Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Microsoft 70-554 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free 70-554 Sample Questions:

1. You are creating a Web service.
You need to add an operation that can be called without returning a message to the caller.
Which code should you use?
A. [WebMethod]
[SoapDocumentMethod(OneWay = true)]
public bool ProcessName(string name) {
return false;
}
B. [WebMethod]
[OneWay()]
public void ProcessName(string name) {
}
C. [WebMethod]
[SoapDocumentMethod(OneWay = true)]
public void ProcessName(string name) {
}
D. [WebMethod]
[SoapDocumentMethod(Action = "OneWay")]
public void ProcessName(string name) {
}
Answer: C

2. You are creating a Web service.
You need to add an operation that can be called without returning a message to the caller.
Which code should you use?
A. <WebMethod()> _
<SoapDocumentMethod(OneWay:=True)> _
Public Function ProcessName(ByVal Name As String) As Boolean
...
Return False
End Function
B. <WebMethod()> _
<OneWay()> _
Public Sub ProcessName()
...
End Sub
C. <WebMethod()> _
<SoapDocumentMethod(OneWay:=True)> _
Public Sub ProcessName()
...
End Sub
D. <WebMethod()> _
<SoapDocumentMethod(Action:="OneWay")> _
Public Sub ProcessName()
...
End Sub
Answer: C

3. You are an enterprise application developer. You are creating a component that will be deployed as part of a class library. The component must meet the following specifications:
The interface of the component must be accessible to components outside the hosting assembly.
The interface of the component must be interoperable with components written in any other .NET Framework languages.
The implementation of the component cannot be expanded upon by a derived class.
You need to design the interface of the component.
Which three tasks should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)
A. Apply the CLSCompliant(true) attribute to the assembly and component definition.
B. Apply the abstract keyword to the component definition.
C. Apply the ComVisible(true) attribute to the assembly and component definition.
D. Create a primary interop assembly for the assembly that hosts your component.
E. Apply the sealed keyword to the component definition.
F. Apply the public keyword to the component definition.
Answer: A,E,F

4. A Web service application uses Web Services Enhancements (WSE) 3.0.
A class named RejectUnknownActorFilter is derived from the SoapFilter class. The RejectUnknownActorFilter class throws a SoapException exception if the request contains an unexpected actor.
A class defines a policy assertion as follows. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 public class RequireActorAssertion : PolicyAssertion {
02 public override SoapFilter
03 CreateClientInputFilter(FilterCreationContext context) {
04 return null;
05 }
06 public override SoapFilter
07 CreateClientOutputFilter(FilterCreationContext context) {
08 return null;
09 }
10 public override SoapFilter
11 CreateServiceInputFilter(FilterCreationContext context) {
12 return null;
13 }
14 public override SoapFilter
15 CreateServiceOutputFilter(FilterCreationContext context) {
16 return null;
17 }
18 }
You need to ensure that the Web service rejects any SOAP request that contains an unexpected actor. Your code must minimize the server resources used to process the request.
What should you do?
A. Replace line 04 with the following line of code.
return new RejectUnknownActorFilter();
B. Replace line 08 with the following line of code.
return new RejectUnknownActorFilter();
C. Replace line 12 with the following line of code.
return new RejectUnknownActorFilter();
D. Replace line 16 with the following line of code.
return new RejectUnknownActorFilter();
Answer: C

5. You are an enterprise application developer. You are creating a component that processes loan requests. Your component will be used inside Microsoft Windows Forms client applications.
The loan request form is complex and time consuming to complete. Loan data is saved to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
You need to ensure that in case of a system failure the loan officer does not need to re-enter any loan data.
What should you do?
A. Implement a private Save method that saves all property values to the database. Call the Save method from inside your components finalizer.
B. Implement code inside the Set accessor for each property that saves the property value to the database.
C. Implement a public Save method that saves all property values to a static variable.
D. Implement code inside the Set accessor that saves the property value to a static variable.
Answer: B

6. You are an enterprise application developer. You are creating a component that processes loan requests. Your component will be used inside Microsoft Windows Forms client applications.
The loan request form is complex and time consuming to complete. Loan data is saved to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
You need to ensure that in case of a system failure the loan officer does not need to re-enter any loan data.
What should you do?
A. Implement a Private Save method that saves all Property values to the database. Call the Save method from inside your components finalizer.
B. Implement code inside the Set accessor for each Property that saves the Property value to the database.
C. Implement a Public Save method that saves all Property values to a Shared variable.
D. Implement code inside the Set accessor that saves the Property value to a Shared variable.
Answer: B

7. You are an enterprise application developer. You are creating a component to process geospatial data. The component retrieves large sets of data from a Microsoft SQL Server database. Each data point consists of two decimal values: one value represents longitude and the other value represents latitude.
You need to design a data format that minimizes the managed heap memory allocation needed for each data point within the component.
What should you do?
A. Design a custom class that contains private fields for the longitude and the latitude, and design read-only public properties for the longitude and the latitude.
B. Design an XML element that contains an attribute for each longitude value and each latitude value.
C. Design an ADO.NET DataRow class that contains DataColumns for the longitude and latitude values.
D. Design a custom Struct that contains a public field for the longitude value and a public field for the latitude value.
Answer: D

8. You are an enterprise application developer. You are creating a component to process geospatial data. The component retrieves large sets of data from a Microsoft SQL Server database. Each data point consists of two decimal values: one value represents longitude and the other value represents latitude.
You need to design a data format that minimizes the managed heap memory allocation needed for each data point within the component.
What should you do?
A. Design a custom class that contains Private fields for the longitude and the latitude, and design read-only Public properties for the longitude and the latitude.
B. Design an XML element that contains an attribute for each longitude value and each latitude value.
C. Design an ADO.NET DataRow class that contains DataColumns for the longitude and latitude values.
D. Design a custom Structure that contains a Public field for the longitude value and a Public field for the latitude value.
Answer: D

9. When you execute a client application, the following exception is thrown.
EncryptedKeyToken is expected but not present in the security
header of the incoming message.
You discover that the exception is thrown when the client application invokes a Web service named Math with the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 try
02 {
03 MathWse ws = new MathWse ();
04 int result = ws.Add(1, 2);
05 }
06 catch (Exception ex)
07 {
08 MessageBox.Show(ex.Message);
09 }
The client application and Web service have the same Web Services Enhancements (WSE) 3.0 policy. The policy configuration file contains the following policy section.
<policy name="Secure">
<anonymousForCertificateSecurity
establishSecurityContext="false"
renewExpiredSecurityContext="true"
requireSignatureConfirmation="false"
messageProtectionOrder="SignBeforeEncrypt"
requireDerivedKeys="true"
ttlInSeconds="300">
<!-- XML defining the serviceToken and protection -->
</anonymousForCertificateSecurity>
</policy>
You need to ensure that the client application can communicate with the Web service.
What should you do?
A. Add the following code between lines 03 and 04.
ws.SetPolicy("Secure");
B. Replace line 03 with the following code.
Math ws = new Math();
C. Add the following code between lines 03 and 04.
ws.UseDefaultCredentials = true;
D. Add the following code between lines 03 and 04.
UsernameToken u = new UsernameToken("userid", "password");
EncryptedKeyToken et = new EncryptedKeyToken(u);
ws.SetClientCredential(et);
E. Add the following code between lines 03 and 04.
ws.SetPolicy("anonymousForCertificateSecurity")
Answer: A

10. When you execute a client application, the following exception is thrown.
EncryptedKeyToken is expected but not present in the security
header of the incoming message.
You discover that the exception is thrown when the client application invokes a Web service named Math with the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Try
02 Dim ws As New MathWse()
03 Dim i As Integer = ws.Add(1, 2)
04 Console.WriteLine(i.ToString())
05 Catch ex As Exception
06 MessageBox.Show(ex.Message)
07 End Try
The client application and Web service have the same Web Services Enhancements (WSE) 3.0 policy. The policy configuration file contains the following policy section.
<policy name="Secure">
<anonymousForCertificateSecurity
establishSecurityContext="false"
renewExpiredSecurityContext="true"
requireSignatureConfirmation="false"
messageProtectionOrder="SignBeforeEncrypt"
requireDerivedKeys="true"
ttlInSeconds="300">
<!-- XML defining the serviceToken and protection -->
</anonymousForCertificateSecurity>
</policy>
You need to ensure that the client application can communicate with the Web service.
What should you do?
A. Add the following code between lines 02 and 03.
ws.SetPolicy("Secure")
B. Replace line 02 with the following code.
Dim ws As New Math()
C. Add the following code between lines 02 and 03.
ws.UseDefaultCredentials = True
D. Add the following code between lines 02 and 03.
Dim u As New UsernameToken("userid", "password")
Dim et As New EncryptedKeyToken(u)
ws.SetClientCredential(et)
E. Add the following code between lines 02 and 03.
ws.SetPolicy("anonymousForCertificateSecurity")
Answer: A

11. A client application calls a Web service named Math. Both the client application and Math are configured with a Web Services Enhancements (WSE) 3.0 policy named Secure to validate anonymous access for certificate security.
A Web reference to the Math Web service is added to the client application's project using Microsoft Visual Studio?2005. When the client application is built and executed, a SoapException exception is thrown with the following message.
The security requirements are not met because the security header
is not included in the incoming message.
You need to ensure that the application runs without throwing the SoapException exception.
What should you do?
A. Add the following attribute to the Math proxy class definition.
[Microsoft.Web.Services3.Policy("Secure")]
B. Set the Name property for the WebServiceBindingAttribute attribute on the Math proxy class definition to MathWseSoap.
C. Add the following attribute to the Math proxy class definition.
[Microsoft.Web.Services3.Policy("anonymousForCertificateSecurity")]
D. Modify the Math proxy class so that it derives from the following protocol.
System.Web.Services.Protocols.SoapHttpClientProtocol
Answer: A

12. A client application calls a Web service named Math. Both the client application and Math are configured with a Web Services Enhancements (WSE) 3.0 policy named Secure to validate anonymous access for certificate security.
A Web reference to the Math Web service is added to the client application's project using Microsoft Visual Studio?2005. When the client application is built and executed, a SoapException exception is thrown with the following message.
The security requirements are not met because the security header
is not included in the incoming message.
You need to ensure that the application runs without throwing the SoapException exception.
What should you do?
A. Add the following attribute to the Math proxy class definition.
<Microsoft.Web.Services3.Policy("Secure")>
B. Set the Name property for the WebServiceBindingAttribute attribute on the Math proxy class definition to MathWseSoap.
C. Add the following attribute to the Math proxy class definition.
<Microsoft.Web.Services3.Policy("anonymousForCertificateSecurity")>
D. Modify the Math proxy class so that it derives from the following class.
System.Web.Services.Protocols.SoapHttpClientProtocol
Answer: A

13. You are an enterprise application developer. You are manipulating a collection of customer, product, and supplier objects.
The collection objects must fulfill the following requirements:
The objects must use custom sort methods on different properties of the respective classes.
The objects must be strongly typed.
A developer from your team decides to use the following collection classes.
abstract class MyCollectionBase : System.Collections.CollectionBase {
abstract public void Sort();
}
public class CustomerCollection : MyCollectionBase {
//Code overriding CollectionBase methods
public override void Sort(){
//Customer sorting code
}
}
public class SupplierCollection : MyCollectionBase {
//Code overriding CollectionBase methods
public override void Sort(){
//Supplier sorting code
}
}
public class ProductCollection : MyCollectionBase {
//Code overriding CollectionBase methods
public override void Sort(){
//Product sorting code
}
}
You need to review the code and recommend improvements to simplify maintenance, if necessary.
What should you conclude and recommend?
A. The code does not need to be modified.
B. The code needs to be modified. The MyCollectionBase class must implement the ICollection interface instead of inheriting from the CollectionBase class.
C. The code needs to be modified. Use List<T> class instead of creating custom collections.
D. The code needs to be modified. The child collection classes must inherit from the CollectionBase class instead of the MyCollectionBase class.
Answer: C

14. You are an enterprise application developer. You are manipulating a collection of customer, product, and supplier objects.
The collection objects must fulfill the following requirements:
The objects must use custom sort methods on different properties of the respective classes.
The objects must be strongly typed.
A developer from your team decides to use the following collection classes.
Public MustInherit Class MyCollectionBase
Inherits System.Collections.CollectionBase
Public MustOverride Sub Sort()
End Class
Public Class CustomerCollection
Inherits MyCollectionBase
'Code overrriding CollectionBase methods
Public Overrides Sub Sort()
'Customer sorting method
End Sub
End Class
Public Class SupplierCollection
Inherits MyCollectionBase
'Code overrriding CollectionBase methods
Public Overrides Sub Sort()
'Supplier sorting method
End Sub
End Class
Public Class ProductCollection
Inherits MyCollectionBase
'Code overrriding CollectionBase methods
Public Overrides Sub Sort()
'Product sorting method
End Sub
End Class
You need to review the code and recommend improvements to simplify maintenance, if necessary.
What should you conclude and recommend?
A. The code does not need to be modified.
B. The code needs to be modified. The MyCollectionBase class must implement the ICollection interface instead of inheriting from the CollectionBase class.
C. The code needs to be modified. Use List(Of T) class instead of creating custom collections.
D. The code needs to be modified. The child collection classes must inherit from the CollectionBase class instead of the MyCollectionBase class.
Answer: C


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved