Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Cisco 642-291 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free 642-291 Sample Questions:

1.Which component of the Cisco Works 2000 Server is responsible for discovening the network and device information for Campus applications?
A: ANI
B: CDP
C: SNMP
D: Resource Manager Essentials (RME)
Answer: A

2.What is the default user account used to configure the Cisco Works 2000 Server?
A: cisco
B: admin
C: cisco works
D: administrator
E: There is no default,one must be configured.
Answer: B

3.What does Cisco Management Connection(CMC)provide?(choose two)
A:links Cisco TAC Case Management
B:access to any custom HTTP-enabled service
C:access to all third-party management applications
D:access to any NMS platform with Integratlon Utility installed
Answer: A, B

4.What should you do if devices are not initially discovered by ANI?
A: validate that CDP is enabled on the device
B: ensure that SNMP RMON is enabled on all managed devices
C: confirm that the Telnet and Enable passwords are set correctly the device.
D: confirm that the SNMP read-write community string is set correctly on the device.
Answer: A

5.Which two methods can be used to display how two devices are physically connected in Topology Services?(Choose two.)
A:display labeis for nodes
B:view the Link Attributes report
C:view the Device Attributes report
D:place the mouse over the link in a topology map
Answer: A, B

6.Which three are components of Cisco Works 2000 CD One?(Choose three.)
A:Cisco Vlew
B:Network Map
C:Integration Utility
D:Cisco Works 2000 Server
E:Resource Manager Essentials(RME)
Answer: A, B, C

7.Which two software components are required to use Cisco View?(Choose two)
A:Java plug-In
B:Integration Utility
C:Device Packages
D:Resource Manager Essentlals(RME)
Answer: A, B

8.The User Tracking table in Campus Manager can Display an end user's______.(choose three)
A:logln name
B:device type
C:default gateway
D:DNS host name
E:switch port number
Answer: A, B, C

9.Which two are wvlid retrieval options for the Network Management Integration Database (NMIDB)?(choose two)
A: TFTP
B: local file system
C: import from NMS
D: Cisco Connection Online (CCO)
Answer: A, B

10.Which account in the Windows OS should be used to install CD One?
A: root
B: guest
C: admin
D: administrator
Answer: D


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved