Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Microsoft 70-503 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free 70-503 Sample Questions:

1. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. You have successfully defined a service contract named IManageOrders.
You write the following code segment. public class OrderImpl : IManageOrders { public void MarkOrderClosed(int orderId){ try {
...
}
catch (SqlException exc){
throw new FaultException<DataFault>(new DataFault());
}
}
}
[DataContract]
public class DataFault {
}
You need to create a fault contract for the MarkOrderClosed method on the IManageOrders service contract. Which code segment should you add?
A. [FaultContract(typeof(DataFault))]
B. [FaultContract(typeof(Exception))]
C. [FaultContract(typeof(SqlException))]
D. [FaultContract(typeof(FaultException))]
Answer: A

2. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. You have successfully defined a service contract named IManageOrders.
You write the following code segment. Public Class OrderImpl
Implements IManageOrders
Public Sub MarkOrderClosed(ByVal orderId As Integer) _ Implements IManageOrders.MarkOrderClosed
Try
...
Catch ex As SqlException
Throw New FaultException(Of DataFault)( _ New DataFault())
End Try End Sub End Class
<DataContract()> _ Public Class DataFault
End Class
You need to create a fault contract for the MarkOrderClosed method on the IManageOrders service contract.
Which code segment should you add?
A. <FaultContract(GetType(DataFault))>
B. <FaultContract(GetType(Exception))>
C. <FaultContract(GetType(SqlException))>
D. <FaultContract(GetType(FaultException))>
Answer: A

3. You have created a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. The existing service interface is named IMyService, and contains the following code segment.
[ServiceContract(Name="SvcOrder",
?Namespace="http://contoso.com/services")]
public interface IMyService
{
[OperationContract]
void DoSomething();
}
You create a new service named IMyServiceV1 that contains an operation named DoSomethingElse.
You need to ensure that existing client applications are still able to access the IMyService.DoSomething method without modifying client code.
Which code segment should you use?
A. [ServiceContract(Namespace="http:?//contoso.com/services/V1")]
public interface IMyServiceV1 : IMyService
{
[OperationContract]
void DoSomethingElse();
}
B. [ServiceContract(Name="SvcOrder")]
public interface IMyServiceV1 : IMyService
{
[OperationContract]
void DoSomethingElse();
}
C. [ServiceContract(Name="SvcOrderV1", Namespace="http: //contoso.com/services")] public interface IMyServiceV1 : IMyService
{
[OperationContract]
void DoSomethingElse();
}
D. [ServiceContract(Name="SvcOrder", Namespace="http: //contoso.com/services")] public interface IMyServiceV1 : IMyService
{
[OperationContract]
void DoSomethingElse();
}
Answer: D

4. You have created a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. The existing service interface is named IMyService, and contains the following code segment.
<ServiceContract(Name:="SvcOrder", _
Namespace:="http: //contoso.com/services")> _
Public Interface IMyService
<OperationContract()> _ Sub DoSomething()
End Interface
You create a new service named IMyServiceV1 that contains an operation named DoSomethingElse.
You need to ensure that existing client applications are still able to access the IMyService.DoSomething method without modifying client code.
Which code segment should you use?
A. <ServiceContract(Namespace:="http: //contoso.com/services/V1")> _ Public Interface IMyServiceV1
Inherits IMyService
<OperationContract()> _ Sub DoSomethingElse() End Interface
B. <ServiceContract(Name:="SvcOrder")> _ Public Interface IMyServiceV1
Inherits IMyService
<OperationContract()> _ Sub DoSomethingElse() End Interface
C. <ServiceContract(Name:="SvcOrderV1", _ Namespace:="http: //contoso.com/services")> _ Public Interface IMyServiceV1
Inherits IMyService
<OperationContract()> _ Sub DoSomethingElse() End Interface
D. <ServiceContract(Name:="SvcOrder", _ Namespace:="http: //contoso.com/services")> _
Public Interface IMyServiceV1
Inherits IMyService
<OperationContract()> _ Sub DoSomethingElse() End Interface
Answer: D

5. You create a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.
The service contains the following code segment.
[DataContract]
public class Person
{
}
[DataContract]
public class Customer : Person
{
}
You need to create a service contract that meets the following requirements:
The service contract must have an operation contract named GetPerson that returns an object of type Person. The GetPerson operation must be able to return an object of type Customer.
Which code segment should you use? A. [ServiceContract]
[ServiceKnownType("GetPerson")]
public interface IMyService
{
[OperationContract] Person GetPerson();
}
B. [ServiceContract]
public interface IMyService
{
[OperationContract]
[ServiceKnownType("Customer")] Person GetPerson();
}
C. [ServiceContract]
[ServiceKnownType(typeof(Customer))]
public interface IMyService
{
[OperationContract] Person GetPerson();
}
D. [ServiceContract]
[ServiceKnownType("GetPerson",typeof(Customer))]
public interface IMyService
{
[OperationContract] Person GetPerson();
}
Answer: C

6. You create a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. The service contains the following code segment.
<DataContract()> _ Public Class Person
...
End Class
<DataContract()> _ Public Class Customer Inherits Person
...
End Class
You need to create a service contract that meets the following requirements:
The service contract must have an operation contract named GetPerson that returns an object of type Person. The GetPerson operation must be able to return an object of type Customer.
Which code segment should you use? A. <ServiceContract()> _
<ServiceKnownType("GetPerson")> _ Public Interface IMyService
<OperationContract()> _ Function GetPerson() As Person End Interface
B. <ServiceContract()> _ Public Interface IMyService
<OperationContract()> _
<ServiceKnownType("Customer")> _ Function GetPerson() As Person
End Interface
C. <ServiceContract()> _
<ServiceKnownType(GetType(Customer))> _ Public Interface IMyService
<OperationContract()> _ Function GetPerson() As Person End Interface
D. <ServiceContract()> _
<ServiceKnownType("GetPerson", GetType(Customer))> _ Public Interface IMyService
<OperationContract()> _ Function GetPerson() As Person End Interface
Answer: C

7. You create a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.
The WCF service contains two operations named ProcessSimpleOrder and ProcessComplexOrder.
You need to expose the ProcessSimpleOrder operation to all the client applications. You also need to expose the
ProcessComplexOrder operation only to specific client applications. Which code segment should you use?
A. [ServiceContract]
public interface IOrderManager
{
[OperationContract(Action="*")]
void ProcessSimpleOrder();
[OperationContract]
void ProcessComplexOrder();
}
B. [ServiceContract]
public interface IOrderManager
{
[OperationContract(Name="http: //contoso.com/Simple")]
void ProcessSimpleOrder();
[OperationContract(Name="http: //contoso.com/Complex")]
void ProcessComplexOrder();
}
C. [ServiceContract]
public interface ISimpleOrderManager
{
[OperationContract]
void ProcessSimpleOrder();
}
[ServiceContract]
public interface IComplexOrderManager: ISimpleOrderManager
{
[OperationContract]
void ProcessComplexOrder();
}
D. [ServiceContract]
public interface ISimpleOrderManager
{
[OperationContract(Name="http: //contoso.com/Simple")]
void ProcessSimpleOrder();
}
public interface IComplexOrderManager: ISimpleOrderManager
{
[OperationContract(Name="http: //contoso.com/Complex")]
void ProcessComplexOrder();
}
Answer: C

8. You create a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. The WCF service contains two operations named ProcessSimpleOrder and ProcessComplexOrder.
You need to expose the ProcessSimpleOrder operation to all the client applications. You also need to expose the
ProcessComplexOrder operation only to specific client applications. Which code segment should you use?
A. <ServiceContract()> _
Public Interface IOrderManager
<OperationContract(Action:="*")> _ Sub ProcessSimpleOrder()
<OperationContract()> _
Sub ProcessComplexOrder() End Interface
B. <ServiceContract()> _
Public Interface IOrderManager
<OperationContract(Name:="http: //contoso.com/Simple")> _ Sub ProcessSimpleOrder()
<OperationContract(Name:="http: //contoso.com/Complex")> _
Sub ProcessComplexOrder() End Interface
C. <ServiceContract()> _
Public Interface ISimpleOrderManager
<OperationContract()> _ Sub ProcessSimpleOrder() End Interface
<ServiceContract()> _
Public Interface IComplexOrderManager
Inherits ISimpleOrderManager
<OperationContract()> _
Sub ProcessComplexOrder() End Interface
D. <ServiceContract()> _
Public Interface ISimpleOrderManager
<OperationContract(Name:="http: //contoso.com/Simple")> _
Sub ProcessSimpleOrder() End Interface
Public Interface IComplexOrderManager
Inherits ISimpleOrderManager
<OperationContract(Name:="http: //contoso.com/Complex")> _ Sub ProcessComplexOrder()
End Interface
Answer: C

9. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. The service will contain an enumeration named OrderState.
The OrderState enumeration will contain the following four values: Processing
Cancelled
Confirmed
Closed
The client application must be able to set the state of an Order entity to only the following two values:
Cancelled
Closed
You need to create the data contract for OrderState. Which code segment should you use?
A. [DataContract]
public enum OrderState
{ Processing=1,
[DataMember] Cancelled=2,
[DataMember] Confirmed=3, Closed=4
}
B. [DataContract]
public enum OrderState
{ Processing=1,
[EnumMember] Cancelled=2, Confirmed=3,
[EnumMember] Closed=4
}
C. [DataContract]
public enum OrderState
{
[EnumMember(Value="False")] Processing=1,
[EnumMember(Value="True")] Cancelled=2,
[EnumMember(Value="True")] Confirmed=3,
[EnumMember(Value="False")] Closed=4
}
D. [DataContract]
public enum OrderState
{
[DataMember] Processing=1,
[DataMember(IsRequired=true)] Cancelled=2,
[DataMember] Confirmed=3,
[DataMember(IsRequired=true)] Closed=4
}
Answer: B

10. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.
The service will contain an enumeration named OrderState.
The OrderState enumeration will contain the following four values: Processing
Cancelled Confirmed Closed
The client application must be able to set the state of an Order entity to only the following two values: Cancelled
Closed
You need to create the data contract for OrderState. Which code segment should you use?
A. <DataContract()> _ Public Enum OrderState Processing = 1
<DataMember()> _ Cancelled = 2
<DataMember()> _ Confirmed = 3
Closed = 4
End Enum
B. <DataContract()> _ Public Enum OrderState Processing = 1
<EnumMember()> _ Cancelled = 2
Confirmed = 3
<EnumMember()> _ Closed = 4
End Enum
C. <DataContract()> _ Public Enum OrderState
<EnumMember(Value:="False")> _ Processing = 1
<EnumMember(Value:="True")> _ Cancelled = 2
<EnumMember(Value:="True")> _ Confirmed = 3
<EnumMember(Value:="False")> _ Closed = 4
End Enum
D. <DataContract()> _ Public Enum OrderState
<DataMember()> _ Processing = 1
<DataMember(IsRequired:=True)> _ Cancelled = 2
<DataMember()> _ Confirmed = 3
<DataMember(IsRequired:=True)> _ Closed = 4
End Enum
Answer: B


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved