Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Microsoft 70-225 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free 70-225 Sample Questions:

Topic Hanson Brother, Scenario
Introduction:
You are hired to provide design and deployment consulting services to the Hanson Brothers investment company.
You need to evaluate the company's existing messaging infrastructure, to assess current and future business needs, and to design and deploy Exchange 2000 Server in the company's environment.
Background:
Company profile:
Hanson Brothers has more than 500,000 customers and manages more than $100 billion in funds.
The company has 16,000 employees in six offices dispersed around the world.
The company has executives in each of its offices.
Company headquarters is located in New York, New York, and has 8,000 employees.
Other office locations and number of employees are as follows:
* Bonn, Germany, has 1,750 employees
* Hang Kong, china, has 1,000 employees
* London, England, has 3,000 employees
* Tokyo, Japan, has 1,600 employees
* Zurich, Switzerland, has 650 employees
Business Plan:
The business of Hanson Brother is to protect customer funds while seeking to maximize return on customer investments.
The company specializes in foreign currency stocks, so it requires constant and reliable connections to stockmarket information sources throughout in the world.
Existing IT Environment:
Network Diagram:
The network diagram is shown in the exhibit. Click the exhibit button.
Chief Information Office (CIO):
We are adversely affected by competition from other companies that use newer technologies to offer great solutions. We want to provide new services to attract new customers and to retain our current customers.
We plan to launch a new service named CurrencyNow.
This service will offer live, online discussions that will allow hundreds of our best customers to communicate with senior investment advisors and other industry analysts.
We would like to allow our customers to submit questions to be answered while using the service without other users seeing the questions.
Investment advisors have e-mail addresses, but only can be contacted when they are in the office. We want to be able to offer e-mail access to our brokers when they are out of the office.
Director of IT:
We currently use Lotus cc:Mail for e-mail, and employees can use e-mail only when they are in the office.
I want to enforce mailbox limits of 50MB for each employee, with the exception of company executives. Company executives should not be affected by this limit.
We recently completed upgrading our company-wide network infrastructure.
We now have 1,544-mbps or higher connections between all of our offices.
The connections average 40-percent utilization during peak usage.
We are running only Microsoft Windows 2000 Professional and Windows 2000 Server.
The Windows 2000 Server computers run Active Directory in native mode.
E-mail Manager:
I want to ensure that the IT group at company headquarters in New York will be able to manage the Exchange 2000 Server environment.
This IT group will be only group allowed to assign exchange permissions.
The London and Hong Kong office each have an IT group to share the responsibility to
support messaging information, such as telephone numbers and addresses, and to change backup tapes.
I want to ensure that we design our Exchange 2000 Server computers to achieve optimal performance and recoverability.
I also want to minimize server memory usage.
I want to ensure that we can always recover a database without taking the server offline or affecting other databases in a storage group.
I want to enable employees to access their e-mail by using their home computers or public kiosks.
I want to accomplish this as efficiently and as economically as possible.
We want to implement Exchange 2000 Server in the New York office first.
We will then implement Exchange 2000 Server in the following offices, in this order
Bonn, Hong Kong, Tokyo, London, and Zurich.
We have a company-wide distribution list named MarketUpdate.
This distribution list is used every hour to send market updates to the entire company.
I want to be able to recover mailboxes up to the point of failure at any time.
To minimize Exchange 2000 Server mailbox configuration, I want to use store-level settings whenever possible.
Each office has its own Active Directory site public folders are not used in the company.
A full Exchange 2000 Server backup will occur on a weekly basis and the tapes reused the following week.
Hardware:
Exchange 2000 Server will be used on existing hardware.
The following performance benchmarks were achieved when testing Exchange 2000 on
the planned hardware configurations:
* Each Exchange 2000 Server computer can support 2,000 users
* Exchange 2000 Server computer will generate approximately 35 global catalog queries per second
* The global catalog server configuration can support 200 queries per second
Archiving Requirements:
Legal Counsel:
Because we have offices internationally, we are required to meet the regulations of each
country's government regarding the archive and backup of investment-related information.
These regulations pertain only to the information in the mailboxes that reside on computers in each location.
The new Exchange 2000 Server implementation must accommodate these specific archiving and backup
requirements.
New York:
Mailboxes of company executives must be backed up every day and retained for a minimum of one year and a maximum of three years.
Mailboxes for other users must be backed up every week and retained for a minimum of one year.
London:
Mailboxes for all users must be backed up every day and retained for a minimum of three years
Zurich and Bonn:
Mailboxes for investment advisors must be backed up every day and retained for a maximum of three months.
Mailboxes for other users must be backed you every day and retained for a minimum of one year and a maximum of three years.
Hong Kong and Tokyo:
Mailboxes of company executives must be backed up every database and retained for a minimum of one year and
a maximum of three years.
Mailboxes for investment advisors must be backed up every hour and retained for a minimum of six months and a maximum of nine months. Mailboxes for other users must be backed up every week and retained for a minimum of one year.

Topic Hanson Brother (10 Questions)
1.How should you implement the CurrencyNow service?
A. Use public folders
B. Use instant messaging
C. Use a chat community in private mode
D. Use a chat community in Auditorium mode
Answer: D

2.How should you design the Exchange 2000 Server computer for the Zurich office?
A. Use one storage group that contains one mailbox store
B. Use one storage group that contains two mailbox stores
C. Use one storage group that contains three mailbox stores
D. Use two storage groups that each contain one mailbox store
Answer: B

3.How many routing groups should you implement for Hanson Brother?
A. One
B. Two
C. Three
D. Four
Answer: D

4.How should you design the Exchange 2000 Server computer for the company
headquarters in New York?
Use one storage group that contains one mailbox store
A. Use one storage group that contains two mailbox stores
B. Use one storage group that contains three mailbox stores
C. Use two storage groups that each contain one mailbox store
Answer: B

5.How many global catalog servers should you install at the New York office if you
install four Exchange 2000 Servers in the New York?
A. One
B. Two
C. Three
D. Four
Answer: B

6.How should you design the Exchange 2000 Server computer for the London office?
A. Use one storage group that contains one mailbox store
B. Use one storage group that contains two mailbox stores
C. Use one storage group that contains three mailbox stores
D. Use two storage groups that each contain one mailbox store
Answer: C

7.What should you do to minimize the effect of denial-of-service attacks on the remote
e-mail access service for company employees?
A. Place two VPN server computers in a perimeter network.
B. Place two front-end Exchange 2000 Server computers in an internet perimeter
network.
C. Enable SSL connections on the Exchange 2000 Server computer that provides internet
access.
D. Use two storage groups on the Exchange 2000 Server computer that provides internet
mail access
Answer: B

8.When a client computer in Bonn connects to a mailbox that is on an Exchange 2000
Server computer in the New York office, which global catalog server should service
their address book queries?
A. A global catalog server in the Bonn office.
B. A global catalog server in the London office.
C. A global catalog server in the Active Directory site as the Exchange 2000 Server
computer in the Bonn office.
D. A global catalog server in the Active Directory site as the Exchange 2000 Server
computer in the new York office.
Answer: D

9.How should you design the Exchange 2000 Server computer for the Hong Kong
office?
A. Use one storage group that contains one mailbox store.
B. Use one storage group that contains two mailbox stores.
C. Use one storage group that contains three mailbox stores.
D. Use two storage groups that each contain one mailbox store
Answer: C

10.What should you do to implement the MarketUpdate distribution list in Exchange
2000 Server?
A. Place a global catalog server in each office location.
B. Place a global catalog server on the same network segment as the Active Directory
Connector server.
C. Create the distribution list as a mail-enabled universal group. Add global groups to the universal group. Add recipients to the global groups.
Answer: C


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved