects (GPOs) that are linked to organizational units (OUs) that contain users and member computers. You are attempting to install AGPM. You receive an error message that indicates that you do not have the necessary permissions to install AGPM. You need to use an account that will allow you to successfully install AGPM. In which group must the account be a member?
A. the Domain Admins group in the forest root domain
B. the Domain Admins group in the child domain
C. the Group Policy Creator Owners group in the forest root domain
D. the Group Policy Creator Owners group in the child domain
Answer:B

4. Multiple Choice Question
In this type of question, you select the correct answer or answers from a list of answer choices.
Click the Reset button to clear all selected answers. If an Active Exhibit button is present, click it to explore in a simulated environment until you find the information that you need. Then click Close Simulation and answer the question.
Notes
Note the following consideration when answering this type of question:
You might need to use the scroll bar to view the entire contents of the question. You deploy Microsoft Asset Inventory Service (AIS) to all computers in your company.
You need to provide the procurement department with the number of client computers that have each version of Microsoft Office installed. What should you do?
A. Generate the Inventory Summary on all client computers.
B. Use the sort by group option on the Computers tab.
C. Export the default report from the Reports tab.
D. Run the SystemInfo command.
Answer:C

5. Multiple Choice Question
In this type of question, you select the correct answer or answers from a list of answer choices.
Click the Reset button to clear all selected answers. If an Active Exhibit button is present, click it to explore in a simulated environment until you find the information that you need. Then click Close Simulation and answer the question.
Notes
Note the following consideration when answering this type of question:
You might need to use the scroll bar to view the entire contents of the question. You edit a controlled Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. You select the Deploy option from the console. However, GPO1 is flagged as Pending Deploy. You need to request a role that will allow you to deploy GPO1 into production. What are two possible roles that will achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Full Control (Administrator)
B. Editor
C. Reviewer
D. Approver
Answer:A,D

6. Multiple Choice Question
In this type of question, you select the correct answer or answers from a list of answer choices.
Click the Reset button to clear all selected answers. If an Active Exhibit button is present, click it to explore in a simulated environment until you find the information that you need. Then click Close Simulation and answer the question.
Notes
Note the following consideration when answering this type of question:
You might need to use the scroll bar to view the entire contents of the question. You install Advanced Group Policy Management (AGPM). Your user account has the Editor role in AGPM.
You submit a request to create a new Group Policy object (GPO). The request is approved. You edit the new GPO and check it in. You need to ensure that the new GPO can be deployed into production. What should you do?
A. Request a user whose account has the Reviewer role to deploy the GPO into production.
B. Request a user whose account has the Editor role to deploy the GPO into production.
C. Use the Group Policy Management Console (GPMC) to request the deployment of the GPO into production.
D. Request a user whose account has the Approver role to restart the AGPM service.
Answer:C

7. Multiple Choice Question
In this type of question, you select the correct answer or answers from a list of answer choices.
Click the Reset button to clear all selected answers. If an Active Exhibit button is present, click it to explore in a simulated environment until you find the information that you need. Then click Close Simulation and answer the question.
Notes
Note the following consideration when answering this type of question:
You might need to use the scroll bar to view the entire contents of the question. You install and configure Advanced Group Policy Management (AGPM). You need to be able to create and configure a new controlled Group Policy object (GPO). What should you do?
A. Use the Group Policy Objects node to create a new GPO.
B. Use the Change Control node to create a new GPO.
C. Navigate to the organizational unit (OU) to which you want to apply the new GPO. Create and link the new GPO.
D. Log on to the computer that has the AGPM server installed. Create the GPO by using Active Directory Users and Computers.
Answer:B

8. Multiple Choice Question
In this type of question, you select the correct answer or answers from a list of answer choices.
Click the Reset button to clear all selected answers. If an Active Exhibit button is present, click it to explore in a simulated environment until you find the information that you need. Then click Close Simulation and answer the question.
Notes
Note the following consideration when answering this type of question:
You might need to use the scroll bar to view the entire contents of the question. You use Advanced Group Policy
Management (AGPM) to create and manage Group Policy objects (GPOs). Your user account has the Editor role in AGPM. You need to deploy a new GPO to the production environment immediately upon approval. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Create a new controlled GPO.
B. Create a new controlled GPO template.
C. Create a new uncontrolled GPO.
D. Create a Starter GPO.
E. Select the Create live option.
F. Select the Create offline option.
Answer:A AND E

9. Multiple Choice Question
In this type of question, you select the correct answer or answers from a list of answer choices.
Click the Reset button to clear all selected answers. If an Active Exhibit button is present, click it to explore in a simulated environment until you find the information that you need. Then click Close Simulation and answer the question.
Notes
Note the following consideration when answering this type of question:
You might need to use the scroll bar to view the entire contents of the question. Your user account has the Editor role in Advanced Group Policy Management (AGPM). You use a controlled Group Policy object (GPO) to enforce security settings on computers in your company.
You need to make offline modifications on the controlled GPO. What should you do first?
A. Open the Group Policy Object Editor.
B. Create a copy of the GPO by using the Group Policy Management Console (GPMC).
C. Check out the GPO by using the Group Policy Management Console (GPMC).
D. Clear the Enforced option on the GPO.
Answer:C

10. Multiple Choice Question
In this type of question, you select the correct answer or answers from a list of answer choices.
Click the Reset button to clear all selected answers. If an Active Exhibit button is present, click it to explore in a simulated environment until you find the information that you need. Then click Close Simulation and answer the question.
Notes
Note the following consideration when answering this type of question:
You might need to use the scroll bar to view the entire contents of the question. You are installing Microsoft System Center Desktop Error Monitoring (DEM) for your company. Other IT administrators will connect remotely to the DEM server through Microsoft Internet Security and Acceleration (ISA) Server. You need to specify the correct option to use during setup to prepare DEM to allow remote connections through ISA Server. What should you do?
A. Specify a domain account for the DEM SDK that can be used by remote users to publish the DEM Web console.
B. Specify a local account for the DEM SDK that can be used by ISA Server to publish the DEM Web console.
C. Specify Windows authentication for the Web console.
D. Specify forms authentication for the Web console.
Answer:D

11. Multiple Choice Question
In this type of question, you select the correct answer or answers from a list of answer choices.
Click the Reset button to clear all selected answers. If an Active Exhibit button is present, click it to explore in a simulated environment until you find the information that you need. Then click Close Simulation and answer the question.
Notes
Note the following consideration when answering this type of question:
You might need to use the scroll bar to view the entire contents of the question. You install Microsoft System Center Desktop Error Monitoring (DEM) on a server named Server1. You need to configure Server1 to automatically receive support information from Microsoft. What should you do?
A. Use the Group Policy Object Editor to disable Windows error reporting.
B. Modify the Customer Experience Improvement Project (CEIP) Group Policy settings.
C. Use the Client Monitoring Configuration Wizard to forward all collected errors to Microsoft.
D. Use the Client Monitoring Configuration Wizard to collect application errors from client computers.
Answer:C

12. Multiple Choice Question
In this type of question, you select the correct answer or answers from a list of answer choices.
Click the Reset button to clear all selected answers. If an Active Exhibit button is present, click it to explore in a simulated environment until you find the information that you need. Then click Close Simulation and answer the question.
Notes
Note the following consideration when answering this type of question:
You might need to use the scroll bar to view the entire contents of the question. You have a Windows Server 2003 Active Directory Domain Services environment. You install Microsoft System Center Desktop Error Monitoring (DEM) on a server named Server1. You need to be able to configure the Customer Experience Improvement Program (CEIP) subscription settings for all client computers. What should you do first?
A. Copy the System Center Operations Manager (SCOM) administrative template from Server1. Import the template into your Group Policy Management Console (GPMC).
B. Log on to Server1 and modify the CEIP Group Policy object (GPO).
C. Use the System Center Operations Manager (SCOM) console for DEM to modify the Management Pack templates.
D. Use the System Center Operations Manager (SCOM) console for DEM to import the Management Pack templates.
Answer:A

13. Multiple Choice Question
In this type of question, you select the correct answer or answers from a list of answer choices.
Click the Reset button to clear all selected answers. If an Active Exhibit button is present, click it to explore in a simulated environment until you find the information that you need. Then click Close Simulation and answer the question.
Notes
Note the following consideration when answering this type of question:
You might need to use the scroll bar to view the entire contents of the question. Your environment contains client computers that have either Windows Vista or Windows XP Professional installed. You install Microsoft System Center Desktop Error Monitoring (DEM).
You need to configure all client computers to log errors in Microsoft Office 2007 applications to the DEM server. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Upgrade all Windows XP computers to Windows Vista.
B. Deploy the settings in the DEM Group Policy object (GPO).
C. Create a new Event View from the Monitoring node of the DEM console.
D. Use the DEM Group Policy object (GPO) to configure error reporting. E. Use the Add Monitoring Wizard to add a Management Pack.
Answer:B, D

14. Multiple Choice Question
In this type of question, you select the correct answer or answers from a list of answer choices.
Click the Reset button to clear all selected answers. If an Active Exhibit button is present, click it to explore in a simulated environment until you find the information that you need. Then click Close Simulation and answer the question.
Notes
Note the following consideration when answering this type of question:
You might need to use the scroll bar to view the entire contents of the question. In your environment, each client computer has one of the following operating systems installed:
Windows XP Professional with Service Pack 2
Windows Vista Enterprise
You install Microsoft System Center Desktop Error Monitoring (DEM).
You need to be able to monitor errors that are logged by all client computers. What should you do?
A. Modify the View Scope for all client computers by using the DEM console.
B. Enable error notification for all client computers by using a Group Policy object (GPO).
C. Install Service Pack 3 on all Windows XP computers.
D. Upgrade all Windows XP computers to Windows Vista Enterprise.
Answer:B

15. Multiple Choice Question
In this type of question, you select the correct answer or answers from a list of answer choices.
Click the Reset button to clear all selected answers. If an Active Exhibit button is present, click it to explore in a simulated environment until you find the information that you need. Then click Close Simulation and answer the question.
Notes
Note the following consideration when answering this type of question:
You might need to use the scroll bar to view the entire contents of the question. You manage all client computers in the London organizational unit (OU).
You install Microsoft System Center Desktop Error Monitoring (DEM).
You need to deploy client monitoring to all client computers in the London OU. What should you do?
A. Run the Agent Discovery Wizard and configure automatic computer discovery.
B. Run the Agent Discovery Wizard with a filter for only computer objects.
C. Import the DEM template to the Group Policy Management Console (GPMC). Create and configure a Group Policy object (GPO) that is linked to the London OU.
D. Import the DEM template to the DEM console. Install and configure a new Management Pack for client computers in the London OU.
Answer:C

16. Multiple Choice Question
In this type of question, you select the correct answer or answers from a list of answer choices.
Click the Reset button to clear all selected answers. If an Active Exhibit button is present, click it to explore in a simulated environment until you find the information that you need. Then click Close Simulation and answer the question.
Notes
Note the following consideration when answering this type of question:
You might need to use the scroll bar to view the entire contents of the question. You use a Group Policy object
(GPO) to deploy the Asset Inventory Service (AIS) client package to all computers in your company. You need to ensure that all computers receive the AIS client package. What should you do?
A. Create a shared folder for the AIS client package.
B. Create a mount point for the AIS client package.
C. Assign the Domain Computers group read access to the GPO.
D. Assign the Authenticated Users group read access to the GPO.
Answer:A

17. Multiple Choice Question
In this type of question, you select the correct answer or answers from a list of answer choices.
Click the Reset button to clear all selected answers. If an Active Exhibit button is present, click it to explore in a simulated environment until you find the information that you need. Then click Close Simulation and answer the question.
Notes
Note the following consideration when answering this type of question:
You might need to use the scroll bar to view the entire contents of the question. Your company has a main office and four branch offices. You deploy the Microsoft Asset Inventory Service (AIS) client to all computers in the company. Each office uses a different proxy server.
Many of the companys employees frequently change offices. You need to enable AIS clients to use their local offices proxy server to communicate with the AIS service.
What should you do?
A. Use the AIS administrative template file to create a Group Policy object (GPO).
B. Configure each branch office proxy server to use the same port.
C. Modify the AIS client to not use a specific proxy server. Republish the client.
D. Modify the proxy settings for Internet Explorer on each computer.
Answer:A

18. Multiple Choice Question
In this type of question, you select the correct answer or answers from a list of answer choices.
Click the Reset button to clear all selected answers. If an Active Exhibit button is present, click it to explore in a simulated environment until you find the information that you need. Then click Close Simulation and answer the question.
Notes
Note the following consideration when answering this type of question:
You might need to use the scroll bar to view the entire contents of the question. You use Microsoft Asset Inventory Service (AIS) to manage software inventory for your company. You need to immediately remove 10 computers from your AIS collection. What should you do?
A. Manually remove the AIS agent from the computers.
B. Remove the computers from the domain.
C. Use the AIS console to retire the computers.
D. Move the computers to a new group in the AIS console.
Answer:C


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved