Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Microsoft 70-513 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free 70-513 Sample Questions:

1.You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WC F) service that is implemented as follows.
(Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01|ServiceContract]
02[ServiceBehavior(includeExceptionDet¨¤ilslnFaults = true)1 03putiic class OrderService
04{
05[Operation Contract]
06putiic void Submit Order(Order an Order)
07{
O8try
09{
10...
11)
1 2catch(DivideByZeroExcepton ex)
13{
15)
16)
17)
You need to ensure that the stack trace details of the exception ae not included in the error information sent to the client.
What should you do?
A. Replace line 14 with the following line.
throw:
B. Replace line 14 with the following line
throw new FaultException<Order>(anOrder, ex.ToString(fl;
C. After hne 05, add the following line.
[FaultContract(typeof(FaukEception<Order>))J
Replace line 14 with the following line
throw ex;
D. Alter hne 05, add the following line
[FaultContract(typeof(FaultException<Order>))J
Replace line 14 with the following line.
throw new FaultException<Order>(anOrder, "Divide by zero exception"):
Answer: D

2.You ae creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that is implemented as folks.
(Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 <ServiceContract0>?
02 <ServiceBehaior(lncludeExceptionDetailInFaults: Time)>
03 Public Class OrderService
05 eCNperationCortracto>d
O6 Putdic Sub Submit Order(ByVal anOrder As Order)
08 Try
09 .
10 Catch ex As D wide By Zero Exception
12 End Try
13 End Sub
15 End Class
You need to ensure that the sack trace details of the exception are not included in the error infor mation sent to the client. What should you do?
A. Replace line 11 with the following line. Throw
B. Replace line 11 with the following line.
Throw New FaultException(C* Order)(anOrder, exToSthng0)d
C. After line 05, add the following line.
`cFaultContract(GetType(FautException(Of Order)))>
Replace line 11 with the following line. Throw ex
D. After mne 05, add the following line.
<FaultContract(GetType(FaultException(CX Order)))>
Replace line 11 with the following line.
Throw New FaultException(CX Order)(
anOrder, "Divide by zero exception")
Answer: D

3.You are creating a windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. You do not want to pose the internal implementation at the service layer You ned to expose the following class as a service named Arithmetic the an operation named Sum public class Calculator { public int Add(int x, nty) {
)
}
Which code segment should you use?
A. [ServiceContract(Namespace="Arithmetic")J
public class Calculator
{ [Operation Contract(Action"Sum)]m
public int Add(int x, intt y)
{}
}
B. IServiceContract(ConfigurationName="Arithmetic")J
public class Calculator
{
IOperaion Contract(Action"Sum')]m
public nit Add(int x, int y)
}
}
C. [ServiceContract(Namie="Arithmetic")]
public class Calculator
(
[OperationContract(Namee"Sum)]
public int Add(int x, lnt y)
(
}
D. [ServiceContract(Namie="Arithmtic")] public class Calculator
{ (OperationContract(ReplyAction"Sum")] public int Add(int x, lit y) (
Answer: C

4.You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service You do not want to expose the internal implementation at the service layer You need to expose the following class as a service named Arithmetic with an operation named Spurn.
Public Class Calculator
Public Function Add(ByVal x As Integer,
ByVal yAs Integer) As Integer
End Function
End Class
Which code segment should you use?
A. <ServiceContract(Namespace: `Arithmetic")>
Public Class Calculator
<OperationContract(Action:z"Su.rn')>?
Public Function Add(ByVaI x As integer,
ByVal yAs Integer) As Integer
End Function
End Class
B. <ServiceContract(ConfigurationName:="Arithmetic")>
Public Class Calculator
<OperationContract(Action:z"Surm")s
Public Function Add(ByVal x As integer,
ByVal yAs Integer) As Integer
End Function
End Class
C. <ServiceContract(Name: "Arithmetic")>
Public Class Calculator
<OperationContract(Name: "Sum')>
Public Function Add(ByVaI x As integer,
ByVal yAs Integer) As Integer
D. <ServiceContract(Name: z'Arithmetic")> Public Class Calculator
<OperationContract(ReplyAction: "Sum")> Public Function Add(ByVal x As Integer, ByVal y As
Integer) As Integer
End Function
End Class
Answer: C

5.You are developing a data contract for a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service.
The data in the data contract must participate in round trips. Strict schema validity is not required.
You need to ensure that the contract is forward-compatible and allows new data members to be added to it. Which interface should you implement in the data contract class?
A. lCommunicationObject
B. lExtension <T>
C. lExtensibleObject <Ts
D. lExtensibleDataObject
Answer: D

6.You are developing a data contract for a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service The data in the data contract must participate in round tnps Strict schema validity is not required You need to ensure that the contract is forward-compatible and allows new data members to be added to it Which interface should you implement in the data contract class?
A. lCommunicationObiect
B. lExtension(Of T)
C. lExtensibleObyect(Or T)
D. lExtensibleDataObject
Answer: D

7.Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) application uses a data contract that has several data members.
You need the application to throw a SerializationException if any of the data members are not present when a serialized instance of the data contract is deserialized.
What should you do?
A. Add the Known Type attribute to the data contract.
Set a default value in each of the data member declarations.
B. Add the Known Type attribute to the data contract.
Set the Order property of each data member to unique integer value.
C. Set the Emit Default Value property of each data member to false.
D. Set the lsRequired property of each data member to true.
Answer: D

8.A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) application uses the following data contract [DataContract] public class Person
{
[DataMember]
public string firstName,
[DataMember]
public string lastName:
[DataMember]
public mnt age;
[DataMember]
public int ID;
}
You need to ensure that the following xML segment is generated when the data contract is serialized.
<Person>
<firstName xsi:nile"true'I>
<lastName xsi:nil-true"/>
<lD>999999999 <liD>
</Person>
Which code segment should you use?
A. [DataMember| public string firstName;
[DataMember]
public string lastName;
[DataMember(EmitDefaultValue true)) public nit age = 0;
[DataMember(EmitDefaultvalue true)] public int ID 999999999;
B. [DataMember(EmitDefaultvalue false)]
public string firstName = null;
[DataMember(EmitDefaultValue = false)]
public string lastName = null;
[DataMember(EmitDefaultValue = true)] public int age = -1:
[DataMember(EmitDefaultValue false)] public nit ID 999999999
C. I [DataMember(EmitDefaultValue = true)] public string firstName;
[Datal\ilember(EmitDefaultValue true)] public string IastNarne; [DataMember(EmitDefaultValue
= false)] public nmt age -t [DataMember(EmitDefaultValue false)] public nit ID = 999999999
D. [DataIviember] public string firstName = null;
[DatalViember] public string lastName = null;
[DataMember(EmitDefaultValue = false)] public nit age = 0:
[DataFvlember(EmitDefaultValue false)] public nit ID = 999999999;
Answer: D

9.A Windows Communication Foundation (WC9 application uses the following data contract.
<DataContractO>
Public Class Person <DataMemberOs
Public firstName As String <DataMemberO>
Public lastName As String <DataMemberO>
Public age As Integer <DataMemberO>
Public ID As Integer End Class You need to ensure that the following XML segment is generated
when the data contract is serialized. <Person>
<firstName xsi:nilz'true"/>
<lastName xsi:nifr"true'/>
<ID>999999999 <lID>
<Person>
Which code segment should you use?
A. <DataMember>
Public firstName As String <DataMember>
Public lastName As String <DataMember(EmitDefaultValue:=True)> Public age As Integer 0
<DataMember(EmitDefaultValue:=True)s Public ID As Integer = 999999999
B. <DataMember(EmitDefaultValue:sFalse)>?
Public firstName As String = Nothing <DataMemnber(EmitDefaultVal ue:zFalse)> Public
lastName As String = Notling <DataMemmber(EmitDefaultValue:=True)> Public age As Integer
= -1 <DataMember(EmtDefaultValue:sFalse)s> Public ID As Integer = 999999999
C. <DataMember(EmitDefaultValue =True)>
Public firstName As String <DataMember(EmitDefaultValuee:True)s> Public lastName As
String <Dattlember(EmitDefauftValue:zfalse)> Public age As Integer = -1
<DataMember(EmtDefaultValue:=False)> Public ID As Integer = 999999999
D. <DataMemberO> Public firstName As String = Nothing < D1aMemberO> Public lastName As
String = Nothing <DataMember(EmitDefaultValue:zFalse)> Public age As Integer =0
<DataMember (EmitDefautfValueaFaIse)> Putiic ID As Integer = 999999999
Answer: D

10.The following is an example of a SOAP envelope.
<s:Enelope xmlns:se'http://schemas.xmlsoporg/soap/envelopef'>
<s: Header> <h:Storeld xmlns:he"http:/!www.contoso.com"s <Ih: Storeld>
</s:Header>
<s:Body>
<CheckStockRequest xmlnsehttp://wwwcorIosocom">
<ltemld>2469 <Iltenld>4
</CheckStoc kRequest>
<Is: Body>
<Is: Envelope>
You need to create a message contract that generates the SOAP envelope.
1 which code segment should you use?
A. [MessageContract(WrapperName="http:I/www. contoso. comn")] public class
CheckStockRequest {
[MessageHeader(Nanez"http:llwww.contoso.com")] public mnt Storeld{get; set.}
[MessageBodyMember(Namee'intp://www..contoso.com")] public nit itemld{get set;) }
B. [MessageContract(WrapperNamespace="http:I/www.contoso. comn")] public class CheckStoc
kRequest {
[MessageHeader(Namespaces"http:I/www.contosocom")]o
public nmt Storeld{get; set;)
[MessageBodyMember(Namespaces"http://www. contoso . comn")] public nmt ltemld{get; set;}
}
C. [MessageContract(WrapperNamespace="http://www. contosocom")] pi¡Àlic class
CheckStockRequest {
[MessageHeader(Na-mespacesttp://wwwcontoso. comn")]
public mnt Storeld{get set.}
public mnt ltemld{get: set;}
)
D. (MessageContract(WrapperNamespace="httpJ/www. contosoc om")] piblic class
CheckStockRequest {
[MessageHeader(Namespace11tp:IIwww. contoso. comn")]
public int Storeld{get set;}
(MessageBodyMember]
public int ltemmld(get set}
}
Answer: B

11.The following is an example of a SOAP envelope
<s:Enelope xmlns:sshttp Ilschemas xmlso org/soap/enveloper> <s: Header>
<h:Stoweld xmlns:hzmttp:/twww.contoso.com">
<!h: Storeld>
<Is: Header>
<s: Bodys
<CheckStockRequet xmlns="httpJIwww.contoso.comy>
<Itemlh2469 c/ttemmdd>
</CheckStockRequest>
<Is: Bodys
<Is: Erwelope>
You ned to create a message contract that generates the SOAP envelope Wh ich code segment should you use?
A. <MessageContract(WrapperName: ="http:IIwww.contoso.com)> Public Class
CheckStockReque <MessageHeader(Name http://www.conto.comn')>
Public Property Storeld As Integer
<MessageBodyMenter(Name: --Thttp://www.contoso.com')> Public Property ltemld As Integer
End Class
B. <MessageContract(WrapperNamespace ThttpiIwww. c ortoso corn")> Public Class
CheckStockRequest <MessageHeader(Namespace:z"http:/Iwwwcontoso. comn')> Public
Property Storeld As Integer <MessageBodyMember(Namespace: `http Ilwwww c ontoso c
om")> Public Property ltemld As Integer End Class
C. <MessageContract(WrapperNamespace: =http://www.cortoso.comn")> Public Class
CheckStockReque
<MessageHeader(Namnespace. `http://www.contoso.comw)>
Public Property Storeld As Integer
Public Property Itemld As Integer
End Class
D. <MessageContract(WrapperNamespace: http://www.conoso.comn")> Public Class
CheckStockRequest <MessageHeader(Namespace:z'http://www.contoso.comn")> Public
Property Storeld As Integer cMessageBodyMernber0>a
Public Property Itemld As Integer
End Class
Answer: B

12. You are developing a client that sends several types of SOP messages to a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service method named PostData PostData is currently defined as follows [OperaionContractj?
void PostData(Order data);
You need to modify PostData so that it can receive any SO6P message which code segment should you use
A. [OperaionContract0sOneWay true, Action = `v', ReplyAction void PostData(Order data);
B. (OperaionCoritract(1sOneWay = true, Action "v', ReplyAction = ".`)J addPostData(BodyWriterdata);
C. [OperaionContractJ void PostDaa(BodyWnter data);
D. [OperaionContract] void PostDaa(Message data);
Answer: D

13. You are developing a client that sends several types of SOAP messages to a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service method named PostData
PostData is currently defined as follows
<OperahonContracto>
Sub PostData(Byval data As Order) You need to modify PostData so that it can receive a ny SOAP message.
Which code segment should you use?
A. <OperationContract(lsOneWay True, Action ReplyAction ` -)> Sub PostData(ByVal data As Order)
B. eOperationContract(lsOneway: zTrue, Action:z' -', ReplyAction: z"-')> Sub PostData(ByVal data As BodyWriter)
C. <OperationContractO> Sub PostData(Byval data As BodyWriter)
D. <OperationContract0> Sub PostData(ByVal data As Message)
Answer: D

14. A class named TestService implements the following interface.
[ServiceContract]
public interface lTestService {
[OperationContract]
DateTime GetServiceTimeo;
}
TestService is hosted in an ASP.NET application.
You need to modify the application to allow the GetServiceTime method to return the data formatted as JSON. It must do this only when the request UR L ends in /ServiceTime What should you do?
A. Add this attribute to the GetServiceTime method.
[Weblnvoke(Methode"POSl")]
In the web.config file, add this element to system.serviceModel/behaviors/endpointBehaviors.
<behavior namee"Json">c
<enableWebScript I>
</behavior>
In the web.config file, configure TestService in the system.serviceModel/services collection as
follows <service namez'TestService">
<endpoint addresse"/ServiceTime"
contracts"TestService"r
behaviorConfigurationz"Uson"
bindingz"webHttpBinding" I>
</service>
B. Add this attribute to the GetServiceTime method.
[Weblnvoke(Method = "GET',
UriTemplate "/ServiceTime",
ResponseFormat = WebMessageFormat.Json)]
In the web.config file, configure TestService in the system.serviceModel/ services collection as follows.
<service namez"TestService">
<endpoint address="/ServiceTime"
contract="TestService"
bindinge"webHttpBinding"!s?
</service>
C. Add this attribute to the GetServiceTime method
[VVebGet(
ResponseFormat= WebMessageFormatJson,
UriTemplatee"/ServiceTime")]
Create a new svc file named Jsonversion.svc with the following content. <%@ ServiceHost
Servicee"TestService'
Factorye"SystemServiceModeLActivationWebServiceHostFactory" %>
D. Add this attribute to the GetServiceTime method.
[WebGet(UriTemplate = {Uson)/ServiceTime")]
Create a new .svc file named Jsonversion svc with the following content <%a ServiceHost
Servicee"TestService"e
Factory="System ServiceModel.ActivationWebServiceHostFactory" %>
Answer: C

15.A class named TeaService implements the following interface <ServiceContract0>?
Public Interface lTestService
<OperationContractO>
Function GetServiceTime() As DateTime
End Interface TestService is hosted in an ASP.NET applicator.
You need to modify the application to allow the GetServiceTime method to retumn the data formatted as JSON
It must do this only wten the request URL ends in lServiceTime.
What should you do?
A. Add this attnbute to the GetServiceTime method
<webhvoke(Methodt "POST)>
In the bconfig file, add this element to systemserviceModeI/behaviors/endpointBehaviors.
<behavior names"Json">e
<enabeeWebScript
c/behavior>
In the web.conflg file, configure TestService in the system.serviceModel/services collection as follows.
<service namee"TestService">s
<endpoint addresseo/ServiceTime"
contract-"TestSerAce""
behaviorConlfgurationz'Json
bindinge"webHttpBinding"!> <!services
B. Add ths attrbute to the GetServiceTime method
<Webhvoke(Method PGETw,
UrTemplate:eiSeneiceTim&, ResponseFormat: WebMessageFormatJson)> In the bconfIg file, configure TestService in the system.arviceModeI/services collection as follows. <senvice namee"TestService"> <endpoint ad&esse"ISer,iceTime"r
contracte"TestSence' bindingewebHttpBindngw />
c/service>
C. Add this attribute to the GetServiceTime method
<webGet(
ResponseFormat WebMessageFormatJson,
UnTemplate:eJServiceTime")>?
Create a new svc file named Jsonversion svc with the following contract <%@ ServiceHost
Servicee"TessService"i
Factory="System ServiceModelktivation WebServiceHosFactory" %s
D. Add this attribute to the GetServiceTime method
<WebGet(UriTempbte: z"{Json}/ServiceTime")>
Create a new svc file named Jsonversionsvc with the following contert <%@ ServiceHost
Service="TestSenvice"
Factoryz'System Se viceMode[ktivationWebServiceHodFactory" %>
Answer: C

16.You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that implements operations in a RESTful manner
You need to add a delete operation
You implement the delete method as follows.
string oid Deleteltems(string id);
You need to configi.re WCF to ci this method when the client calls the service with the HTTP DRETE opera on What should you do?
A. Add the Weblnvoke(UriTemplate = "/Items/(idy, Method="DELETE") attribute to the operation
B. Add the HttpDelete tribute to the operation
C. Replace the stnng parameter with a RemovedActivityAction parameter
D. Replace the retumn type with RemovedActivityktion.
Answer: A

17.You are creating a Windows Communication Found ation (WCF) service that implements operations in a RESTful manner. You need to add a delete operation You implement the delete method as follows. Sub Deleteltems(Byval id As String) You need to configure WCF to call this method when the client calls the service with the HTTP DELETE operation What should you do
A. Add the Weblnvoke(UriTemplatez'7ltems/(id}, Method:z"DELETE") attribute to the operation.
B. Add the HttpDelete attribute to the operation.
C. Replace the string parameter with a RemovedActivit yAction parameter
D. Change the Sub statement to Function and specify RemovedActivityAction as the return type.
Answer: A

18.A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service uses the following service contract.
[ServiceContract] public interface IService
{
[OperationContract]
string Operation 1 (stnng s);
}
You need to ensure that the operation contract Operationi responds to HTTP POST requests.
Which code segment should you use?
A. [OperationContract| [Weblnvoke(Method POST)]
string Operationl(string s);
B. [OperationContract| [WebGet(UriTemplate = POST')]
string Operation 1 (string s);
C. [OperationContract(ReplyAction z `POST')J
string Operationi (string s);
D. [OperationContract(Action WPOST)1
string Operationl(string s);
Answer: A

19.A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service uses the following service contract.
<ServiceContracto>
Public Interface IService <OperationContract0>?
Function Operation 1 (RyVal s As String) As String
End Interface You need to ensure that the operation contract Operation 1 responds to HTTP
POST requests.
Which code segment should you use?
A. <OperationContract0> <Weblnvoke(Method:z'POST")>
Function Operation 1 (ByVal s As String) As String
B. <OperationContract0> <WebGet(UriTemplate: "POST')>
Function Operation 1 (ByVal s As String) As String
C. <OperationContract(ReplyAction: `POST")>
Function Operation 1 (ByVal s As String) As String
D. <OperationContract(Action:z"POST")>
Function Operation 1 (ByVal s As String) As String
Answer: A

20.A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service implements a contract with one -way and request- reply operations.
The service is exposed over a TCP transport.
Clients use a router to communicate with the service. The router is implemented as follows.
(Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 ServiceHost host = new ServiceHost(typeof(RoutingService)); 02 host AddServiceEndpoint(
03 typeof(lSimplexDatagramRouter),
04 new NetTcpBinding0, "net.tcp:/flocalhostlRouter"
05);
06 List <ServiceEndpoints lep new List <ServiceEndpoint>0;t 07 lep.Add(
08 new ServiceEndpoint(
09 ContractDescription.GetContract(
10 typeof(lSimplexDatagramRouter)
11),
12 new NetTcpBinding0,
13 new EndpointAddress|'nettcp://localhost: 8080/Logger")
14)
15);
16 RoutingConfiguration rc new RoutingConfigurationO;
17 rc. FilterTable.Add(new MatchAilMessageFilterO, lep); 18 host. Description.
Behaviors.Add(new RoutingBehavior(rc)); Request-reply operations are failing.
You need to ensure that the router can handle one-way and request-reply operations.
What should you do?
A. Change line 03 as follows.
typeof(l RequestReplyRouter),
B. Change line 03 as follows.
typeof(lDuplexSessionRouter),
C. Change line 10 as follows. typeof(lRequestReplyRouter)
D. Change line 10 as follows. typeof(lDuplexSessionRouter)
Answer: B


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved