Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Cisco 646-391 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free 646-391 Sample Questions:

1. In the implement phase, solution implementation involves which of the following task?
A. analyze high-level design and technology requirements of the customer
B. perform preliminary Site Assessment
C. configure core products
D. execute test cases
Answer: C

2. Network readiness assessment is an important service component in the plan phase. Which task is part of network readiness assessment?
A. accounting for all advanced technology system assets and configurations
B. conducting a discovery workshop to gather data and initiate network implementation plan development
C. assessing current infrastructure and applications and their readiness to support proposed advanced technology system
D. documenting network availability and redundancy requirements
E. developing Site Readiness Assessment Report
F. conducting Operations Readiness Assessment
Answer: C

3. In the implement phase, staging involves installation and testing the customer's solution components in a non-production lab environment. Which of the following defines the benefit to the partner?
A. Proper migration allows the customer to adopt the new hardware or software solution without an unacceptable disruption of their network services.
B. A properly planned and executed Day 1 support plan improves the customer's and their end-users' satisfaction with the implemented solution.
C. Staging validates that the system is operational to the customer and provides the customer with increased confidence in the implemented system.
D. Staging validates the system and proactively identifies and resolves any network implementation issues. It demonstrates to the customer that the partner will deploy a quality network in an efficient manner and mitigates risk that the incorrect software or hardware is delivered to the installation site.
Answer: D

4. Which task is included in the systems migration service component of the implement phase?
A. customize Ongoing Support Hand-off Kit
B. execute the Network Migration Plan
C. monitor the system to identify occurrences of service-level metrics dropping below a defined threshold
D. provide onsite technical support per Implementation Plan
Answer: B

5. During the implement phase, systems acceptance testing does which of the following for the customer?
A. installs, configures, tests, and commissions tools and processes in accordance with the operations implementation plan
B. provides information indicating the customer-specific design requirements and configurations
C. executes the migration plan by migrating network services from an existing state to a future state
D. provides an objective means of measuring system operability and functionality
Answer: D

6. Which of the following is a task in the operations implementation service component of the implement phase?
A. operations and network management system staging, installation, and configuration
B. develop backup/recovery plan
C. review Operation Design Document
D. update and document logical and physical topology maps
Answer: A

7. In the implement phase, the ongoing support hand-off meeting provides which of the following benefits?
A. improves customer satisfaction by ensuring a productive operations environment of systems and processes; and minimizes the time it takes to migrate the customer into an automated and process-oriented environment, realizing productivity benefits from operations resources
B. provides the customer with necessary reactive break-fix services required for daily operation of the network, the availability of reactive break-fix services being a requirement for customer acceptance of the implementation
C. establishes both an ongoing review process to ensure that issues are addressed promptly and that the partner can assess and position service activities proactively and a communications mechanism to help the partner maintain awareness of the customer's issues
D. improves customer satisfaction by ensuring a productive operations environment of systems and processes; and minimizes the time it takes to migrate the customer into an automated and process-oriented environment, realizing productivity benefits from operations resources
Answer: B

8. In the implement phase, what is the possible customer benefit of implementation support (Day 1)?
A. increases revenue or lowers operating costs or does both by helping to ensure that the implemented system is working to the measures defined in the system acceptance test plan
B. provides documentation needed to understand the details of network that will be useful when planning for future changes to the system
C. provides instructions on how to get technical support when needed
D. assures customer of a fully operational system and that there is support, if needed.
Answer: D

9. In the design phase, which service component provides the customer with a comprehensive design specific to addressing operations and network management processes and tools?
A. Implementation Plan
B. Detailed Design Development
C. Project Kick-off
D. Business Requirements Document
E. Business Plan
F. Staging Plan
Answer: B

10.Select the task most likely to be a part of the staging plan in the design phase.
A. identify staff development requirements
B. create hardware and software configuration checklist
C. deliver detailed design presentation
D. host Implementation Kick-off Meeting
E. determine critical timelines
F. determine Cisco and partner roles and responsibilities
Answer: B


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved