Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Microsoft 70-220 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free 70-220 Sample Questions:

1.How should you secure the customer photos on LlTWWEB?
A: Grant customers Read permission to their own photo folder
B: Digitally sign each customer's photo folder, and give the private key to the customer
C: Apply Encrypting File System (EFS) to each customer's photo folder, and give the private key to the customer
D: Grant customers Read permission to each photo in their own photo folder
Answer: A

2.How should you authenticate users from Fabrikam, Inc who access Miller Textiles network over theVPN?
A: Use the fully qualified domain name (FQDN) and password
B: Use certificate-based authentication
C: Use EAP
D: Use Internet Authentication Service (IAS)
Answer: A

3.How should you secure the new servers at the Casablanca store?
A: Install the servers into a new OU and implement Group Policies at the Site Level
B: Install the servers into a new OU and implement Group Policies at the OU Level
C: Install the servers into their own Active Directory tree and implement Group Policies at the Domain Level
D: Install the servers into the same Active Directory tree as stores and modify the schema
Answer: B

4.Which security method should you implement to provide data security between LEGAL1 and HR1?
A: Group Policies for shared folders
B: IPSec with ESP
C: IPSec with AH
D: EFS
Answer: B

5.How should you implement IP filters at headquarters to secure the connection to the Pittsburgh
distribution center?
A: Add source filters for the Pittsburgh distribution center for UDP port 500 and IP protocol 50. Add destination filters for headquarters for UDP port 500 and IP protocol 50
B: Add source filters for the Pittsburgh distribution center for UDP port 1701 and IP protocol 50. Add destination filters for headquarters for UDP port 1701 and IP protocol 50
C: Add source filters for headquarters for UDP port 500 and IP protocol 50. Add destination filters for the Pittsburgh distribution center for UDP port 500 and IP protocol 50.
D: Add source filters for headquarters for UDP port 1701 and IP protocol 50. Add destination filters for the Pittsburgh distribution center for UDP port 1701 and IP protocol 50
Answer: B

6.How should you implement auditing on the Windows 2000 Server computers?
A: Enable success audit for logon events on the VPN server
B: Enable failure audit for logon events on the VPN server
C: Enable success audit for logon events on the domain controllers
D: Enable failure audit for logon events on the domain controllers
Answer: D

7.What is Fabrikam, Inc.'s IT model for management and operations?
A: Centralized management and decentralized operations
B: Decentralized management and centralized operations
C: Centralized management and centralized operations
D: Decentralized management and decentralized operations
Answer: D

8.Which four technologies should you include in the security strategy for the engineering group? (Choose four)
A:Basic authentication with SSL
B:Kerberos authentication
C:EAP
D:Internet Authentication Service (IAS)
E:L2TP over IPSec
F:Directory Service (DS) mapping
G:Certificate Services
Answer: B, C, E, G

9.How should you encrypt orders from the sales representatives to the distribution centers?
A: Use 40-bit encryption for Routing and Remote Access. Use PPTP with packet filtering for VPN
B: Use 40-bit encryption for Routing and Remote Access. Use PPTP without packet filtering for VPN.
C: Use 128-bit encryption for Routing and Remote Access. Use PPTP with packet filtering for VPN
D: Use 128-bit encryption for Routing and Remote Access. Use PPTP without packet filtering for VPN
Answer: C

10.What is the primary security requirement for the studios?
A: Ensure that photos on the Web site cannot be altered
B: Ensure that customers can access only their own photos on the Web site
C: Ensure that customers' credit card numbers are secure.
D: Prevent customers' computers from being infected with a virus when they view their photos on the Web site
Answer: C


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved