Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Sun 310-625 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free 310-625 Sample Questions:

1.When is a giveaway considered?
A. when a remote fault monitor reports an error
B.when all remote fault monitors report errors
C.when a local fault monitor reports an error
D.when all local and remote fault monitors report errors
Answer: C

2.When there is no console, where are cluster node console messages sent by default?
A.serial port A
B.the administrative workstation
C.cluster log files
D./dev/null
Answer: A

3.What is the primary function of a quorum device?
A.to provide data backup
B.to prevent data corruption
C.to mirror the cluster configuration
D.to provide redundant cluster communication
Answer: B

4.What is the last step to disabling DMP?
A.a reconfiguration reboot
B.installing a patch
C.linking system directories
D.stopping all cluster nodes
Answer: A

5.What is the maximum number of nodes in a 2.2 Cluster?
A.2
B.3
C.4
D.5
Answer: C

6.What type of RAID support does SDS offer? Select all that apply.
A.RAID 1
B.RAID 3
C.RAID 4
D.RAID 5
Answer:A, D

7.Which of the following is NOT a function of the cluster private interconnect?
A.cluster status monitoring
B.cluster recovery synchronization
C.parallel database lock and query information
D.global file system updates
Answer: D

8.How is table lock information shared between nodes in an Oracle Parallel Server configuration?
A.SCSI reservations
B.lock files
C.private network updates
D.public network updates
Answer: C

9.What is the first action taken on the gaining node in a logical host failover?
A.the disk group is started
B.the application is started
C.file systems are mounted
D.the IP address is brought up
Answer: D

10.What is the name of the file where logical host configuration information is stored?
A.ccd.database
B.cdb.database
C.cluster.lh
D.cluster.database
Answer: A


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved