Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Microsoft 70-582 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free 70-582 Sample Questions:

1.You are developing a Windows Embedded Standard 7 image for a headless device. The device is connected to a corporate network. You need to access the command line of the device from a remote computer. Which technology should you use?
A. FTP Server
B. Telnet Server
C. Remote Access Service (RAS)
D. Internet Information Server (IIS)
Answer: B

2.You are developing a Windows Embedded Standard 7 device. You have a custom application that saves data to a specific folder named Folderl. You need to ensure that only Folderl can be modified. What should you do?
A. Configure BitLocker.
B. Configure File-Based Write Filter (FBWF) along with Folderl as an exception.
C. Configure Enhanced Write Filter (EWF) and manually commit the changes for Folderl.
D. Configure Enhanced Write Filter (EWF) along with the Hibernate Once Resume Many (HORM) package.
Answer: B

3.You are developing a Windows Embedded Standard 7 image. The target device has no display. You deploy an application that displays custom dialog boxes. You need to configure the image to automatically provide an answer to each custom dialog box. What should you do?
A. Add and configure the Dialog Box Filter package.
B. Configure the Windows Embedded Core component.
C. Add and configure the Message Box Default Reply component.
D. Add and configure the Shell Controls and Ul Suppor t Functions package.
Answer: A

4.You are creating a Windows Embedded Standard 7 image for a target device. You use Image Configuration Editor (ICE) to configure the answer file for the image. You need to ensure that users will not be prompted for admin istrator credentials by User Account Control (UAC) on the device. What should you do?
A. Insert a synchronous command during the WindowsPE pass.
B. Configure the EnableLUA setting of EmbeddedEdition_x86 to False.
C. Configure the MachinePassword setting of EmbeddedEdition_x86 by using the password of the administrator.
D. Configure the ldentification\Credentials settings of EmbeddedEdition_x86 by using the user name and password of the administrator.
Answer: B

5 You are developing a Windows Embedded Standard 7 image that will be deployed to 5,000 devices. You have a third-party application. You need to ensure that the application is included in the image. What should you do?
A. In Image Configuration Editor (ICE), add a synchronous command to install the application to the oobeSystem pass.Deploy the image to a masterdevice.Capture the final image.
B. In Image Configuration Editor (ICE), add a synchronous command to install the application to the auditUser pass.Deploy the image to a master device.Res eal and capture the final image.
C.Deploy the image to a master device.Start the master device.lnstall the application in the master device.Capture the final image.
D. Deploy the image to a master device.Run the master device in Audit mode.lnstall the ap plication in the master device.Reseal and capture the final image.
Answer: D

6.You are developing a Windows Embedded Standard 7 image by using Image Configuration Editor (ICE). You have an installation file for an application. You need to ensure that the application is deployed automatically when the image is deployed. What should you do?
A. Create a configuration set based on the answer file.
B. Add the installation file shortcut to the Autostart folder.
C. Add a value for the installation file to the HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Run registry key.
D. Insert a synchronous command to the answer file to run the installation file.
Answer:D

7 You are creating a Windows Embedded Standard 7 image for a target device. You use Image Configuration Editor (ICE) to configure the answer file. You need to ensure that when the device is turned on, user interaction is not required until the desktop appears. Which setting of EmbeddedEdition_x86 should you configure?
A. AutoLogon
B. DefaultConsent
C. MachinePassword
D. Distribution Share\Credentials
Answer: A

8 You have a Windows Embedded Standard 7 image for a target device. The image includes Enhanced Write Filter (EWF) along with the Hibernate Once Resume Many (HORM) package. You need to ensure that you are able to modify the hibernate file.
What should you do first?
A. Configure the EWF mode to the EWF RAM mode.
B. Configure the EWF mode to the EWF RAM Reg mode.
C. Use EWFMgr.exe to disable EWF and restart the device.
D. Use EWFMgr.exe to deactivate HORM and restart the device.
Answer: D

9 You are developing a Windows Embedded Standard 7 image for a customer. Only applications signed by the customer can be installed and executed on the device. You need to prevent the installation and execution of unauthorized applications on the device.
What should you do?
A. Use BitLocker.
B. Use AppLocker.
C. Use Windows Defender.
D. Use Windows Security Essential.
Answer: B

10 You are developing a Windows Embedded Standard 7 answer file for an image in Image Configuration Editor (ICE). Your image includes a third-party application. You need to add the application shortcut to the menu list of most frequently used programs. To which setting in ICE should you add the link information for W indows Embedded Core?
A. Shell-Setup\TaskBarLinks
B. Shell-Setup\StartPanelLinks
C. Shell-Setup\ClientApplications
D. Shell-Setup\OEMWelcomeCenterLinks
Answer: B


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved