Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Cisco 642-437 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free 642-437 Sample Questions:

Q: 1
How many IP phone calls can be sent across a 64kb/s Frame Relay link that uses the G.729 codec? The sampling rate is 50 times a second, with 20 bytes per sample. There are 8 bytes of Frame Relay header overhead with no checksum, and header compression is used.
A. 3
B. 4
C. 5
D. 7
Answer: C

Q: 2
You are configuring a network to support voice to the PSTN. One important aspect to the configuration is to be able to determine the individual slot, subunit, and port number from the gateway endpoint identifier. Which signaling protocol is appropriate for this situation?
A. H.323
B. SIP
C. SCCP
D. MGCP
Answer: D

Q: 3
In which situation would an administrator configure telephony services, but not configure any individual ephones?
A. Phones that are controlled by Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager SRSTfallback
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express with HSRP
D. Remotely located phones that are controlled by a third-part PBX
E. This is not a valid scenario. Ephones are always required.
Answer: B

Q: 4
Which command should be included in order to trust the DSCP-marked traffic from the distribution on layer?
A. mis qos trust cos
B. mis trust dscp-cos
C. mis qos trust dscp
D. mis qos trust dscp-sos
Answer: C

Q: 5
Which three methodologies are specific types of QoS used on a 512-kb/s point-to-point IP WAN link? (Choose three.)
A. header compression
B. FTF.12
C. LLQ
D. MultilinkPPP
E. RSVP
Answer: A

Q: 6
In which situation would the trust boundary be located at the access layer?
A. if the endpoints, both IP phones and PCs, are incapable of marking traffic properly
B. if PCs are switched through an IP phone and the IP phone traffic can be trusted to mark both traffic streams properly
C. if the access layer switch cannot trust or re-matk incoming traffic from endpoints properly
D. if there are endpoints that cannot be trusted and connect directly to the distribution layer
Answer: B

Q: 7
A new Cisco 7965 IP phoned is installed on a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express system. When the phone requests the loads file from the TFTP server, it sees that the versions are different. What does the IP phone do to resolve this issue?
A. The IP phone requests the SEP<mac>.cfg file and reboots
B. The IP phone attempts to obtain the new firmware file image from the TFTP server.
C. The IP phone boot requests the XMLDefault.cnf.xml file and boots up.
D. The IP phone does not boot up and will require manual intervention to factory reset and phone before a new firmware image can be downloaded.
Answer: B

Q: 8
In which way does SIP Early Media differ from SIP Delayed Offer?
A. In SIP Early Media mode, the SDP media capabilities are exchanged in the INVITE and the 200 OK messages.
B. SIP Early Media use session indicator 183
C. The INVITE message include an SDP-formatted list of media capabilities(including codecs) that are supported by the originating UA.
D. The 200 OK message carries an SDP message with the final media description that has been selected by the terminating UA based on the received list and the locally supported options.
Answer: B

Q: 9
The router with the IP address of 10.1.120.1 needs to be configured to use the device 10.1.140.1 as the clock source. Which configuration command wi accomplish this task?
A. clock source 10.1.140.1
B. ntp server 10.1.140.1
C. clock set 10.1.140.1
D. ntp source ip addr 10.1.140.1
E. ntp client 10.1.120.1 server 10.1.140.1
Answer: B

Q: 10
Refer to the exhibit.

When an inbound PSTN call to 4087071222 is received by the router that is shown in the exhibit, what is the resulting called number?
A. 14087071222
B. 11222
C. 14801222
D. 1222
E. 4Q87071222
Answer: D


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved