Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Microsoft 70-503(CSharp) Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free 70-503(CSharp) Sample Questions:

1. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.
The service uses the net.tcp transport. You need to ensure that when the server starts, the service starts and continues to run. What should you do?
A. Host the service in a Windows service.
B. Host the service in a Windows Presentation Foundation application.
C. Host the service under IIS 7.0 by using IIS 6.0 compatibility mode.
D. Host the service under IIS 7.0 by using Windows Activation Services.
Answer: A

2. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.
The service will be hosted in a managed Console application. You want to add endpoints to the service.
You need to ensure that all endpoints use the same base address. Which code fragment should you use?
A. [ServiceContract]public interface IMortgageService {}public class MortgageService : IMortgageService
{}Uri baseAddress=new Uri("http: //localhost:8888/MortgageService");ServiceHost serviceHost= new
ServiceHost(typeof(MortgageService), new Uri[]
{baseAddress });serviceHost.AddServiceEndpoint(typeof(IMortgageService), new BasicHttpBinding(),
"");serviceHost.Open();
B. [ServiceContract]public interface IMortgageService {}public class MortgageService : IMortgageService
{}Uri baseAddress=new Uri("http: //localhost:8888/MortgageService");ServiceHost serviceHost= new
ServiceHost(typeof(MortgageService), new Uri[]
{});serviceHost.AddServiceEndpoint(typeof(IMortgageService), new BasicHttpBinding(),
baseAddress);serviceHost.Open();
C. [ServiceContract]public interface IMortgageService {}public class MortgageService : IMortgageService
{}string baseAddress="http: //localhost:8888/MortgageService";ServiceHost serviceHost= new
ServiceHost(typeof(MortgageService), new Uri[]
{ });serviceHost.AddServiceEndpoint(typeof(IMortgageService), new BasicHttpBinding(),
baseAddress);serviceHost.Open();
D. [ServiceContract(Namespace="http: //localhost:8888/MortgageService")]public interface
IMortgageService {}public class MortgageService : IMortgageService {}ServiceHost serviceHost= new
ServiceHost(typeof(MortgageService), new Uri[]
{ });serviceHost.AddServiceEndpoint(typeof(IMortgageService), new BasicHttpBinding(),
"");serviceHost.Open();
Answer: A

3. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service by using Microsoft .NET
Framework 3.5. You need to host the WCF service on the IIS Web server. First, you create a new folder for your application files. Next, you use the IIS management tool to create a Web application in the new folder. Which three actions should you perform next? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)
A. Create a web.config file that contains the appropriate configuration code. Place this file in the application folder.
B. Create a web.config file that contains the appropriate configuration code. Place this file in the same folder as your service contract code.
C. Create a service file that has the .svc extension containing the @service directive information for the service. Move this file to the application folder.
D. Create a service file that has the .svc extension containing the @servicehost directive information for the service. Move this file to the application folder.
E. Create a vti_bin sub-folder within the application folder for your code files. Place the code file that defines and implements the service contract in this folder.
F. Create an App_Code sub-folder within the application folder for your code files. Place the code file that defines and implements the service contract in this folder.
Answer: ADF

4. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.
The service will be hosted on a Web server.
You add the following code fragment to the .svc file.
<% @ServiceHost Factory="ExamServiceFactory" Service="ExamService" %>
You need to create the instances of the services by using the custom ExamServiceFactory class.
Which code segment should you use?
A. public class ExamServiceFactory : ServiceHost{ protected override void ApplyConfiguration()
{ //Implementation code comes here. }}
B. public class ExamServiceFactory : ServiceHostBase{ protected override void ApplyConfiguration()
{ //Implementation code comes here. }}
C. public class ExamServiceFactory : ServiceHostFactory{ protected override ServiceHost
CreateServiceHost(Type serviceType, Uri[] baseAddresses) { //Implementation code comes here. }}
D. public class ExamServiceFactory : ServiceHost{ public ExamServiceFactory(Type serviceType,
params Uri[] baseAddresses) : base(serviceType, baseAddresses) { //Implementation code comes here. }}
Answer: C

5. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.
You need to expose two different service endpoints that have the same address. Which configuration setting should you use?
A. <service name="ExamService"> <endpoint address="http:.//localhost:8080/service"
binding="wsHttpBinding" contract="ISimpleExam"/> <endpoint address="http: //localhost:8080/service"
binding="wsHttpBinding" contract="IComplexExam"/></service>
B. <service name="ExamService"> <endpoint address="http: //localhost:8080/service"
binding="wsHttpBinding" contract="ISimpleExam"/> <endpoint address="http: //localhost:8080/service"
binding="wsDualHttpBinding" contract="IComplexExam"/></service>
C. <service name="ExamService"> <host> <baseAddresses> <add baseAddress="http:
//localhost:8080/service"/> </baseAddresses> </host> <endpoint binding="wsHttpBinding"
contract="ISimpleExam"/> <endpoint binding="basicHttpBinding"
contract="IComplexExam"/></service>
D. <service name="ExamService"> <host> <baseAddresses> <add baseAddress="http:
//localhost:8080"/> </baseAddresses> </host> <endpoint address="service"
binding="wsHttpBinding" contract="ISimpleExam"/> <endpoint address="service"
binding="basicHttpBinding" contract="IComplexExam"/></service>
Answer: A

6. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.
You need to host the service in a medium trust environment on a Web server. Which two bindings should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. NetMsmqBinding
B. BasicHttpBinding
C. WSDualHttpBinding
D. NetTcpBinding
E. WebHttpBinding
Answer: BE

7. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.
You need to programmatically add the following endpoint definition to the service.
http://localhost:8000/ExamService/service Which code segment should you use?
A. String baseAddress="http: //localhost:8000/ExamService";BasicHttpBinding binding1=new
BasicHttpBinding();using(ServiceHost host=new
ServiceHost(typeof(ExamService))){ host.AddServiceEndpoint(typeof(IExam),binding1,baseAddress);}
B. String baseAddress="http: //localhost:8000/ExamService/service";BasicHttpBinding binding1=new
BasicHttpBinding();using(ServiceHost host=new
ServiceHost(typeof(ExamService))){ host.AddServiceEndpoint(typeof(IExam),binding1,baseAddress);}
C. String baseAddress="http: //localhost:8000/ExamService";WsHttpBinding binding1=new
WsHttpBinding();using(ServiceHost host=new
ServiceHost(typeof(ExamService))){ host.AddServiceEndpoint(typeof(IExam),binding1,baseAddress);}
D. String baseAddress="net.tcp: //localhost:8000/ExamService/service";NetTcpBinding binding1=new
NetTcpBinding();using(ServiceHost host=new
ServiceHost(typeof(ExamService))){ host.AddServiceEndpoint(typeof(IExam),binding1,baseAddress);}
Answer: B

8. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.
You write the following code fragment in the service configuration file. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 <system.serviceModel>
02 ...
03 <behaviors>
04 <serviceBehaviors>
05 <behavior name="CalculatorServiceBehavior">
06 <CustomServiceBehavior/>
07 </behavior>
08 </serviceBehaviors>
09 </behaviors>
10
11 </system.serviceModel>
You need to register the custom service behavior in the service configuration file.
Which code fragment should you insert at line 10?
A. <behaviorExtensions> <add name="CustomServiceBehavior"
type="CustomBehavior.CustomServiceBehaviorSection, CustomBehavior, Version=1.0.0.0,
Culture=neutral, PublicKeyToken=null" /></behaviorExtensions>
B. <extensions> <add name="CustomServiceBehavior"
type="CustomBehavior.CustomServiceBehaviorSection, CustomBehavior, Version=1.0.0.0,
Culture=neutral, PublicKeyToken=null" /></extensions>
C. <behaviorExtensions> <extensions> <add name="CustomServiceBehavior"
type="CustomBehavior.CustomServiceBehaviorSection, CustomBehavior, Version=1.0.0.0,
Culture=neutral, PublicKeyToken=null" /> </extensions> </behaviorExtensions>
D. <extensions> <behaviorExtensions> <add name="CustomServiceBehavior"
type="CustomBehavior.CustomServiceBehaviorSection, CustomBehavior, Version=1.0.0.0,
Culture=neutral, PublicKeyToken=null" /> </behaviorExtensions></extensions>
Answer: D

9. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.
The service will be hosted in a Console application. You need to configure the service by using a
configuration file other than the default app.config file. Which code segment should you use?
A. class MyServiceHost : ServiceHost{ public MyServiceHost(Type serviceType, params Uri[]
baseAddresses) : base(serviceType, baseAddresses) { } protected override void InitializeRuntime()
{ //Load configuration here }}
B. class MyServiceHost : ServiceHost{ public MyServiceHost(Type serviceType, params Uri[]
baseAddresses) : base(serviceType, baseAddresses) { } protected override void ApplyConfiguration()
{ //Load configuration here }}
C. class MyServiceHost : ServiceHost{ public MyServiceHost(Type serviceType, params Uri[]
baseAddresses) : base(serviceType, baseAddresses) { } protected new void InitializeDescription(Type
serviceType, UriSchemeKeyedCollection baseAddresses) { //Load configuration here. }}
D. class MyServiceHost : ServiceHost{ public MyServiceHost(Type serviceType, params Uri[]
baseAddresses) : base(serviceType, baseAddresses) { } protected new void AddBaseAddress(Uri
baseAddress) { //Load configuration here. }}
Answer: B

10. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.
The service contains the following binding configuration in the configuration file. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 <wsHttpBinding>
02 <binding name="ssl">
03
04 </binding>
05 </wsHttpBinding>
You need to ensure that the following requirements are met:
The service must use transport-level security (SSL via HTTPS).
The service must use message-level security to authenticate client applications by using user name and password.
Which configuration setting should you insert at line 03?
A. <security mode="Message"> <message clientCredentialType="UserName"/></security>
B. <security mode="TransportWithMessageCredential"> <message
clientCredentialType="UserName"/></security>
C. <security mode="Transport"> <transport clientCredentialType="Windows"/> <message
clientCredentialType="UserName"/></security>
D. <security mode="Message" > <transport clientCredentialType="Windows" /> <message
clientCredentialType="UserName" /></security>
Answer: B

11. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service by using Microsoft .NET
Framework 3.5.
The service will authenticate the client applications by using Personal Information Cards. You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 public class CustomServiceAuthorizationManager :
02 ServiceAuthorizationManager {
03 protected override bool CheckAccessCore(OperationContext
04 operationContext)
05 {
06 string action=
07 operationContext.RequestContext.RequestMessage.
08 Headers.Action;
09 if (action == "http://tempuri.org/IEngine/Update")
10 {
11 foreach (ClaimSet cs in
12 operationContext.ServiceSecurityContext.AuthorizationContext.
13 ClaimSets)
14 {
15
16 }
17 return false;
18 }
19 return true;
20 }
21 bool IsEmailValid(string email)
22 {
23 //e-mail validation is performed here;
24 return true;
25 }
26
You need to ensure that only those client applications that provide a valid e-mail address can execute the Update method.
Which code segment should you insert at line 15?
A. foreach (Claim c in cs.FindClaims("http: //schemas.xmlsoap.org/ws/2005/05/
identity/claims/emailaddress", "PossessProperty")) return IsEmailValid(c.Resource.ToString());
B. foreach (Claim c in cs.FindClaims("http: //schemas.xmlsoap.org/ws/2005/05/
identity/claims/emailaddress", string.Empty)) return IsEmailValid(c.Resource.ToString());
C. foreach (Claim c in cs.FindClaims("http: //schemas.xmlsoap.org/ws/2005/05/
identity/claims/emailaddress", Rights.PossessProperty)) return IsEmailValid(c.Resource.ToString());
D. foreach (Claim c in cs.FindClaims("http: //schemas.xmlsoap.org/ws/2005/05/
identity/claims/emailaddress", Rights.Identity)) return IsEmailValid(c.Resource.ToString());
Answer: C

12. You are creating a distributed application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. You use Windows Communication Foundation to create the application.
You plan to perform the following tasks:
Authenticate the client applications by using Microsoft ASP.NET membership provider.
Authorize the client applications by using Microsoft ASP.NET role provider.
You write the following code segment.
[ServiceContract]
public interface IService{
[OperationContract]
void Remove(int id);
}
public class Service : IService
{
public void Remove(int id)
{
}
}
You need to ensure that only those client applications that provide credentials belonging to the AdminGroup role can access the Remove method.
What should you do?
A. Add the following attribute to the Remove method of the Service class.
[PrincipalPermission(SecurityAction.Demand, Role="AdminGroup")]
B. Add the following attribute to the Remove method of the IService interface.
[PrincipalPermission(SecurityAction.Demand, Role="AdminGroup")]
C. Add the following attribute to the Service class. [PrincipalPermission(SecurityAction.Demand,
Name="Remove", Role="AdminGroup")]
D. Add the following attribute to the Service class. [PrincipalPermission(SecurityAction.Demand,
Name="IService.Remove", Role="AdminGroup")]
Answer: A

13. You are creating a client application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. You use Windows
Communication Foundation (WCF) to create the application.
The client application uses a Personal Information Card to provide authentication information to the WCF server.
You write the following code fragment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 <wsFederationHttpBinding>
02 <binding name="requireCardSpace">
03 <security mode="Message">
04 <message >
05
06 </message>
07 </security>
08 </binding>
09 </wsFederationHttpBinding>
You need to ensure that one of the claims in the Personal Information Card contains an e-mail address.
Which code fragment should you insert at line 05?
A. <claimTypeRequirements> <add claimType="http: //schemas.xmlsoap.org/ws/2005/05/
identity/claims/emailaddress" isOptional="false"/></claimTypeRequirements><issuer address="http: //schemas.xmlsoap.org/ws/2005/05/identity/issuer/personal"/>
B. <claimTypeRequirements> <add claimType="http: //schemas.xmlsoap.org/ws/2005/05/
identity/claims/emailaddress"/></claimTypeRequirements><issuer address="http: //schemas.xmlsoap.org/ws/2005/05/identity/issuer/personal"/>
C. <claimTypeRequirements> <add claimType="http: //schemas.xmlsoap.org/ws/2005/05/
identity/claims/emailaddress"/></claimTypeRequirements><issuer address="http: //schemas.xmlsoap.org/ws/2005/05/identity/issuer/managed"/>
D. <claimTypeRequirements> <add claimType="http: //schemas.xmlsoap.org/ws/2005/05/
identity/claims/emailaddress" isOptional="false"/></claimTypeRequirements><issuer address="http: //schemas.xmlsoap.org/ws/2005/05/identity/issuer/self"/>
Answer: D

14. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. The client applications are unable to use SSL. You need to ensure that clients authenticate by using a token provided by a Security Token Service (STS). What should you do?
A. Use a BasicHttpBinding binding with the security mode set to Message.
B. Use a BasicHttpBinding binding with the security mode set to TransportWithMessageCredential.
C. Use a WSFederationHttpBinding binding with the security mode set to Message.
D. Use a WSFederationHttpBinding binding with the security mode set to TransportWithMessageCredential.
Answer: C

15. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.
You write the following code fragment for the configuration setting. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 <wsHttpBinding>
02 <binding name="simple">
03
04 </binding>
05 </wsHttpBinding>
You need to ensure that the service uses transport security and allows access to anonymous client
applications.
Which code fragment should you insert at line 03?
A. <security mode="Transport" > <transport clientCredentialType="Basic" /></security>
B. <security mode="Transport" > <message clientCredentialType="None"/></security>
C. <security mode="Transport" > <message clientCredentialType="Certificate"/></security>
D. <security mode="Transport" > <transport clientCredentialType="None" /></security>
Answer: D


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved