Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Microsoft 70-630 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free 70-630 Sample Questions:

1. Users report that new content is not returned in search results when they perform searches from the root SharePoint site. You need to ensure that search results display all relevant content for the queries. What should you do?
A. Restart the Office SharePoint Server Search service.
B. Perform an IIS reset.
C. Restart the Windows Search Service service.
D. Reset all crawled content. Start a full crawl.
Answer: D

2. You need to extend user profiles to include the employeeID property from Active Directory. What should you do?
A. Create a new connection to an Active Directory directory service domain controller.
B. In the root SharePoint site, add an employeeID column to the Contacts list.
C. Create a new user profile property that has import mapping.
D. Create a new profile properties section named employeeID.
Answer: C

3. You access content in a SharePoint Portal Server 2003 area by using a desktop icon to the following URL: http://www.contoso.com/c1/technology. You upgrade the server that runs SharePoint Portal Server 2003 to Microsoft Office SharePoint Server (MOSS) 2007. You need to access the migrated content after the upgrade. What should you do?
A. Run the stsadm command with the syncsolution operator.
B. Run Scan for Broken Links in the site directory.
C. From the Microsoft Office SharePoint Server (MOSS) 2007 installation CD, run the prescan.exe command.
D. Edit the shortcut to reference the new URL.
Answer: D

4. You are planning the migration of a Microsoft Content Management Server (MCMS) 2002 server to your Microsoft Office SharePoint Server (MOSS) 2007 environment. You need to identify the migration tasks that need to be completed. What should you do on the MOSS server?
A. Run the prescan.exe command from the Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 installation CD.
B. Run the stsadm command with the upgradesolution operator.
C. Run the stsadm command with the createcmsprofile operator.
D. Run the CMS Assessment tool.
Answer: D

5. The development team creates a sales application that uses a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database. The database contains information that you want to expose through a Business Data List Web part. You need to configure your server to support this configuration. What should you do?
A. Request a signed assembly from the development team. Upload the assembly to the global assembly cache.
B. Create a new content source for the URL of the Microsoft SQL Server database.
C. Request an application definition file from the development team. Install the file.
D. Add the URL of the sales application to the trusted file locations list.
Answer: C

6. You store a Microsoft Office Excel spreadsheet on an external Web site. You configure the external Web site to allow anonymous authentication. When users attempt to open the spreadsheet through Excel Services, they receive an access denied error. You need to configure your SharePoint server to ensure that the external Excel spreadsheet is available through Excel Services. What should you do?
A. Add a new Excel Services trusted data provider.
B. Configure the External Data Unattended Access account for Excel Services.
C. Add a new Excel Services trusted file location.
D. Add a new Excel Services trusted data connection library.
Answer: C

7. A list view Web part named Products displays product names. You need to add another Web part to ensure that users are able to manually enter filter values on the Products Web part. Which Web part should you add?
A. Search Box
B. Reusable Content
C. Text Filter
D. Business Data List
Answer: C

8. You create a new SharePoint site that uses the Report Center template.
You need to create a new page in the Report Center that contains the following default Web parts:
Excel Web Access
Key Performance Indicators
KPI Details
What should you do?
A. Create a new page in the Report Center that uses the Article page layout.
B. Create a new page in the Report Center that uses the News Home page layout.
C. Create a new site that uses the Document Center template.
D. Create a new dashboard page in the Report Center.
Answer: D

9. You create a Business Data Catalog (BDC) application that queries a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database. The content that is exposed through the BDC is not available in search results. You need to make the data available to searches. What should you do?
A. Assign the Selectable in Clients right to the Administrator account.
B. Add the Document Library Web part to the BDC profile page template.
C. Assign the Copy Selected Permissions to all the Applications and Entities in the Business Data Catalog right to the Administrator account.
D. Configure a default access account for the BDC application.
Answer: D

10. You need to create a new site that will have
a built-in key performance indicators (KPI) list.
a built-in data connections library.
a built-in reference library.
Which site template should you use to create the new site?
A. Document Center
B. Records Repository
C. Publishing
D. Report Center
Answer: D


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved