Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Microsoft 70-181 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free 70-181 Sample Questions:

1. You have a DLL named Mydll.dll.
You add the following entry to the MODULES section of Platform.bib:
mydll.dll $(_FLATRELEASEDIR)\mydll.dll NK SHK
You create a catalog item for Mydll.dll.
You need to ensure that Platform Builder verifies whether Mydll.dll is added to the OS image when the catalog item is selected.
What should you do
A.In the catalog item, add Mydll.dll to the Modules list.
B.In the catalog item, set the Unique Id value of Mydll.dll.
C.In the Platform.bib file, change the flags of Mydll.dll to SH.
D.In the Platform.bib file, add Mydll.dll to the CONFIG section.
Answer: A

2. You are developing a device driver for a board support package (BSP).
You need to ensure that the device driver can be selected from the Platform Builder catalog.
What should you do
A.Add the driver to Platform.bib.
B.Add a new item to the .pbcxml file of the BSP.
C.Add a new item to the .pbxml file of the OS design.
D.Add an environment variable to the batch file of the BSP.
Answer: B

3. You have a board support package (BSP) named myBSP.
You need to add a new application to the catalog.
Which file should you modify
A.Mybsp.bat
B.Mybsp.pbcxml
C.Platform.bib
D.Sources.cmn
Answer: B

4. You install a new board support package (BSP) named MyBSP.
When you run the Create an OS Design wizard, you discover that MyBSP is not listed in the Board Support Packages list.
You need to create an OS design that uses MyBSP.
What should you do
A.Modify the Modules list in the catalog file of MyBSP.
B.Modify the Sysgen Variable value in the catalog file of MyBSP.
C.Install the Windows Embedded Compact 7 Shared Sourc es.
D.Install the Windows Embedded Compact 7 CPU architecture for MyBSP.
Answer: D

5. You clone a board support package (BSP) and name the cloned BSP MyBSP.
You add two networking driver catalog items named Driver1 and Driver2 to MyBSP.Both drivers are in the same catalog location.
You need to ensure that when you create an OS design by using MyBSP, only one of the drivers can be selected from the catalog.
What should you do
A.Add Driver1.dll to the Modules list of the Driver1 catalog item.Add Driver2.dll to the Modules list of the Driver2 catalog item.
B.Add Driver1 to the Additional Variables of the Driver1 catalog item.Add Driver2 to the Additional Variables of the Driver2 catalog item.
C.Set the ChooseOneGroup value to True for the Driver1 catalog item .Set the ChooseOneGroup value to True for the Driver2 catalog item.
D.Set the ChooseOneGroup value to False for the Driver1 catalog item.Set the ChooseOneGroup value to False for the Driver2 catalog item.
Answer: D

6. You create a catalog item for a driver.The driver depends on two environment variables named SYSGEN_SDBUS and SYSGEN_MYDRIVER.
You add SYSGEN_MYDRIVER to the Sysgen Variable value of the catalog file.
You need to ensure that the driver depends on both environment variables.
What should you modify
A.the Additional Variables list of the catalog file
B.the Modules list of the catalog file
C.the CONFIG section of the Platfrom.bib file
D.the MODULES section of the Platform.bib file
Answer: A

7. You have an OS design.You have an executable file from a third-party developer.
You need to ensure that when you generate an OS image, the OS image includes the executable file.
Which file should you modify
A.Osdesign.bib
B.Osdesign.dat
C.Osdesign.db
D.Osdesign.reg
Answer: A

8. You have an OS design that generates an OS image. You have an executable file from a third-party developer.
You include the executable file in the OS image.
You need to ensure that the executable file runs when the OS image starts.
What should you modify
A.the CONFIG section of the Config.bib file
B.the FILES section of the Platform.bib file
C.the HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Init registry key
D.the HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Startup registry key
Answer: C

9. You are developing an OS design.
You receive an application from a third-party developer.The application is compiled for the processor architecture of your target device and for Windows Embedded Compact 7.
You add the application to an OS image and discover that the application cannot run.
You need to identify what prevents the application from running.
Which tool should you use
A.Blddemo.bat
B.Buildrel.bat
C.Dumpbin.exe
D.Viewbin.exe
Answer: C

10. You have an OS image that runs on a target device.
You start the target device and establish a Kernel Independent Transport Layer (KITL) connection.
You receive a third-party application.
You need to ensure that you can run the application on the target device.You must achieve the goal without rebuilding the OS image.
What should you do
A.Add the application to Osdesign.dat.
B.Add the application settings to Osdesign.reg.
C.Copy the application to the FILES folder.
D.Copy the application to the %_FLATRELEASEDIR% folder.
Answer: D


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved