Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Oracle 1Z0-630 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free 1Z0-630 Sample Questions:

1. When double-clicking ABC.rpd in the Analytics/Repository directory, the Analytics Server architect gets the message The repository 'ABC.rpd' can only be opened as Read-Only. Do you want to open it? What can you tell from that message? Choose two.
A. Siebel Analytics Server is running
B. Siebel Analytics Web service is running
C. ABC. rpd is a default repository specified in the NQSConfig.ini
D. ABC. rpd is a special repository that can only be opened in online mode
Answer: A, C

2. What information does the Administration Tool log when checking out a project? Choose three.
A. Machine name
B. User privileges
C. Repository file size
D. Projects
E. Time
Answer: A, D, E

3. Which of the following object-level security action settings are done in the Siebel Analytics repository using the
Administration Tool? Choose two.
A. Assign users to a Web catalog group
B. Create a new repository group
C. Create a new user in the repository
D. Create a Web catalog group
E. Define permissions for dashboard
Answer: B, C

4. Siebel Answer's subject areas correspond to which Analytics Administration Tool layer?
A. Presentation layer
B. Business Model and Mapping layer
C. Physical layer
D. Metadata layer
Answer: A

5. How do you invoke Time Series Wizard in the Siebel Analytics Administration Tool?
A. In the Business Model and Mapping layer, select a business model and right-click > Time Series Wizard
B. In the Physical layer, select a schema folder and right-click > Time Series Wizard
C. In the Presentation layer, select a catalog folder and right-click > Time Series Wizard
D. From the File menu, select Time Series Wizard
E. From the Manage menu, select Time Series Wizard
Answer: A

6. Which of the following is NOT true of the Siebel Analytics repository?
A. Physical layers can have multiple data sources
B. Objects within a presentation catalog can derive from multiple business models
C. By default, a presentation column uses the same name as its logical column in the Business Model and
Mapping layer
D. Key columns do not get exposed to the UI so it is acceptable to delete them in the Presentation layer
E. Business Model and Mapping layer can have multiple data sources
Answer: B

7. What do the logical joins do? Choose two.
A. They help the Analytics Server choose best physical path between multiple physical tables in each logical table
B. They calculate measurable quantities
C. They are always the same as the physical joins
D. They determine cardinality between logical tables
Answer: A, D

8. Which of the following is NOT true of consistency check?
A. It guarantees that the business model is correctly built
B. You can check the whole repository's consistency or just a business model's consistency
C. It finds logical columns that are not mapped to physical sources
D. It checks for undefined logical join conditions
Answer: A

9. To set the number of elements at each level of a dimension, which number would you use?
A. The number of columns in a logical table
B. The number of levels in a dimension
C. The number of dimensions in a business model
D. The number of tables in a physical model
E. The number of distinct rows in a physical column
Answer: E

10. Which of the following is NOT necessary when specifying the most economical source?
A. Create a new physical table source manually
B. Create a new logical table source manually
C. Select the physical table D. Specify the content
Answer: A


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved