Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Cisco 642-262 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free 642-262 Sample Questions:

NO: 1
Which two statements most accurately describe the objects and methods that can be processed by Cisco Unified Communications Manager BAT? (Choose two.)
A. Contacts can have incoming fields overwritten by the appropriate contact template
B. Users with and without voice mail are imported as is, with no changes
C. Users with mailboxes can have incoming fields overwritten by the specified template
D. Contacts are imported without any changes
E. Users without mailboxes can have incoming fields overwritten by the specified template
F. Imported system call handlers can have incoming fields overwritten by the selected call handler template
Answer: B,D

NO: 2
Which digital network join method requires the administrator to exchange credentials between all digitally networked Cisco Unity Connection servers or server cluters?
A. Database replication
B. SMTP replication
C. Manual
D. Automatic
Answer: C

NO: 3
Which protocol is used to exchange information between VPIM networked voice-mail systems?
A. SMTP
B. SNMP
C. SIP
D. SCCP
Answer: A

NO: 4
What is the maximum number of voice-mail subscribers that can be deployed in a Cisco Unity connection digitally networked solution?
A. 10,000
B. 35,000
C. 75,000
D. 50,000
Answer: D

NO: 5
Which two key strokes or sequences are used to navigate in the Cisco Unity connection installation wizard?
A. Ctrl-z
B. Alt-tab
C. Esc-tab
D. Space
Answer: D

NO: 6
Which item on the Phone System Integration page reduces the port requirements for voice mail?
A. Use Same Port for Enabling and Disabling MWI's
B. Send message counts
C. Default TRAP Switch
D. Force all MWI's off for this Phone System
Answer: A

NO: 7
Which three items are used to generate RSA keys during installation? (Choose three.)
A. Administrator username
B. Organization
C. Hostname
D. Location
E. State
F. IP address
Answer: B,D,E

NO: 8
Which three methods or protocols are used to provide integrated messaging services for voicemail clients? (Choose three.)
A. Web Services
B. IMAP
C. SMTP
D. WebDAV
E. SNMP
F. SCCP
Answer: A,B,D

NO: 9
Which main navigation section provides Cisco Unity connection with monitoring and troubleshooting services?
A. Cisco Unity Connection Administration
B. Disaster Recovery System
C. Cisco Unified Serviceability
D. Cisco Unity Connection serviceability
Answer: D

NO: 10
Where is COBRAS intermediate data stored?
A. Compressed file images
B. Informix database
C. Microsoft Access database
D. CSV file
Answer: C


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved