Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Sybase 510-802 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free 510-802 Sample Questions:

Q: 1 Which of the following is FALSE about PowerDesigner's reporting feature?
A. The Report Editor and the Multi-Model Report Editor have their own windows but share the same
graphical interface.
B. You cannot open the Report Template Editor with no model attached to it.
C. PowerDesigner contains a series of predefined structures called templates.
D. The Report Language Editor is an independent module.
Answer: B

Q: 2 PowerDesigner uses ____________ to create Report templates.
A. Word
B. Model Editor
C. Wordpad
D. Report Template Editor
E. Notepad
Answer: D

Q: 3 To choose the columns displayed in a report list item, right-click the list item in the Report Editor and choose the ________ menu entry.
A. Layout
B. Format
C. Selection
D. Edit Title ?Edit Title
Answer: A

Q: 4 A model has Diagram_1, Diagram_2, Diagram_3. A report contains only the diagram\graphic node. How do I generate a report with diagrams in the order Diagram_2, Diagram_3 and Diagram_1?
A. Report -> Select Objects
B. Right-click Graphics -> Selection
C. Right-click Diagram -> Selection and make your selection Define Sort and Filter Window
D. Right-click Diagram ->? Selection and make your selection from the Select Objects Window
Answer: C

Q: 5 What does "Format" on the Graphics item of the Report Editor allow you to control? (Choose 2)
A. The scale of the diagram image output to the report
B. The type of image output to the report only
C. The font and paragraph placement of the image and caption output to the report
D. The display of the frame around the diagram image output to the report
Answer: A, D

Q: 6 PowerDesigner reports support which generation formats?
A. Plain Text
B. HTML
C. RTF
D. XML
E. Tab Delimited Values
F. CSV
Answer: B, C, D, F

Q: 7 Check model errors are displayed in which windows? (Choose 2)
A. Result List
B. Output
C. Diagram
D. Browser
E. Merge Models
F. Check Model Parameters
Answer: A, B

Q: 8 Which of the following objects are NOT available in a PowerDesigner CDM? (Choose 3)
A. Entity
B. Table
C. Relationship
D. Attribute
E. Key
F. Reference
Answer: B, E, F

Q: 9 To display the Code instead of the name in the diagram, configure the?
A. Display Preferences.
B. Show Symbols.
C. Naming Conventions .
D. General Options.
Answer: C

Q: 10 Which sequence represents the hierarchy display in the Browser?
A. Model -> Folder -> Workspace
B. Workspace -> Folder -> Model
C. Folder -> Workspace -> Model
D. Folder ->Model -> Workspace
Answer: B

Q: 11 In the Merge Model window, what does a red exclamation mark mean?
A. Object has been created.
B. Object has been modified.
C. Object has been moved.
D. Object has been deleted.
Answer: B

Q: 12 Customizing your favorite tabs ?
A. persist when the model is closed.
B. returns to default when the model is closed.
C. is defined on a package-per-package basis.
D. is defined on a diagram-per-diagram basis.
Answer: A

Q: 13 Which of the following can NOT be added to a Workspace?
A. Folder
B. Image file
C. Model
D. Report template
E. Workspace
Answer: E

Q: 14 On the Merging Model window, a user can?On the Merging Model window, a user can
A. use the Change Filter tool to show only deleted objects.
B. place a check in a check box to prevent the change indicated.
C. see the to model on the left side and from model on the right side.
D. right-click a specific line item to remove it from the list.
Answer: A

Q: 15 Which categories are NOT found in General Options? (Choose 2)
A. General
B. Dialog
C. Object View
D. Naming Convention
E. Repository
Answer: C, D

Q: 16 Which of the following can NOT be set using a template model?
A. Model Options
B. Custom Shapes
C. Display Preferences
D. General Options
Answer: D

Q: 17 Where are the naming conventions for objects set?
A. Tools -> General Options
B. Tools -> Display Preferences
C. Tools -> Resources
D. Tools -> Model Options
Answer: D

Q: 18 In the Customize Columns and Filter window, what are the available wild cards? (Choose 2)
A. %
B. *
C. _
D. ?
Answer: B, D

Q: 19 What are NOT common uses of the Generation Template Language (GTL)?
A. Creating or modifying the DDL generation for an RDBMS
B. Defining the Trigger Template or Template Items
C. Defining tabs and forms for Extended Attributes
D. Creating custom naming convention scripts
Answer: C

Q: 20 Which feature allows you to customize a model by creating an association between two meta classes?
A. Custom Form
B. Criterion
C. Extended Collection
D. Extended Attribute
Answer: C

Q: 21 How can you save an archived version of a PDM? (Choose 2)
A. When generating the database
B. When editing extended model definitions
C. When saving trigger templates
D. Using save as .apm
Answer: A, D

Q: 22 In the XDB file, where is the syntax to create a column stored?
A. Script\Objects\Column\
B. Script\Objects\Table\
C. Script\SQL\Format
D. Script\SQL\Syntax
Answer: A

Q: 23 What options are available as a source when reverse engineering a PDM from a database? (Choose 2)
A. Archived data model
B. Database backup file
C. Database creation scripts (DDL)
D. Direct ODBC connection to the database
Answer: C, D

Q: 24 To query the catalog tables of a database, PowerDesigner needs an ODBC connection and the __________________file.
A. XEM
B. XDB
C. PDM
D. XSL
Answer: B

Q: 25 After converting a diagram to a package, some relationships disappear from the diagram. How do you redisplay the relationships in the diagram?
A. Copy and paste the relationships from the new package into the diagram.
B. Move the relationships from the package back to the diagram.
C. Select the complete links menu option.
D. Select the show symbols menu option and select the display option for the relationships.
Answer: C

Q: 26 What does a table name with the following syntax mean: TABLE_NAME:2?
A. A table has two constraints.
B. The existence of a graphical synonym.
C. A copy of a table was made.
D. Two shortcuts exist for the table.
Answer: B

Q: 27 Which of the following statements are TRUE about a model diagram? (Choose 3)
A. A model, or a package, can only contain one diagram.
B. A diagram is a graphical view of a model or package.
C. A diagram contains symbols of objects belonging to a model or a package.
D. A diagram can be opened from the View menu, the Diagram window, or the Browser.
E. Graphical synonyms can exist in a diagram of the model, but not in the diagram of a package.
F. A model, or a package, can exist without the presence of a diagram.
Answer: B, C, D


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved