Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Microsoft 70-523 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free 70-523 Sample Questions:

Q: 1
You need to design a deployment solution for the rewritten Web application.
Which approach should you recommend.
A. Deploy the rewritten Web application to the existing file path on each server in the Web farm.
B. Compile the rewritten Web application and deploy the compiled library to the global assembly cache.
C. Add the rewritten Web application to an application pool that contains only ASP.NET 4 Web applications.
D. Add the rewritten Web application to the same application pool as Web applications written in ASP.NET 2.0, ASP.NET 3.0, and ASP.NET 3.5.
Answer: C

Q: 2
You need to design a deployment solution for the rewritten Web application.
Which approach should you recommend?
A. Deploy the rewritten Web application to the existing file path on each server in the Web farm.
B. Compile the rewritten Web application and deploy the compiled library to the global assembly cache.
C. Add the rewritten Web application to an application pool that contains only ASP.NET 4 Web applications.
D. Add the rewritten Web application to the same application pool as Web applications written in ASP.NET 2.0, ASP.NET 3.0, and ASP.NET 3.5.
Answer: C

Q: 3
You need to design a solution for programmatically adding reusable user-interface code to views and allowing the user-interface code to be rendered from the server side. Which approach should you recommend
A. Create a jQuery library plug-in.
B. Create an HtmlHelper extension method.
C. Create a controller that returns an ActionResult.
D. Create a WebForm server control that stores values in ViewState.
Answer: B

Q: 4
You need to design a solution for programmatically adding reusable user-interface code to views and allowing the user-interface code to be rendered from the server side. Which approach should you recommend
A. Create a jQuery library plug-in.
B. Create an HtmlHelper extension method.
C. Create a controller that returns an ActionResult.
D. Create a WebForm server control that stores values in ViewState.
Answer: B

Q: 5
You need to design session state management for the rewritten Web application. Which approach should you recommend
A. Use a persistent cookie to store the authentication ticket.
B. Use a third-party cookie to store the authentication ticket.
C. Use different machine key element attributes and values across all three servers.
D. Use the same machine key element attributes and values across all three servers.
Answer: D

Q: 6
You need to design session state management for the rewritten Web application.Which approach should you recommend
A. Use a persistent cookie to store the authentication ticket.
B. Use a third-party cookie to store the authentication ticket.
C. Use different machine key element attributes and values across all three servers.
D. Use the same machine key element attributes and values across all three servers.
Answer: D

Q: 7
You need to recommend appropriate technologies for designing Web forms for entry and retrieval of news items. Which technologies should you recommend (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. ASMX and SOAP
B. WCF Data Services and jQuery
C. ASP.NET MVC 2 and Microsoft AJAX
D. Entity Framework and Microsoft Silverlight
Answer: B, C

Q: 8
You need to recommend appropriate technologies for designing Web forms for entry and retrieval of news items. Which technologies should you recommend (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. ASMX and SOAP
B. WCF Data Services and jQuery
C. ASP.NET MVC 2 and Microsoft AJAX
D. Entity Framework and Microsoft Silverlight
Answer: B, C

Q: 9
You need to design a solution for capturing an exception.
Which approach should you recommend
A. Use a Page_Error method.
B. Use a HandleError attribute.
C. Use a customErrors element.
D. Use an Application_Error method.
Answer: B

Q: 10
You need to design a solution for capturing an exception.
Which approach should you recommend
A. Use a Page_Error method.
B. Use a HandleError attribute.
C. Use a customErrors element.
D. Use an Application_Error method.
Answer: B

Q: 11
You need to design a deployment solution for the rewritten Web application.
Which approach should you recommend
A. Use MSDeploy and FTP.
B. Use DB Deployment and FTP.
C. Use MSDeploy and One-Click Publishing.
D. Use DB Deployment and One-Click Publishing.
Answer: C

Q: 12
You need to design a deployment solution for the rewritten Web application. Which approach should you recommend
A. Use MSDeploy and FTP.
B. Use DB Deployment and FTP.
C. Use MSDeploy and One-Click Publishing.
D. Use DB Deployment and One-Click Publishing.
Answer: C

Q: 13
You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that is implemented as follows. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) You need to ensure that the stack trace details of the exception are not included in the error information sent to the client. What should you do?
A. Replace line 14 with the following line.throw;
B. Replace line 14 with the following line.
throw new FaultException<Order>(anOrder, ex.ToString());
After line 05, add the following line.
FaultContract(typeof(FaultException<Order>))]
C. Replace line 14 with the following line.
throw ex;
After line 05, add the following line.
[FaultContract(typeof(FaultException<Order>))]
D. Replace line 14 with the following line.
throw new FaultException<Order>(anOrder, "Divide by zero exception");
Answer: D

Q: 14
You are implementing an ASP.NET application that uses data-bound GridView controls in multiple pages. You add JavaScript code to periodically update specific types of data items in these GridView controls. You need to ensure that the JavaScript code can locate the HTML elements created for each row in these GridView controls, without needing to be changed if the controls are moved from one page to another. What should you do?
A. Replace the GridView control with a ListView control.
B. Set the ClientIDMode attribute to Predictable in the web.config file.
C. Set the ClientIDRowSuffix attribute of each unique GridView control to a different value.
D. Set the @ OutputCache directive’s VaryByControl attribute to the ID of the GridView control.
Answer: B


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved