Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-106 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free 4A0-106 Sample Questions:

1. When configuring BGP as the PE-CE protocol on an Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR, the configuration on the CE is done under the ______ context and the PE configuration is under the ______ context.
A. global, router
B. router, router
C. service, router
D. router, service
E. service, service
F. router, global
Answer: D

2. Which single command will verify the state of auto-bind, the configured Route Distinguisher and Route Target, in addition to the SAP and SDP bindings for a particular service on an Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
A. show service all
B. show service id <service-id> detail
C. show service id <service-id> base
D. show service id <service-id> bindings
E. show service sap-using
Answer: C

3. You are configuring spoke SDP termination of a VPLS service on a VPRN interface on an Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR. The spoke SDP is running over a NULL encapsulated network port. The best practice is to set the VPRN interface p-mtu equal to what value over a NULL encapsulated network port.
A. The SDP path-MTU minus 14
B. The LMTU found in how router ldp bindings on the VPLS side of the spoke SDP
C. The configured service-mtu of the VPLS service
D. The LMTU found in how router ldp bindings on the VPLS side of the spoke SDP minus 14
E. The SDP path-MTU
Answer: B

4. When would it be appropriate to use as-override command?
A. When sites of different VPRN customers use the same BGP AS number
B. When sites of the same VPRN customers use the same BGP AS number
C. When sites of different VPRN customers use different BGP AS number
D. When sites of the same VPRN customers use different BGP AS number
E. When the customer site AS number is the same as the provider AS number
Answer: B

5. Which of the following terms also correctly describes a Layer 3 VPN? (Choose three)
A. VPRN
B. BGP/MPLS VPN
C. VLL
D. VPLS
E. IP-VPN
F. ePipe
Answer: A, B, E

6. Why would a selective export policy be applied to a customer VPRN service? (Choose three)
A. To limit the number of routes advertised from a customer site
B. To limit the number of routes learned from other customer sites
C. To limit the size of the VRF table
D. To limit connectivity to selected customer networks
E. To perform packet filtering
Answer: A, C, D

7. In a VPRN, what type of logical topology is required for the BGP sessions configured in the provider core?
A. Full mesh between all CE, PE and P devices
B. Full mesh between PE and P devices
C. Full mesh of P devices
D. Full mesh of PE devices
E. Full mesh between PE and CE devices
Answer: D

8. Which of the following commands on an Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR will verify connectivity for a VPRN service <service-id> when issued from the PE?
A. oam vprn-ping <service-id> source <source-ip> destination <destination-ip>
B. oam <service-id> vprn-ping source <source-ip> destination <destination-ip>
C. vprn-ping router <service-id> <destination-ip>
D. ping <destination-ip> source <source-ip>
Answer: A

9. The policies shown below from the configuration of an Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR have been created to implement an Extranet VPRN between the main sites of two separate VPRNs. How should these policies be applied?
A. ample Policy should be applied as an export policy on the PE connected to the main site of Customer 1
B. ample Policy 3 should be applied as an export policy on the PE connected to the main site of Customer 2
C. ample Policy 3 should be applied as an export policy on both PEs connected to the main site of Customer 1 and the main site of Customer 2
D. ample Policy should be applied as an export policy on both PEs connected to the main site of Customer 1 and the main site of Customer 2
E. ample Policy should be applied as an export policy on all PEs connected to sites of Customer 1
Answer: A

10. What is wrong with the configuration shown below?
A. The VPRN ID must be the same value as is used in the vrf-target command
B. The VPRN ID must be the same value as is used in the route-distinguisher command
C. The router-id command should not be used in this context
D. The vrf-target command is mandatory
E. There is nothing wrong with this configuration
Answer: E


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved