Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Cisco 646-574 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free 646-574 Sample Questions:

1.Which task must be completed during the System Acceptance TestPlan service component?
A. Create a Plan to Ensure That All Hardware and software Functions are included
B. Determine Network Elements That Will Be Tested
C. Customer Signs a "Letter of Understanding" Based on the Design Created
D. Agreement on the Logistics of the Implementation with the customer and Stakeholders
Answer: B

2.Which two service components are performed during the Implement phase? (choose two)
A. Security Readiness Assessment
B. Staff Training
C. Site readiness Specification
D. Project Kickoff
E. Configuration Management
F. Design Review
Answer: B, D

3.Which activity is conducted as part of the Security Readiness Assessment?
A. Document Logical-Level Functionallty
B. Assess and Document Infrastructure Requirements for the Proposed Solution
C. Assess Existing Software Operating Procedures
D. Perform Prellminary Gap Anaysis
E. Document Location of Legacy Equipment
Answer: C

4.Which task is performed during the development of a detailed design for CSA?
A. Review and Generate an IP Addressing Scheme
B. Determine CSA Feature and Function Design Specifications
C. Define Policies and Groups
D. Determine Nemork Availablity/Redundancy Specifications
Answer: C

5.Which task is conducted as part of the Business case Allgnment in the optimize phase?
A. Conduct Network Assessment
B. Analyze and Document Hard Dollar, Productivity, and Business initiative Gains
C. Monitor Endpoint Soution System Dashboard Events Summaries, Graphs, and Alarms
D. Document Systems, Processes, Flow-through, tools, People,Skills, and Best Practices
E. Determine Network Availability/Redundancy Specifications
F. List All Security Network Devices to Be Implemented
Answer: B

6. Which task is conducted as part of the optimization workshop?
A. Document New Corporate Business initiatives Requirements
B. Analyze and Document Hard Dollar, Productivity, and Business initiative Gains
C. Monitor Endpoint Solution System Dashboard, Event Summaries, Graphs, and Alarms
D. Document Systems, Processes, low-through, Tools,People, Skills, and Best Practices
E. Determine Network Availability/Redundancy Specifications
Answer: A

7. In Which service component should troubleshooting of the endpoint solution be executed?
A. System Monitoring
B. incident or problem management
C. Security Administration
D. Configuration Management
Answer: B

8. In Which service component is the analysis or the customer's current security policies and procedures performed?
A. Site Readiness Assessment
B. Kickoff Meeting
C. Security Readiness Assessment
D. Detail Design Development
Answer: C

9. Which service component should be executed before change Management?
A. Operation Assessment
B. Operations setup
C. Operations Design
D. Escalation Process
Answer: B

10. Which resource is most often used during the Detaied Development: Feature/Functionality Design Development?
A. Business Requirements Document
B. Product Configuration Checklist
C. Site Survery
D. System Readiness Assessment Report
E. Acceptance Test Plan
Answer: B


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved