Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Microsoft 70-503(VB) Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free 70-503(VB) Sample Questions:

1. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.
The service will be hosted on a Web server.
You add the following code fragment to the .svc file.
<% @ServiceHost Factory="ExamServiceFactory" Service="ExamService" %>
You need to create the instances of the services by using the custom ExamServiceFactory class.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Public Class ExamServiceFactory Inherits ServiceHost Protected Overrides Sub ApplyConfiguration()
'Implementation code comes here End SubEnd Class
B. Public Class ExamServiceFactory Inherits ServiceHostBase Protected Overrides Sub
ApplyConfiguration() 'Implementation code comes here End SubEnd Class
C. Public Class ExamServiceFactory Inherits ServiceHostFactory Protected Overrides Function
CreateServiceHost( _ ByVal serviceType As Type, _ ByVal baseAddresses() As System.Uri) As
ServiceHost 'Implementation code comes here End FunctionEnd Class
D. Public Class ExamServiceFactory Inherits ServiceHost Public Sub New(ByVal serviceType As Type,
_ ByVal ParamArray baseAddresses As Uri()) MyBase.New(serviceType, baseAddresses)
'Implementation code comes here End SubEnd Class
Answer: C

2. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.
You need to expose two different service endpoints that have the same address.
Which configuration setting should you use?
A. <service name="ExamService"> <endpoint address="http:.//localhost:8080/service"
binding="wsHttpBinding" contract="ISimpleExam"/> <endpoint address="http: //localhost:8080/service"
binding="wsHttpBinding" contract="IComplexExam"/></service>
B. <service name="ExamService"> <endpoint address="http: //localhost:8080/service"
binding="wsHttpBinding" contract="ISimpleExam"/> <endpoint address="http: //localhost:8080/service"
binding="wsDualHttpBinding" contract="IComplexExam"/></service>
C. <service name="ExamService"> <host> <baseAddresses> <add baseAddress="http:
//localhost:8080/service"/> </baseAddresses> </host> <endpoint binding="wsHttpBinding"
contract="ISimpleExam"/> <endpoint binding="basicHttpBinding"
contract="IComplexExam"/></service>
D. <service name="ExamService"> <host> <baseAddresses> <add baseAddress="http:
//localhost:8080"/> </baseAddresses> </host> <endpoint address="service"
binding="wsHttpBinding" contract="ISimpleExam"/> <endpoint address="service"
binding="basicHttpBinding" contract="IComplexExam"/></service>
Answer: A

3. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.
The service uses the net.tcp transport.
You need to ensure that when the server starts, the service starts and continues to run.
What should you do?
A. Host the service in a Windows service.
B. Host the service in a Windows Presentation Foundation application.
C. Host the service under IIS 7.0 by using IIS 6.0 compatibility mode.
D. Host the service under IIS 7.0 by using Windows Activation Services.
Answer: A

4. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.
The service will be hosted in a managed Console application.
You want to add endpoints to the service.
You need to ensure that all endpoints use the same base address.
Which code fragment should you use?
A. <ServiceContract()> _Public Interface IMortgageServiceEnd InterfacePublic Class MortgageService
Implements IMortgageServiceEnd ClassDim baseAddress As New Uri( _"http:
//localhost:8888/MortgageService")Dim _serviceHost As New ServiceHost( _GetType(MortgageService),
New Uri() {baseAddress})_serviceHost.AddServiceEndpoint( _GetType(IMortgageService), New
BasicHttpBinding(), "")_serviceHost.Open()
B. <ServiceContract()> _Public Interface IMortgageServiceEnd InterfacePublic Class MortgageService
Implements IMortgageServiceEnd ClassDim baseAddress As New Uri( _"http:
//localhost:8888/MortgageService")Dim _serviceHost As New ServiceHost( _GetType(MortgageService),
New Uri() {})_serviceHost.AddServiceEndpoint( _GetType(IMortgageService), _New BasicHttpBinding(),
baseAddress)_serviceHost.Open()
C. <ServiceContract()> _Public Interface IMortgageServiceEnd InterfacePublic Class MortgageService
Implements IMortgageServiceEnd ClassDim baseAddress As String = _"http:
//localhost:8888/MortgageService"Dim _serviceHost As New ServiceHost( _GetType(MortgageService),
New Uri() {})_serviceHost.AddServiceEndpoint( _GetType(IMortgageService), _New BasicHttpBinding(),
baseAddress)_serviceHost.Open()
D. <ServiceContract( _Namespace:="http: //localhost:8888/MortgageService")> _Public Interface
IMortgageServiceEnd InterfacePublic Class MortgageService Implements IMortgageServiceEnd
ClassDim _serviceHost As New ServiceHost( _GetType(MortgageService), New Uri()
{})_serviceHost.AddServiceEndpoint( _GetType(IMortgageService), _New BasicHttpBinding(),
"")_serviceHost.Open()
Answer: A

5. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.
You need to host the service in a medium trust environment on a Web server.
Which two bindings should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. NetMsmqBinding
B. BasicHttpBinding
C. WSDualHttpBinding
D. NetTcpBinding
E. WebHttpBinding
Answer: BE

6. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.
You need to programmatically add the following endpoint definition to the service.
http://localhost:8000/ExamService/service
Which code segment should you use?
A. Dim baseAddress As String = "http: //localhost:8000/ExamService"Dim binding1 As New
BasicHttpBinding()Using host As New ServiceHost(GetType(ExamService))
host.AddServiceEndpoint(GetType(IExam), binding1, baseAddress)End Using
B. Dim baseAddress As String = _ "http: //localhost:8000/ExamService/service"Dim binding1 As New
BasicHttpBinding()Using host As New ServiceHost(GetType(ExamService))
host.AddServiceEndpoint(GetType(IExam), binding1, baseAddress)End Using
C. Dim baseAddress As String = "http: //localhost:8000/ExamService"Dim binding1 As New
WSHttpBinding()Using host As New ServiceHost(GetType(ExamService))
host.AddServiceEndpoint(GetType(IExam), binding1, baseAddress)End Using
D. Dim baseAddress As String = _"http: //localhost:8000/ExamService/service"Dim binding1 As New
NetTcpBinding()Using host As New ServiceHost(GetType(ExamService))
host.AddServiceEndpoint(GetType(IExam), binding1, baseAddress)End Using
Answer: B

7. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service by using Microsoft .NET
Framework 3.5.
You need to host the WCF service on the IIS Web server.
First, you create a new folder for your application files. Next, you use the IIS management tool to create a Web application in the new folder.
Which three actions should you perform next? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)
A. Create a web.config file that contains the appropriate configuration code. Place this file in the application folder.
B. Create a web.config file that contains the appropriate configuration code. Place this file in the same folder as your service contract code.
C. Create a service file that has the .svc extension containing the @service directive information for the service. Move this file to the application folder.
D. Create a service file that has the .svc extension containing the @servicehost directive information for the service. Move this file to the application folder.
E. Create a vti_bin sub-folder within the application folder for your code files. Place the code file that defines and implements the service contract in this folder.
F. Create an App_Code sub-folder within the application folder for your code files. Place the code file that defines and implements the service contract in this folder.
Answer: ADF

8. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.
You write the following code fragment in the service configuration file. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 <system.serviceModel>
02 ...
03 <behaviors>
04 <serviceBehaviors>
05 <behavior name="CalculatorServiceBehavior">
06 <CustomServiceBehavior/>
07 </behavior>
08 </serviceBehaviors>
09 </behaviors>
10
11 </system.serviceModel>
You need to register the custom service behavior in the service configuration file.
Which code fragment should you insert at line 10?
A. <behaviorExtensions> <add name="CustomServiceBehavior"
type="CustomBehavior.CustomServiceBehaviorSection, CustomBehavior, Version=1.0.0.0,
Culture=neutral, PublicKeyToken=null" /></behaviorExtensions>
B. <extensions> <add name="CustomServiceBehavior"
type="CustomBehavior.CustomServiceBehaviorSection, CustomBehavior, Version=1.0.0.0,
Culture=neutral, PublicKeyToken=null" /></extensions>
C. <behaviorExtensions> <extensions> <add name="CustomServiceBehavior"
type="CustomBehavior.CustomServiceBehaviorSection, CustomBehavior, Version=1.0.0.0,
Culture=neutral, PublicKeyToken=null" /> </extensions> </behaviorExtensions>
D. <extensions> <behaviorExtensions> <add name="CustomServiceBehavior"
type="CustomBehavior.CustomServiceBehaviorSection, CustomBehavior, Version=1.0.0.0,
Culture=neutral, PublicKeyToken=null" /> </behaviorExtensions></extensions>
Answer: D

9. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.
The service will be hosted in a Console application.
You need to configure the service by using a configuration file other than the default app.config file.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Class MyServiceHost Inherits ServiceHost Public Sub New(ByVal serviceType As Type, _ ByVal
ParamArray baseAddresses As Uri()) MyBase.New(serviceType, baseAddresses) End Sub
Protected Overrides Sub InitializeRuntime() 'Load configuration here End SubEnd Class
B. Class MyServiceHost Inherits ServiceHost Public Sub New(ByVal serviceType As Type, _ ByVal
ParamArray baseAddresses As Uri()) MyBase.New(serviceType, baseAddresses) End Sub
Protected Overrides Sub ApplyConfiguration() 'Load configuration here End SubEnd Class
C. Class MyServiceHost Inherits ServiceHost Public Sub New(ByVal serviceType As Type, _ ByVal
ParamArray baseAddresses As Uri()) MyBase.New(serviceType, baseAddresses) End Sub
Protected Shadows Sub InitializeDescription( _ ByVal serviceType As Type, _ ByVal
baseAddresses As UriSchemeKeyedCollection) 'Load configuration here End SubEnd Class
D. Class MyServiceHost Inherits ServiceHost Public Sub New(ByVal serviceType As Type, _ ByVal
ParamArray baseAddresses As Uri()) MyBase.New(serviceType, baseAddresses) End Sub
Protected Shadows Sub AddBaseAddresses(ByVal baseAddress As Uri) 'Load configuration here
End SubEnd Class
Answer: B

10. You are creating a distributed application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. You use Windows Communication Foundation to create the application.
You plan to perform the following tasks:
Authenticate the client applications by using Microsoft ASP.NET membership provider.
Authorize the client applications by using Microsoft ASP.NET role provider.
You write the following code segment.
<ServiceContract()> _
Public Interface IService
<OperationContract()> _
Sub Remove(ByVal id As Integer)
End Interface
Public Class Service
Implements IService
Public Sub Remove(ByVal id As Integer) _
Implements IService.Remove
End Sub
End Class
You need to ensure that only those client applications that provide credentials belonging to the AdminGroup role can access the Remove method.
What should you do?
A. Add the following attribute to the Remove method of the Service class.
<PrincipalPermission(SecurityAction.Demand, Role:="AdminGroup")> _
B. Add the following attribute to the Remove method of the IService interface.
<PrincipalPermission(SecurityAction.Demand, Role:="AdminGroup")> _
C. Add the following attribute to the Service class. <PrincipalPermission(SecurityAction.Demand, _
Name:="Remove", Role:="AdminGroup")> _
D. Add the following attribute to the Service class. <PrincipalPermission(SecurityAction.Demand, _
Name:="IService.Remove", Role:="AdminGroup")> _
Answer: A

11. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service by using Microsoft .NET
Framework 3.5. The service will authenticate the client applications by using Personal Information Cards.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Public Class CustomServiceAuthorizationManager
02 Inherits ServiceAuthorizationManager
03 Public Overrides Function CheckAccess( _
04 ByVal operationContext As OperationContext) As Boolean
05 Dim action As String = _ operationContext.RequestContext. _
RequestMessage.Headers.Action
06 If action = "http://tempuri.org/IEngine/Update" Then
07 For Each cs As ClaimSet In _ operationContext.ServiceSecurityContext. _
AuthorizationContext.ClaimSets
08
09 Next
10 Return False
11 End If
12 Return True
13 End Function
14 Function IsEmailValid(ByVal email As String) As Boolean
15 'e-mail validation is performed here;
16 Return True
17 End Function
18 End Class
You need to ensure that only those client applications that provide a valid e-mail address can execute the Update method.
Which code segment should you insert at line 08?
A. For Each c As Claim In cs.FindClaims( _"http:
//schemas.xmlsoap.org/ws/2005/05/identity/claims/emailaddress", _"PossessProperty") Return
IsEmailValid(c.Resource.ToString())Next
B. For Each c As Claim In cs.FindClaims( _"http:
//schemas.xmlsoap.org/ws/2005/05/identity/claims/emailaddress", _String.Empty) Return
IsEmailValid(c.Resource.ToString())Next
C. For Each c As Claim In cs.FindClaims( _"http:
//schemas.xmlsoap.org/ws/2005/05/identity/claims/emailaddress", _Rights.PossessProperty) Return
IsEmailValid(c.Resource.ToString())Next
D. For Each c As Claim In cs.FindClaims( _"http:
//schemas.xmlsoap.org/ws/2005/05/identity/claims/emailaddress", _Rights.Identity) Return
IsEmailValid(c.Resource.ToString())Next
Answer: C

12. You are creating a distributed application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. You use Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) to create the application.
The operations provided by the WCF server use the remote resources of other computers. These methods use the credentials provided by the client applications.
You need to ensure that the WCF server can impersonate the client applications to access the remote resources.
Which client application settings should you use?
A. <windows allowedImpersonationLevel="Delegation"/>
B. <windows allowedImpersonationLevel="Impersonation"/>
C. <windows allowedImpersonationLevel="Identification"/>
D. <windows allowedImpersonationLevel="Impersonation" allowNtlm="false"/>
Answer: A

13. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.
The client applications are unable to use SSL.
You need to ensure that clients authenticate by using a token provided by a Security Token Service (STS).
What should you do?
A. Use a BasicHttpBinding binding with the security mode set to Message.
B. Use a BasicHttpBinding binding with the security mode set to TransportWithMessageCredential.
C. Use a WSFederationHttpBinding binding with the security mode set to Message.
D. Use a WSFederationHttpBinding binding with the security mode set to
TransportWithMessageCredential.
Answer: C

14. You are creating a client application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. You use Windows
Communication Foundation (WCF) to create the application.
The client application uses a Personal Information Card to provide authentication information to the WCF server.
You write the following code fragment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 <wsFederationHttpBinding>
02 <binding name="requireCardSpace">
03 <security mode="Message">
04 <message >
05
06 </message>
07 </security>
08 </binding>
09 </wsFederationHttpBinding>
You need to ensure that one of the claims in the Personal Information Card contains an e-mail address.
Which code fragment should you insert at line 05?
A. <claimTypeRequirements> <add claimType="http: //schemas.xmlsoap.org/ws/2005/05/
identity/claims/emailaddress" isOptional="false"/></claimTypeRequirements><issuer address="http:
//schemas.xmlsoap.org/ws/2005/05/identity/issuer/personal"/>
B. <claimTypeRequirements> <add claimType="http: //schemas.xmlsoap.org/ws/2005/05/
identity/claims/emailaddress"/></claimTypeRequirements><issuer address="http:
//schemas.xmlsoap.org/ws/2005/05/identity/issuer/personal"/>
C. <claimTypeRequirements> <add claimType="http: //schemas.xmlsoap.org/ws/2005/05/
identity/claims/emailaddress"/></claimTypeRequirements><issuer address="http:
//schemas.xmlsoap.org/ws/2005/05/identity/issuer/managed"/>
D. <claimTypeRequirements> <add claimType="http: //schemas.xmlsoap.org/ws/2005/05/
identity/claims/emailaddress" isOptional="false"/></claimTypeRequirements><issuer address="http:
//schemas.xmlsoap.org/ws/2005/05/identity/issuer/self"/>
Answer: D

15. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.
You write the following code fragment for the configuration setting. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 <wsHttpBinding>
02 <binding name="simple">
03
04 </binding>
05 </wsHttpBinding>
You need to ensure that the service uses transport security and allows access to anonymous client applications.
Which code fragment should you insert at line 03?
A. <security mode="Transport" > <transport clientCredentialType="Basic" /></security>
B. <security mode="Transport" > <message clientCredentialType="None"/></security>
C. <security mode="Transport" > <message clientCredentialType="Certificate"/></security>
D. <security mode="Transport" > <transport clientCredentialType="None" /></security>
Answer: D


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved